USA Pro Cycling Challenge 2011 - CyclingbaseUSA Pro Cycling Challenge 2011 - CyclingbaseUSA Pro Cycling Challenge 2011 - CyclingbaseUSA Pro Cycling Challenge 2011 - CyclingbaseUSA Pro Cycling Challenge 2011 - CyclingbaseUSA Pro Cycling Challenge 2011 - CyclingbaseUSA Pro Cycling Challenge 2011 - CyclingbaseUSA Pro Cycling Challenge 2011 - CyclingbaseUSA Pro Cycling Challenge 2011 - CyclingbaseUSA Pro Cycling Challenge 2011 - CyclingbaseUSA Pro Cycling Challenge 2011 - CyclingbaseUSA Pro Cycling Challenge 2011 - CyclingbaseUSA Pro Cycling Challenge 2011 - CyclingbaseUSA Pro Cycling Challenge 2011 - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Sunday 16 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
USA Pro Cycling Challenge 2011
ME 2.HC. UCI Pan-Américain
2011-08-22 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Team RadioShack RSH 20:00:24
2 USA19760522 Vandevelde Christian Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 11"
3 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay HTC - Highroad THR 17"
4 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 21"
5 USA19730629 Hincapie George BMC Racing Team BMC 53"
6 COL19840824 Infantino Abreu Rafael EPM - UNE EPM 1.14.
7 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC 1:18
8 NED19820924 Clement Stef Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1:42
9 POR19810515 Pires Bruno Team Leopard - Trek LEO 1:49
10 AUS19820208 Sutherland Rory Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 1:50
11 RUS19870930 Rovny Ivan Team RadioShack RSH 2:07
12 USA19771208 Louder Jeffry BMC Racing Team BMC 2:17
13 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team Leopard - Trek LEO 2:17
14 COL19850530 Suarez Suarez Juan Pablo EPM - UNE EPM 2:20
15 USA19751015 Baldwin Christopher Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 2:38
2011-08-22 : Colorado Springs Prologue
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19870407 Gretsch Patrick HTC - Highroad THR 8:27
2 USA19760522 Vandevelde Christian Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 2"
3 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC 4"
4 GER19780127 Förster Robert Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 5"
5 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team Leopard - Trek LEO 7"
6 USA19730629 Hincapie George BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
7 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Team RadioShack RSH 8"
8 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay HTC - Highroad THR m.t.
9 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
10 CAN19830110 Roth Ryan Team Spidertech Powered by C10 SPI 10"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19870407 Gretsch Patrick HTC - Highroad THR Pts.
2011-08-23 : Salida - Crested Butte
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Team RadioShack RSH 4:29:22
2 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB 4"
3 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team Leopard - Trek LEO 7"
4 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
5 USA19760522 Vandevelde Christian Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
6 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay HTC - Highroad THR m.t.
7 COL19851206 Acevedo Calle Janier Alexis Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB 10"
8 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB m.t.
10 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 18"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Team RadioShack RSH Pts.
2011-08-24 : Gunnison - Aspen
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19730629 Hincapie George BMC Racing Team BMC 5:26:10
2 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay HTC - Highroad THR m.t.
3 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
4 COL19900118 Beltran Suarez Eduard Alexander EPM - UNE EPM m.t.
5 COL19851206 Acevedo Calle Janier Alexis Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB m.t.
6 POR19810515 Pires Bruno Team Leopard - Trek LEO m.t.
7 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC 45"
8 USA19831205 Euser Lucas Team Spidertech Powered by C10 SPI m.t.
9 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
10 USA19771208 Louder Jeffry BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay HTC - Highroad THR Pts.
2011-08-25 : Vail
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Team RadioShack RSH 25:47
2 USA19760522 Vandevelde Christian Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 1"
3 COL19840824 Infantino Abreu Rafael EPM - UNE EPM 5"
4 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 33"
5 NED19820924 Clement Stef Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 41"
6 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay HTC - Highroad THR 51"
7 USA19790112 Zabriskie David Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 1.00.
8 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team Leopard - Trek LEO 1.02.
9 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
10 USA19730629 Hincapie George BMC Racing Team BMC 1.11.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Team RadioShack RSH Pts.
2011-08-26 : Avon - Steamboat Springs
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 2:58:14
2 DEN19850430 Morkov Michael Saxo Bank SunGard SBS m.t.
3 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
4 GER19780127 Förster Robert Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
5 NED19871202 Van Winden Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 COL19861029 Castaneda Ortega Jaime Alberto EPM - UNE EPM m.t.
7 USA19890213 Summerhill Daniel Chipotle - First Solar Development Team CDT m.t.
8 RUS19811202 Efimkin Alexander Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 m.t.
9 USA19730629 Hincapie George BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
10 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Team Exergy XRG m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Team RadioShack RSH Pts.
2011-08-27 : Steamboat Springs - Breckenridge
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 4:04:31
2 COL19861029 Castaneda Ortega Jaime Alberto EPM - UNE EPM m.t.
3 ITA19870113 Oss Daniel Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ m.t.
4 NED19871202 Van Winden Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 USA19771208 Louder Jeffry BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
6 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay HTC - Highroad THR m.t.
7 DEN19871012 Steensen André Saxo Bank SunGard SBS m.t.
8 COL19810628 Montiel Cuello Rafael Anibal Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB m.t.
9 SWE19910222 Ludvigsson Tobias Team Cykelcity.se TCC m.t.
10 USA19760522 Vandevelde Christian Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Team RadioShack RSH Pts.
2011-08-28 : Golden - Denver
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19870113 Oss Daniel Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 2:27:08
2 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ m.t.
3 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Team Exergy XRG m.t.
4 USA19890213 Summerhill Daniel Chipotle - First Solar Development Team CDT m.t.
5 USA19770522 Pipp Frank Kevin Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 2"
6 GER19780127 Förster Robert Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
7 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
8 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB m.t.
9 AUS19820208 Sutherland Rory Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
10 GBR19800811 Lloyd Daniel Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
historic
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018