All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 April, Thursday 27 2017 1643390 guests - 469 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Burgos 2007
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2007-08-14 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19830114 Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio Barloworld BAR 14.31.37
2 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne GCE 2"
3 ESP19790507 Castaño Panadero Carlos Karpin Galicia 30"
4 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Relax - GAM 47"
5 ESP19800530 Gómez Marchante José Angel Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
6 ESP19810510 Duenas Nevada Moises Agritubel AGR 1.23.
7 ESP19791018 Herrero Llorente David Karpin Galicia 1.52.
8 ESP19770115 Elias Galindo Jose Miguel Relax - GAM 2.08.
9 ESP19840718 Moreno Bazan Javier Extremadura - Spiuk 2.15.
10 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
11 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Unibet.com Cycling Team 2.16.
12 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir 2.26.
13 ESP19820228 Losada Alguacil Alberto Caisse d'Epargne GCE 3.08.
14 ESP19810504 De La Fuente Rasilla David Saunier Duval - Prodir 3.17.
15 ESP19810325 Terciado Sacedo Francisco Jose Relax - GAM 3.19.
16 ESP19780515 Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino Caisse d'Epargne GCE 3.29.
17 ESP19810928 Hernandez Blazquez Jesus Alberto Relax - GAM 3.19.
18 BEL19831121 Pauwels Serge Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 4.50.
19 BLR19810628 Kiryienka Vasil Tinkoff Credit Systems 5.02.
20 ESP19821110 Txurruka Ansola Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 5.12.
2007-08-14 : Miranda de Ebro - Miranda de Ebro - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19850507 Ignatyev Mikhail Tinkoff Credit Systems 3.23.26
2 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Relax - GAM 34"
3 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
4 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
5 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Vina Magna-Cropu m.t.
6 ESP19791205 Gaztanaga Echeverria Mikel Agritubel AGR m.t.
7 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
8 ITA19840923 Traficante Roberto Team LPR m.t.
9 FRA19840119 Passeron Aurelien Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
9 SUI19820405 Schwab Hubert Quick Step - Innergetic 2.55.
10 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
11 BLR19820809 Siutsou Kanstantsin Barloworld BAR m.t.
12 FRA19801006 Coyot Arnaud Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
13 ESP19760728 Flores Galarza Iker Fuerteventura - Canarias m.t.
14 ESP19800227 García Rena Rodrigo Fuerteventura - Canarias m.t.
15 ITA19790223 Celli Luca Team LPR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19850507 Ignatyev Mikhail Tinkoff Credit Systems Pts.
2007-08-15 : Areniscas de los Pinares - Lagunas de Neila - 149 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19830114 Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio Barloworld BAR 3.50.56
2 ESP19790507 Castaño Panadero Carlos Karpin Galicia 17"
3 ESP19800530 Gómez Marchante José Angel Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
4 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Relax - GAM 28"
5 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne GCE 42"
6 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir 49"
7 ESP19770115 Elias Galindo Jose Miguel Relax - GAM 1.02.
8 ESP19810510 Duenas Nevada Moises Agritubel AGR 1.13.
9 ESP19791018 Herrero Llorente David Karpin Galicia 1.17.
10 ESP19810928 Hernandez Blazquez Jesus Alberto Relax - GAM 1.38.
11 ESP19840718 Moreno Bazan Javier Extremadura - Spiuk 1.41.
12 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Unibet.com Cycling Team 1.43.
13 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben Caisse d'Epargne GCE 2.00.
14 ESP19810504 De La Fuente Rasilla David Saunier Duval - Prodir 2.18.
15 ESP19820228 Losada Alguacil Alberto Caisse d'Epargne GCE 2.20.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19830114 Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio Barloworld BAR Pts.
2007-08-16 : Burgos - Aranda de Duero - 158 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19840119 Passeron Aurelien Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 3.18.10
2 LTU19800406 Baranauskas Aivaras Agritubel AGR m.t.
3 BEL19810526 Stubbe Tom Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
4 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Team LPR m.t.
5 ITA19740815 Contrini Daniele Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
6 ESP19780722 Perez Sanchez Francisco Caisse d'Epargne GCE 02"
7 ESP19801225 Perez Romero Luis Andalucía - Cajasur ACA 18"
8 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Unibet.com Cycling Team 54"
9 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
10 ESP19791205 Gaztanaga Echeverria Mikel Agritubel AGR m.t.
11 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Vina Magna-Cropu m.t.
12 BEL19810509 Caethoven Steven Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
13 ESP19780515 Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
14 BEL19860409 Maes Nikolas Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
15 ITA19820402 Bellin Maurizio Team LPR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19830114 Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio Barloworld BAR Pts.
2007-08-17 : Ribera del Duero CLM Ind - 15 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne GCE 16.47
2 RUS19850507 Ignatyev Mikhail Tinkoff Credit Systems 22"
3 BUL19840702 Kunitski Andrei Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 34"
4 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
5 COL19830114 Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio Barloworld BAR 40"
6 BLR19810628 Kiryienka Vasil Tinkoff Credit Systems 42"
7 ESP19820604 Romero Ocampo Pedro Extremadura - Spiuk 46"
8 RUS19780525 Petrov Evgeny Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
9 ESP19810510 Duenas Nevada Moises Agritubel AGR 50"
10 FRA19830113 Berges Emilien-Benoît Agritubel AGR 51"
11 ESP19790507 Castaño Panadero Carlos Karpin Galicia 53"
12 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben Caisse d'Epargne GCE 55"
13 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele Team LPR 56"
14 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Agritubel AGR m.t.
15 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo Karpin Galicia 57"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19830114 Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio Barloworld BAR Pts.
2007-08-18 : Oña - Burgo - 158 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BLR19810628 Kiryienka Vasil Tinkoff Credit Systems 3.39.42
2 ESP19780722 Perez Sanchez Francisco Caisse d'Epargne GCE 2"
3 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 11"
4 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele Team LPR m.t.
5 ESP19820819 Olmo Menacho Antonio Andalucía - Cajasur ACA m.t.
6 ESP19770930 Garcia Dapena David Karpin Galicia m.t.
7 ESP19810504 De La Fuente Rasilla David Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
8 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
9 ESP19791103 Rovira Pous Jaume Vina Magna-Cropu m.t.
10 ESP19780131 Perez Rodriguez Israel Extremadura - Spiuk m.t.
11 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Andalucía - Cajasur ACA m.t.
12 ESP19810804 Lloret Zaragoza Manuel Fuerteventura - Canarias m.t.
13 RUS19780525 Petrov Evgeny Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
14 ESP19800226 Sanchez Pimienta Julian Relax - GAM 13"
15 ESP19860516 González Baeza Héctor Saunier Duval U23 16"
historic
 
 
Women
2017-05-05 Tour of Chongming Island World Cup
2017-05-11 Tour of California Women's Race
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
Men
2017-05-01 Grand Prix de Francfort
2017-05-06 Tour d'Italie
2017-05-14 Tour of California
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017