Tour de Burgos 2008 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2008 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2008 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2008 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2008 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2008 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2008 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2008 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2008 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2008 - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Saturday 23 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Burgos 2008
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2008-08-05 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19770317 Zandio Echaide Xabier Caisse d'Epargne GCE 18.42.57.
2 ESP19770509 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 12"
3 COL19811127 Pedraza Morales Walter Fernando Tinkoff Credit Systems 29"
4 FRA19850111 Loubet Julien AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1.23.
5 ESP19751119 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel Karpin Galicia 1.27.
6 ESP19810211 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose Saunier Duval - Scott 1.29.
7 ESP19810331 Vazquez Huesco Manuel Contentpolis-Murcia cycling team 1.38.
8 BUL19840702 Kunitski Andrei Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 1.41.
9 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Caisse d'Epargne GCE 1.47.
10 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 1.51.
11 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio Burgos Monumental 1.51.
12 ESP19831016 Pujol Munoz Óscar Burgos Monumental 2.13.
13 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Caisse d'Epargne GCE 2.15.
14 ESP19760814 Calvente Corbas Manuel Contentpolis-Murcia cycling team 2.27.
15 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3.08.
16 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis Pro Team Astana AST 3.30.
17 RUS19830123 Eskov Nikita Tinkoff Credit Systems 3.33.
18 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David Saunier Duval - Scott 3.36.
19 AUS19851031 Walker William Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3.42.
20 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Caisse d'Epargne GCE 3.47.
2008-08-05 : Medina de pomar - Villacayo - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BUL19840702 Kunitski Andrei Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 3.24.45.
2 FRA19850111 Loubet Julien AG2R - La mondiale ALM 18"
3 ESP19770317 Zandio Echaide Xabier Caisse d'Epargne GCE 21"
4 RUS19851102 Khatuntsev Alexander Tinkoff Credit Systems 33"
5 ESP19770509 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
6 ESP19800226 Sanchez Pimienta Julian Contentpolis-Murcia cycling team m.t.
7 AUS19851031 Walker William Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 50"
8 BEL19840425 Vandenbergh Stijn AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
9 RUS19830123 Eskov Nikita Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
10 COL19760110 Perez Arango Marlon Alirio Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
11 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
12 BEL19820513 Wynants Maarten Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
13 ESP19821120 Teruel Rovira Eloy Contentpolis-Murcia cycling team m.t.
14 FRA19711014 Guesdon Frédéric Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
15 SUI19820405 Schwab Hubert Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BUL19840702 Kunitski Andrei Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA Pts.
2008-08-06 : Belorado - Mirando de ebro - 186 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni Française des jeux FDJ 4.13.54.
2 FRA19850626 Poulhies Stéphane AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
3 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
4 BEL19840927 Weylandt Wouter Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
5 ITA19750724 Ongarato Alberto Team Milram MRM m.t.
6 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Mitsubishi - Jartazi m.t.
7 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
8 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Mitsubishi - Jartazi m.t.
9 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 ITA19820304 Rigotto Elia Team Milram MRM m.t.
11 ESP19800227 García Rena Rodrigo Extremadura – Ciclismo Solidario m.t.
12 ESP19810707 Ortega Ocana Manuel Andalucía - Cajasur ACA m.t.
13 ESP19850615 Mata Cabello Enrique Burgos Monumental m.t.
14 NED19770629 Löwik Gerben Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 COL19760110 Perez Arango Marlon Alirio Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BUL19840702 Kunitski Andrei Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA Pts.
2008-08-07 : Melgar de Fernamental - Burgos - 149 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 3.19.43.
2 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Mitsubishi - Jartazi m.t.
3 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
4 BEL19840927 Weylandt Wouter Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
5 ITA19750724 Ongarato Alberto Team Milram MRM m.t.
6 NED19811127 Eltink Theo Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 ESP19810331 Vazquez Huesco Manuel Contentpolis-Murcia cycling team m.t.
8 ESP19850615 Mata Cabello Enrique Burgos Monumental m.t.
9 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
10 FRA19810522 Mangel Laurent AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
11 ESP19840201 Mata Cabello Martin Burgos Monumental m.t.
12 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
13 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
14 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Mitsubishi - Jartazi m.t.
15 COL19760110 Perez Arango Marlon Alirio Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BUL19840702 Kunitski Andrei Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA Pts.
2008-08-08 : Burgos - Aranda de Duero - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni Française des jeux FDJ 3.50.18.
2 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
3 ITA19820304 Rigotto Elia Team Milram MRM m.t.
4 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Mitsubishi - Jartazi m.t.
5 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Mitsubishi - Jartazi m.t.
6 COL19760110 Perez Arango Marlon Alirio Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.y.
7 ESP19801127 Otxotorena Arraras Xabat Extremadura – Ciclismo Solidario m.t.
8 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
9 NED19811127 Eltink Theo Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 ESP19810331 Vazquez Huesco Manuel Contentpolis-Murcia cycling team m.t.
11 ESP19850615 Mata Cabello Enrique Burgos Monumental m.t.
12 BEL19840927 Weylandt Wouter Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
13 FRA19780106 Dion Renaud AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
14 ESP19810707 Ortega Ocana Manuel Andalucía - Cajasur ACA m.t.
15 ITA19860613 Capecchi Eros Saunier Duval - Scott m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BUL19840702 Kunitski Andrei Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA Pts.
2008-08-09 : Areniscas de los Pinares - 155 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19810211 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose Saunier Duval - Scott 3.53.10.
2 ESP19810331 Vazquez Huesco Manuel Contentpolis-Murcia cycling team 9"
3 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Caisse d'Epargne GCE 18"
4 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 22"
5 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio Burgos Monumental m.t.
6 ESP19831016 Pujol Munoz Óscar Burgos Monumental 44"
7 COL19811127 Pedraza Morales Walter Fernando Tinkoff Credit Systems 46"
8 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
9 ESP19770317 Zandio Echaide Xabier Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
10 ESP19770509 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
11 ESP19760814 Calvente Corbas Manuel Contentpolis-Murcia cycling team 58"
12 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.39.
13 ESP19751119 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel Karpin Galicia 1.44.
14 FRA19850111 Loubet Julien AG2R - La mondiale ALM 2.12.
15 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Caisse d'Epargne GCE 2.18.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2004 - 2.1
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Menchov Denis
2003 - 2.1
1 Lastras Garcia Pablo
2 Pereiro Sio Oscar
2002 - 2.1
1 Mancebo Perez Francisco
2 Rubiera Vigil José Luis
1997 - 2.1
1995 - 2.1
1 Dufaux Laurent
2 Della Santa Stefano
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
Men
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-28 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-28 Tour International des Zibans
2018-01-31 Coupe des Nations de l'Espoir Blue Line
2018-02-07 Tour d'Affrique du Sud
2018-02-21 Abu Dhabi Tour
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017