Tour de Burgos 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2009 - Cyclingbase
 
 April, Wednesday 26 2017 1642497 guests - 498 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Burgos 2009
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2009-08-05 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne GCE 15:49:33
2 ESP19781105 Tondo Volpini Xavier Andalucía - Cajasur ACA 10"
3 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Garmin - Slipstream GRM 12"
4 ESP19751119 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel Xacobeo - Galicia XAC 20"
5 COL19830114 Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio Barloworld BAR 1.11.
6 ITA19860505 Masciarelli Francesco Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 1.16.
7 ESP19860320 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat Fuji-Servetto FUJ 1.39.
8 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo Cervélo Test Team CTT 1.40.
9 ESP19810331 Vazquez Huesco Manuel Contentpolis Ampo MCO 2.07.
10 IRL19830907 Deignan Philip Cervélo Test Team CTT 2.14.
11 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Fuji-Servetto FUJ 2.35.
12 RUS19870930 Rovny Ivan Team Katusha KAT 2.37.
13 ESP19840917 Fernandez de la Puebla Alberto Fuji-Servetto FUJ 2.42.
14 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Caisse d'Epargne GCE 2.46.
15 FRA19880101 Sicard Romain Orbea Continental ORB 2.54.
16 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Caisse d'Epargne GCE 2.57.
17 ESP19860518 Duran Aroca Arkaitz Fuji-Servetto FUJ 2.58.
18 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Barloworld BAR m.t.
19 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon BUR 3.09.
20 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre Team Katusha KAT 3.11.
2009-08-05 : Ona - Briviesca - 143 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 3:28:14
2 ESP19850615 Mata Cabello Enrique Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon BUR m.t.
3 BEL19860409 Maes Nikolas Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
4 ESP19800329 Urtasun Perez Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
5 ESP19820622 Sobrino Joaquin Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon BUR m.t.
6 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
7 SUI19770705 Calcagni Patrick Barloworld BAR m.t.
8 ESP19810331 Vazquez Huesco Manuel Contentpolis Ampo MCO m.t.
9 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
10 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Katusha KAT m.t.
11 FRA19880101 Sicard Romain Orbea Continental ORB m.t.
12 ITA19830816 Piemontesi Fabrice NGC Medical - Otc industria porte m.t.
13 ESP19801017 Dominguez Lemos Gustavo Xacobeo - Galicia XAC m.t.
14 USA19821114 Duggan Timothy Garmin - Slipstream GRM m.t.
15 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS Pts.
2009-08-06 : Villasana de Mana - Miranda de Ebro - 153 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Caisse d'Epargne GCE 3:36:51
2 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 1"
3 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
4 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre Team Katusha KAT m.t.
5 ESP19860320 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat Fuji-Servetto FUJ 5"
6 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 7"
7 ITA19860505 Masciarelli Francesco Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
8 ESP19751119 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel Xacobeo - Galicia XAC 8"
9 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
10 ESP19810331 Vazquez Huesco Manuel Contentpolis Ampo MCO m.t.
11 ESP19781105 Tondo Volpini Xavier Andalucía - Cajasur ACA m.t.
12 ECU19850614 Guama De la Cruz Byron Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon BUR 11"
13 ESP19850615 Mata Cabello Enrique Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon BUR 12"
14 USA19790324 Pate Danny Garmin - Slipstream GRM m.t.
15 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Caisse d'Epargne GCE Pts.
2009-08-07 : Burgos - Burgos - 175 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19860409 Maes Nikolas Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 4:25:55
2 RUS19790526 Markov Alexeï Team Katusha KAT m.t.
3 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
4 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
5 RUS19870507 Galimzyanov Denis Team Katusha KAT m.t.
6 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
7 SUI19770705 Calcagni Patrick Barloworld BAR m.t.
8 ESP19820622 Sobrino Joaquin Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon BUR m.t.
9 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
10 ESP19790103 Benitez Pomares Javier Contentpolis Ampo MCO m.t.
11 ITA19830816 Piemontesi Fabrice NGC Medical - Otc industria porte m.t.
12 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
13 ITA19840807 Merlo Michele Barloworld BAR m.t.
14 ESP19751119 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel Xacobeo - Galicia XAC m.t.
15 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon BUR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV Pts.
2009-08-08 : Ribera Del Duero - ROA CLM Ind - 15 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Garmin - Slipstream GRM 17:09
2 USA19790324 Pate Danny Garmin - Slipstream GRM 10"
3 RUS19790526 Markov Alexeï Team Katusha KAT 16"
4 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne GCE 18"
5 NED19820911 Westra Lieuwe Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 22"
6 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Caisse d'Epargne GCE 23"
7 ESP19781105 Tondo Volpini Xavier Andalucía - Cajasur ACA 24"
8 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Cervélo Test Team CTT 29"
9 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo Xacobeo - Galicia XAC 32"
10 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 33"
11 ESP19840917 Fernandez de la Puebla Alberto Fuji-Servetto FUJ 34"
12 ESP19831115 Erviti Ollo Imanol Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
13 RUS19780525 Petrov Evgeny Team Katusha KAT m.t.
14 ESP19860518 Duran Aroca Arkaitz Fuji-Servetto FUJ 35"
15 ESP19780722 Perez Sanchez Francisco Caisse d'Epargne GCE 36"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Garmin - Slipstream GRM Pts.
2009-08-09 : Arebisca De Los Pinares - Lagunas De Neila - 155 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19751119 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel Xacobeo - Galicia XAC 4:00:52
2 ESP19781105 Tondo Volpini Xavier Andalucía - Cajasur ACA 6"
3 ITA19860505 Masciarelli Francesco Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 9"
4 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
5 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Garmin - Slipstream GRM 26"
6 COL19830114 Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio Barloworld BAR 32"
7 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo Cervélo Test Team CTT 1.12.
8 ESP19860320 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat Fuji-Servetto FUJ 1.14.
9 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Caisse d'Epargne GCE 1.23.
10 IRL19830907 Deignan Philip Cervélo Test Team CTT 1.26.
11 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Fuji-Servetto FUJ 1.32.
12 RUS19870930 Rovny Ivan Team Katusha KAT 1.33.
13 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Caisse d'Epargne GCE 1.45.
14 ESP19830408 Melero Coco Ivan Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon BUR m.t.
15 ESP19810331 Vazquez Huesco Manuel Contentpolis Ampo MCO m.t.
historic
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Zandio Echaide Xabier
2 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2004 - 2.1
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Menchov Denis
2003 - 2.1
1 Lastras Garcia Pablo
2 Pereiro Sio Oscar
2002 - 2.1
1 Mancebo Perez Francisco
2 Rubiera Vigil José Luis
1997 - 2.1
1995 - 2.1
1 Dufaux Laurent
2 Della Santa Stefano
 
 
Women
2017-05-05 Tour of Chongming Island World Cup
2017-05-11 Tour of California Women's Race
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
Men
2017-05-01 Grand Prix de Francfort
2017-05-06 Tour d'Italie
2017-05-14 Tour of California
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017