Tour de Burgos 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2010 - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Wednesday 18 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Burgos 2010
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2010-08-04 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 16:15:38
2 ESP19751119 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel Xacobeo - Galicia XAC 1"
3 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Liquigas - Doimo LIQ 21"
4 SUI19810509 Zaugg Olivier Liquigas - Doimo LIQ 37"
5 ITA19840701 Possoni Morris Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 41"
6 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan Caisse d'Epargne GCE 44"
7 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Team Katusha KAT 45"
8 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 56"
9 ESP19830302 Anton Hernandez Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 57"
10 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.10.
11 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Liquigas - Doimo LIQ 1.42.
12 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Caisse d'Epargne GCE 1.44.
13 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni AND 1.49.
14 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Caisse d'Epargne GCE 2.04.
15 ESP19770930 Garcia Dapena David Xacobeo - Galicia XAC 2.05.
16 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Caisse d'Epargne GCE 2.40.
17 ESP19860217 Fernandez Cruz Delio Xacobeo - Galicia XAC 2.48.
18 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Ceramica Flaminia FLM 3.22.
19 ESP19820405 Ortega Didac Acqua & Sapone ASA 3.27.
20 FRA19880101 Sicard Romain Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 3.35.
2010-08-04 : Villasana de Mena - Medina de Pomar - 143 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 3:34:03
2 BEL19860409 Maes Nikolas Quick Step QST m.t.
3 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
4 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
5 ARG19830507 Montenegro Jorge Martin Andalucía - Cajasur ACA m.t.
6 ITA19840612 Vigano Davide Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
7 ESP19850615 Mata Cabello Enrique Footon-Servetto FOT m.t.
8 AUS19870317 Walker Johnny Footon-Servetto FOT m.t.
9 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 COL19790521 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro Liquigas - Doimo LIQ m.t.
12 ITA19820418 Di Paolo Francesco Acqua & Sapone ASA m.t.
13 ESP19810707 Ortega Ocana Manuel Andalucía - Cajasur ACA m.t.
14 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
15 ESP19770930 Garcia Dapena David Xacobeo - Galicia XAC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS Pts.
2010-08-05 : Burgo - Miranda de Ebro - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 4:14:19
2 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
3 BEL19850405 Vandewalle Kristof Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 4"
4 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Team Katusha KAT 6"
5 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Caisse d'Epargne GCE 9"
6 ITA19840701 Possoni Morris Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
7 SUI19810509 Zaugg Olivier Liquigas - Doimo LIQ m.t.
8 ESP19770930 Garcia Dapena David Xacobeo - Galicia XAC 16"
9 ESP19751119 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel Xacobeo - Galicia XAC m.t.
10 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Ceramica Flaminia FLM m.t.
11 ESP19860217 Fernandez Cruz Delio Xacobeo - Galicia XAC m.t.
12 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro Liquigas - Doimo LIQ 20"
13 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 ESP19830408 Melero Coco Ivan Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon VMC m.t.
15 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni AND m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS Pts.
2010-08-06 Queso de Sasamon - Melgar de Fernamental CLM Equipe 21
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 KAT Team Katusha 21:42
2 LIQ Liquigas - Doimo 7"
3 RAB Rabobank Cycling Team 11"
4 XAC Xacobeo - Galicia 12"
5 GCE Caisse d'Epargne 15"
6 QST Quick Step 22"
7 EUS Euskaltel - Euskadi 28"
8 SKY Sky Pro Cycling Team 32"
9 TSV Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 34"
10 ASA Acqua & Sapone 37"
11 FLM Ceramica Flaminia 42"
12 AND Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 50"
13 ACA Andalucía - Cajasur 1.19.
14 FOT Footon-Servetto 1.20.
15 VMC Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon 1.32.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Team Katusha KAT Pts.
2010-08-07 : Vivar del Cid - Salas de los infantes - 173 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 4:05:27
2 RUS19870507 Galimzyanov Denis Team Katusha KAT m.t.
3 ITA19820505 Rossi Enrico Ceramica Flaminia FLM m.t.
4 ITA19890813 Cimolai Davide Liquigas - Doimo LIQ m.t.
5 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
6 BEL19860207 Mertens Tim Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
7 BEL19850301 Neyens Maarten Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
8 ESP19850615 Mata Cabello Enrique Footon-Servetto FOT m.t.
9 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Acqua & Sapone ASA m.t.
10 ESP19790622 Grau Vicente-Osca Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon VMC m.t.
11 ITA19850106 Agnoli Valerio Liquigas - Doimo LIQ m.t.
12 BEL19850914 Neirynck Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
13 ESP19860217 Fernandez Cruz Delio Xacobeo - Galicia XAC m.t.
14 GER19870122 Stauff Andreas Quick Step QST m.t.
15 ITA19840612 Vigano Davide Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Team Katusha KAT Pts.
2010-08-08 : Areniscas de los Pinares - 155 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 3:59:39
2 ESP19751119 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel Xacobeo - Galicia XAC 1"
3 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Liquigas - Doimo LIQ 16"
4 ESP19830302 Anton Hernandez Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 24"
5 ITA19840701 Possoni Morris Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 28"
6 SUI19810509 Zaugg Olivier Liquigas - Doimo LIQ 49"
7 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 53"
8 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan Caisse d'Epargne GCE 57"
9 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni AND 1.07.
10 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
11 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Caisse d'Epargne GCE 1.37.
13 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Liquigas - Doimo LIQ m.t.
14 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.51.
15 ESP19840718 Moreno Bazan Javier Andalucía - Cajasur ACA 1.56.
historic
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Tondo Volpini Xavier
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Zandio Echaide Xabier
2 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2004 - 2.1
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Menchov Denis
2003 - 2.1
1 Lastras Garcia Pablo
2 Pereiro Sio Oscar
2002 - 2.1
1 Mancebo Perez Francisco
2 Rubiera Vigil José Luis
1997 - 2.1
1995 - 2.1
1 Dufaux Laurent
2 Della Santa Stefano
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
Men
2017-10-19 Gree-Tour of Guangxi
2017-10-22 Japan Cup
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-10-28 Tour of Hainan Island
2017-11-07 Tour of Malaysia
2017-11-08 Tour of Fuzhou
2017-11-12 Tour de Okinawa
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-11-18 Tour de Singkarak
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017