All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Sunday 25 2017 1694728 guests - 458 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Burgos 2005
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2005-08-07 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Saunier Duval - Prodir 16.11.44
2 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Saunier Duval - Prodir 29"
3 ESP19790507 Castaño Panadero Carlos Andalusia - Paul Versan 45"
4 ITA19801117 Anza Santo Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil 1.01.
5 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne 1.08.
6 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Relax - Fuenlabrada 1.10.
7 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 1.13.
8 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne 1.28.
9 ESP19810510 Duenas Nevada Moises Relax - Fuenlabrada 1.34.
10 ESP19751119 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel Kaiku - Cajal Rural 1.36.
11 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.39.
12 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo Team Barloworld - Valsir 1.58.
13 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 2.43.
14 AUS19790422 Davis Scott Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano 3.11.
15 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne 3.15.
16 ESP19770115 Elias Galindo Jose Miguel Relax - Fuenlabrada 3.18.
17 ESP19780515 Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino Saunier Duval - Prodir 4.00.
18 ESP19770317 Zandio Echaide Xabier Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne 4.09.
19 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 4.20.
20 ESP19780418 Garcia Quesada Carlos Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 5.29.
2005-08-07 : Burgos - Medina de Pomar - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19790507 Castaño Panadero Carlos Andalusia - Paul Versan 3.53.55
2 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Team Barloworld - Valsir 31"
3 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team m.t.
4 ESP19791018 Herrero Llorente David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
5 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil m.t.
6 ESP19770216 Fernandez Domingo David Andalusia - Paul Versan m.t.
7 ITA19760831 Salomone Antonio Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
8 ESP19780521 Del Rio Artegea Jon Andalusia - Paul Versan m.t.
9 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
10 ESP19780515 Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
11 ESP19770317 Zandio Echaide Xabier Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne m.t.
12 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
13 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Liberty Seguros - Würth Team m.t.
14 ESP19740411 Tauler Rodriguez Antonio Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne m.t.
15 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19790507 Castaño Panadero Carlos Andalusia - Paul Versan Pts.
2005-08-08 : Lerma - Miranda de Ebro (San Juan del Monte) - 175 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Team Barloworld - Valsir 4.01.36
2 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Saunier Duval - Prodir 04"
3 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo Team Barloworld - Valsir 10"
4 ITA19801117 Anza Santo Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil 11"
5 ESP19790507 Castaño Panadero Carlos Andalusia - Paul Versan m.t.
6 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne 13"
8 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 19"
9 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 23"
10 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
11 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team m.t.
12 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
13 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne m.t.
14 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne m.t.
15 ESP19770317 Zandio Echaide Xabier Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne 27"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19790507 Castaño Panadero Carlos Andalusia - Paul Versan Pts.
7 ESP19810510 Duenas Nevada Moises Relax - Fuenlabrada 15" Pts.
2005-08-09 : Ribera del Duero (Milagros - Aranda de Duero) CLM - 9 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19790507 Castaño Panadero Carlos Andalusia - Paul Versan 9.57
2 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne 13"
3 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 18"
4 ESP19791018 Herrero Llorente David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
5 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Saunier Duval - Prodir 20"
6 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Saunier Duval - Prodir 25"
7 ESP19740411 Tauler Rodriguez Antonio Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne m.t.
8 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
9 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne 26"
10 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Relax - Fuenlabrada 27"
11 ESP19770317 Zandio Echaide Xabier Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne 28"
12 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 35"
13 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 36"
14 ESP19810510 Duenas Nevada Moises Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
15 ESP19720927 Casero Moreno Angel Luis Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 38"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19790507 Castaño Panadero Carlos Andalusia - Paul Versan Pts.
2005-08-10 : Areniscas de los Pinares (Vilviestre - Lag. de Nei - 159 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Saunier Duval - Prodir 3.55.12
2 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Saunier Duval - Prodir 43"
3 ITA19801117 Anza Santo Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil 48"
4 ESP19751119 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel Kaiku - Cajal Rural 52"
5 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Relax - Fuenlabrada 1.03.
6 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 1.15.
7 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne m.t.
8 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
9 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne 1.18.
10 AUS19790422 Davis Scott Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano 1.26.
11 ESP19810510 Duenas Nevada Moises Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
12 ESP19810928 Hernandez Blazquez Jesus Alberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 1.30.
13 ESP19800423 Garcia Marin Jorge Relax - Fuenlabrada 1.33.
14 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne 1.42.
15 ESP19780515 Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Saunier Duval - Prodir Pts.
2005-08-11 : Queso de Sasamón (Sasamón - Burgos) - 168 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19791018 Herrero Llorente David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 4.09.50
2 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
3 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
4 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
5 ESP19780515 Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
6 ITA19801117 Anza Santo Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil m.t.
7 ESP19790507 Castaño Panadero Carlos Andalusia - Paul Versan m.t.
8 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team m.t.
9 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
10 ESP19780706 Albizu Lizaso Joseba Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
11 UKR19751230 Pospeyev Kirilo Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil m.t.
12 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Liberty Seguros - Würth Team m.t.
13 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
14 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 ESP19780418 Garcia Quesada Carlos Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio
 
 
Women
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017