Tour de Burgos 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2011 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Sunday 25 2017 1695178 guests - 908 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Burgos 2011
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2011-08-03 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT 15:12:34
2 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT 36"
3 ESP19810211 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose Geox – TMC GEO 45"
4 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.23.
5 FRA19841204 Jeandesboz Fabrice Saur - Sojasun SAU 1.52.
6 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Movistar Team MOV 1.58.
7 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Movistar Team MOV 2.06.
8 ESP19830302 Anton Hernandez Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2.25.
9 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio Movistar Team MOV 2.34.
10 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2.55.
11 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Movistar Team MOV 3.23.
12 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia CEP 3.39.
13 FRA19910722 Elissonde Kenny CC Etupes ETU 3.56.
14 ESP19750303 Blanco Rodriguez David Geox – TMC GEO 4.09.
15 COL19820710 Paez Leon Hector Leonardo Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia CEP 5.17.
16 SWE19910222 Ludvigsson Tobias Team Cykelcity.se TCC 6.11.
17 RUS19821207 Vorganov Eduard Team Katusha KAT 6:57
18 FRA19810706 Talabardon Yannick Saur - Sojasun SAU 6:59
19 ESP19891213 Landa Meana Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 7:13
20 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir Team Katusha KAT 7:41
2011-08-03 : Villarcayo - Miranda de Ebro
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 3:51:07
2 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT m.t.
3 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio Movistar Team MOV 4"
4 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Geox – TMC GEO m.t.
5 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Movistar Team MOV m.t.
6 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Movistar Team MOV 8"
7 ESP19810211 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose Geox – TMC GEO m.t.
8 ESP19750303 Blanco Rodriguez David Geox – TMC GEO m.t.
9 FRA19841204 Jeandesboz Fabrice Saur - Sojasun SAU 10"
10 ESP19880226 Garcia Ambroa Ricardo Orbea Continental ORB 12"
11 ESP19830302 Anton Hernandez Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
12 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 14"
13 COL19851009 Ospina Navarro Dalivier Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia CEP m.t.
14 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Geox – TMC GEO 19"
15 FRA19810706 Talabardon Yannick Saur - Sojasun SAU 20"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS Pts.
2011-08-04 : Burgos - Burgos
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT 3:26:22
2 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT 3"
3 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 7"
4 FRA19851004 Simon Julien Saur - Sojasun SAU 9"
5 ESP19810211 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose Geox – TMC GEO 10"
6 ESP19880226 Garcia Ambroa Ricardo Orbea Continental ORB m.t.
7 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Movistar Team MOV m.t.
8 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Geox – TMC GEO 13"
9 FRA19841006 Gérard Arnaud FDJ FDJ m.t.
10 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
11 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Movistar Team MOV m.t.
12 FRA19841204 Jeandesboz Fabrice Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
13 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio Movistar Team MOV m.t.
14 ESP19830302 Anton Hernandez Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT Pts.
2011-08-05 Pradoluengo - Belorado CLM PAR EQUIPE
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 MOV Movistar Team 9:54
2 KAT Team Katusha 10"
3 ASA Acqua & Sapone 13"
4 SAU Saur - Sojasun 17"
5 CJR Caja Rural 19"
6 FDJ FDJ 19"
7 AND Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 20"
8 GEO Geox – TMC 20"
9 SKS Skil - Shimano 23"
10 EUS Euskaltel - Euskadi 24"
11 ORB Orbea Continental 29"
12 ACG Andalucia Caja Granada 35"
13 TSV Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 38"
14 CEP Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia 39"
15 VMC Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon 40"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT Pts.
2011-08-06 : Roa de Duero - Clunia
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT 3:44:28
2 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1"
3 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Movistar Team MOV m.t.
4 ESP19880226 Garcia Ambroa Ricardo Orbea Continental ORB m.t.
5 ESP19810211 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose Geox – TMC GEO m.t.
6 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT m.t.
7 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Acqua & Sapone ASA m.t.
8 ESP19750303 Blanco Rodriguez David Geox – TMC GEO m.t.
9 JPN19830918 Doi Yukihiro Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
10 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Geox – TMC GEO m.t.
11 FRA19810706 Talabardon Yannick Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
12 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Movistar Team MOV m.t.
13 ESP19830302 Anton Hernandez Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 ESP19900906 Simon Casulleras Jordi Caja Rural CJR 7"
15 SWE19910222 Ludvigsson Tobias Team Cykelcity.se TCC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT Pts.
2011-08-07 : Areniscas de los Pinares - Lagunas de Neila
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19891213 Landa Meana Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 4:00:20
2 ESP19810211 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose Geox – TMC GEO 3"
3 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT 12"
4 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT 17"
5 FRA19841204 Jeandesboz Fabrice Saur - Sojasun SAU 33"
6 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia CEP 1.10.
7 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.14.
8 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.28.
9 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio Movistar Team MOV 1.29.
10 ESP19830302 Anton Hernandez Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.59.
11 FRA19910722 Elissonde Kenny CC Etupes ETU 2.00.
12 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Movistar Team MOV 2.03.
13 ESP19760218 Palomares Villaplana Adrian Andalucia Caja Granada ACG 2.08.
14 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Movistar Team MOV 2.09.
15 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Movistar Team MOV 2.10.
historic
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel
2 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Tondo Volpini Xavier
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Zandio Echaide Xabier
2 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2004 - 2.1
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Menchov Denis
2003 - 2.1
1 Lastras Garcia Pablo
2 Pereiro Sio Oscar
2002 - 2.1
1 Mancebo Perez Francisco
2 Rubiera Vigil José Luis
1997 - 2.1
1995 - 2.1
1 Dufaux Laurent
2 Della Santa Stefano
 
 
Women
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017