Tour de Burgos 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2014 - Cyclingbase
 
 April, Wednesday 26 2017 1642497 guests - 498 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Burgos 2014
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2014-08-13 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 15:07:09
2 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT 3"
3 SLO19831218 Brajkovic Janez Pro Team Astana AST 55"
4 ITA19870814 Rabottini Matteo Neri Sottoli NRI 1:32
5 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio MTN Qhubeka MTN 1:35
6 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 1:40
7 ITA19850106 Agnoli Valerio Pro Team Astana AST 1:41
8 NED19921124 Olivier Daan Team Giant-Shimano GIA 1:57
9 ITA19770708 Tiralongo Paolo Pro Team Astana AST 1:58
10 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 1:59
11 ESP19821110 Txurruka Ansola Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 2:18
12 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Rusvelo RVL 2:22
13 ESP19820228 Losada Alguacil Alberto Team Katusha KAT 2:29
14 ESP19851001 Herrada Lopez José Movistar Team MOV 2:39
15 SUI19820701 Tschopp Johann IAM Cycling IAM 3:11
16 ESP19800711 Oroz Ugalde Juan José PinoRoad 3:23
17 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Team Rusvelo RVL 3:31
18 ESP19880830 Minguez Ayala Miguel Euskadi EUK 3:32
19 ESP19830318 Belda Garcia David Burgos BH BUR 3:59
20 ESP19810510 Duenas Nevada Moises Burgos BH BUR 5:10
2014-08-13 : Burgos - Burgos
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19881229 Lobato Del Valle Juan Jose Movistar Team MOV 3:29:37
2 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT m.t.
3 FRA19890318 Damuseau Thomas Team Giant-Shimano GIA 3"
4 FRA19820426 Mondory Lloyd AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
5 SUI19880307 Fumeaux Jonathan IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
6 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo AG2R - La mondiale ALM 5"
7 NED19921124 Olivier Daan Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
8 ESP19821110 Txurruka Ansola Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
9 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Team Rusvelo RVL m.t.
10 SWE19800517 Kessiakoff Fredrik Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
11 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV m.t.
12 ESP19910429 Barbero Cuesta Carlos Euskadi EUK m.t.
13 ITA19850106 Agnoli Valerio Pro Team Astana AST 9"
14 ESP19830318 Belda Garcia David Burgos BH BUR m.t.
15 BRA19871020 Andriato Rafael Neri Sottoli NRI m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19881229 Lobato Del Valle Juan Jose Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2014-08-14 : Briviesca - Villadiego
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890121 Pelucchi Matteo IAM Cycling IAM 3:33:43
2 NED19900831 Lammertink Steven Cycling Team Jo Piels CJP m.t.
3 FRA19890318 Damuseau Thomas Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
4 ESP19810730 Reynes Mimo Vicente IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
5 ITA19850106 Agnoli Valerio Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
6 FRA19820426 Mondory Lloyd AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
7 BRA19871020 Andriato Rafael Neri Sottoli NRI m.t.
8 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
9 LAT19820408 Saramotins Aleksejs IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
10 ESP19881229 Lobato Del Valle Juan Jose Movistar Team MOV m.t.
11 ESP19910429 Barbero Cuesta Carlos Euskadi EUK m.t.
12 USA19880826 Haga Chad Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis SSC m.t.
13 ALG19900109 Reguigui Youcef MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
14 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Team Katusha KAT m.t.
15 FRA19840411 Turgot Sébastien AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19881229 Lobato Del Valle Juan Jose Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2014-08-15 : Revenga - Lagunas de Neila
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 4:27:34
2 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT 6"
3 ESP19891213 Landa Meana Mikel Pro Team Astana AST 10"
4 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 19"
5 SLO19831218 Brajkovic Janez Pro Team Astana AST 35"
6 ITA19770708 Tiralongo Paolo Pro Team Astana AST 41"
7 ITA19870814 Rabottini Matteo Neri Sottoli NRI 46"
8 ITA19850106 Agnoli Valerio Pro Team Astana AST 48"
9 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 58"
10 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio MTN Qhubeka MTN 1:07
11 NED19921124 Olivier Daan Team Giant-Shimano GIA 1:34
12 ESP19821110 Txurruka Ansola Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 1:40
13 ESP19830302 Anton Hernandez Igor Movistar Team MOV 1:44
14 ESP19820228 Losada Alguacil Alberto Team Katusha KAT 1:44
15 SUI19820701 Tschopp Johann IAM Cycling IAM 1:53
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2014-08-16 : Medina de Pomar - Villarcayo
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19820426 Mondory Lloyd AG2R - La mondiale ALM 3:21:18
2 ESP19810730 Reynes Mimo Vicente IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
3 FRA19840411 Turgot Sébastien AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
4 ESP19910429 Barbero Cuesta Carlos Euskadi EUK m.t.
5 ITA19850106 Agnoli Valerio Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
6 FRA19890318 Damuseau Thomas Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
7 ALG19900109 Reguigui Youcef MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
8 ITA19901126 Balykin Ivan Team Rusvelo RVL m.t.
9 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT 2"
10 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Team Rusvelo RVL m.t.
11 ITA19770708 Tiralongo Paolo Pro Team Astana AST 3"
12 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV m.t.
13 NED19921124 Olivier Daan Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
14 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
15 ITA19831216 Failli Francesco Neri Sottoli NRI m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT Pts.
2014-08-17 : Aranda de Duero - Aranda de Duero CLM IND
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LAT19820408 Saramotins Aleksejs IAM Cycling IAM 14:48
2 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 1"
3 ESP19831115 Erviti Ollo Imanol Movistar Team MOV 2"
4 USA19880826 Haga Chad Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis SSC 3"
5 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT 4"
6 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben Movistar Team MOV 5"
7 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Rusvelo RVL 7"
8 FRA19860820 Gaudin Damien AG2R - La mondiale ALM 8"
9 RUS19860711 Ovechkin Artem Team Rusvelo RVL m.t.
10 SLO19831218 Brajkovic Janez Pro Team Astana AST 10"
11 ERI19881110 Teklehaimanot Daniel MTN Qhubeka MTN 15"
12 USA19920220 Craddock Lawson Team Giant-Shimano GIA 16"
13 SWE19800517 Kessiakoff Fredrik Pro Team Astana AST 18"
14 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio MTN Qhubeka MTN 23"
15 NED19921124 Olivier Daan Team Giant-Shimano GIA 24"
historic
2013 - ME 2.HC.
1 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander
2 Arroyo Duran David
2012 - ME 2.HC.
1 Moreno Fernandez Daniel
2 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2 Moreno Fernandez Daniel
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel
2 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Tondo Volpini Xavier
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Zandio Echaide Xabier
2 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2004 - 2.1
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Menchov Denis
2003 - 2.1
1 Lastras Garcia Pablo
2 Pereiro Sio Oscar
2002 - 2.1
1 Mancebo Perez Francisco
2 Rubiera Vigil José Luis
1997 - 2.1
1995 - 2.1
1 Dufaux Laurent
2 Della Santa Stefano
 
 
Women
2017-05-05 Tour of Chongming Island World Cup
2017-05-11 Tour of California Women's Race
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
Men
2017-05-01 Grand Prix de Francfort
2017-05-06 Tour d'Italie
2017-05-14 Tour of California
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017