Tour de Burgos 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2015 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Saturday 18 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Burgos 2015
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2015-08-04 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Astana Pro Team AST 15:56:00
2 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Astana Pro Team AST 2"
3 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT 9"
4 COL19940204 Lopez Moreno Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team AST 12"
5 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger AG2R - La mondiale ALM 34"
6 COL19880811 Anacona Gomez Winner Andrew Movistar Team MOV 56"
7 COL19870321 Torres Agudelo Rodolfo Andres Colombia COL 1:23
8 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV 1:44
9 ESP19910301 Fernandez Andujar Ruben Movistar Team MOV 1:57
10 RUS19880625 Silin Egor Team Katusha KAT 2:26
11 ESP19830318 Belda Garcia David Burgos BH BUR 2:42
12 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team Katusha KAT 2:52
13 ARG19910613 Sepulveda Eduardo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 2:54
14 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Movistar Team MOV 3:00
15 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST 3:58
16 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team Katusha KAT 4:09
17 COL19860305 Quintero Norena Carlos Julian Colombia COL 5:24
18 COL19841003 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel Colombia COL 5:50
19 ESP19930921 Benito Diez Miguel Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 9:25
20 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Team Katusha KAT 12:03
21 ESP19891015 Mas Bonet Luis Guillermo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 12:03
22 FRA19930713 Ledanois Kévin Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 12:41
23 COL19920810 Quintana Rojas Dayer Uberney Movistar Team MOV 13:24
24 ITA19840106 Montaguti Matteo AG2R - La mondiale ALM 15:09
25 ESP19891213 Landa Meana Mikel Astana Pro Team AST 16:05
26 ESP19931122 Soler Marc Movistar Team MOV 16:06
27 ESP19890821 Bizkarra Mikel Murias Taldea MUR 16:36
28 COL19921120 Brayan Stiven Ramirez chacon Colombia COL 16:38
29 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro Southeast STH 16:50
30 ESP19910429 Barbero Cuesta Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 17:01
31 ITA19871220 Busato Matteo Southeast STH 17:52
32 ESP19890819 Bagües Aritz Murias Taldea MUR 18:49
33 ESP19911208 Txoperena Maitxikote Beñat Murias Taldea MUR 19:13
34 ESP19890731 Bravo Oiarbide Garikoitz Murias Taldea MUR 19:59
35 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 20:56
36 ITA19870117 Ponzi Simone Southeast STH 20:57
37 BRA19871020 Andriato Rafael Southeast STH 21:05
38 FRA19860903 Kadri Blel AG2R - La mondiale ALM 21:29
39 ITA19910529 Fedi Andrea Southeast STH 21:36
40 FRA19840408 Bideau Jean-Marc Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 21:41
2015-08-04 : Santo Domingo de Silos - Clunia
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19910429 Barbero Cuesta Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 3:34:43
2 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT m.t.
3 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV m.t.
4 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST 2"
5 ESP19830318 Belda Garcia David Burgos BH BUR 3"
6 ITA19860605 De Negri Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
7 ESP19910301 Fernandez Andujar Ruben Movistar Team MOV m.t.
8 ESP19880730 Madrazo Ruiz Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
9 COL19841003 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel Colombia COL m.t.
10 ESP19891213 Landa Meana Mikel Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
11 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro Southeast STH m.t.
12 ESP19821110 Txurruka Ansola Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
13 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
14 ESP19930111 Estevez Imanol Murias Taldea MUR m.t.
15 ARG19910613 Sepulveda Eduardo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19910429 Barbero Cuesta Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR Pts.
2015-08-05 Burgos - Burgos CLM par Equipe 13.14
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 AST Astana Pro Team 14:50
2 CJR Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 28"
3 MOV Movistar Team 28"
4 KAT Team Katusha 32"
5 ALM AG2R - La mondiale 34"
6 BUR Burgos BH 38"
7 BSE Bretagne Séché Environnement 42"
8 STH Southeast 43"
9 NIP Nippo - Vini Fantini 45"
10 COL Colombia 55"
11 MUR Murias Taldea 56"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST Pts.
2015-08-06 : Castrojeriz - Villadiego - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19860421 Isaichev Vladimir Team Katusha KAT 3:31:06
2 ITA19871220 Busato Matteo Southeast STH m.t.
3 ESP19930921 Benito Diez Miguel Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
4 COL19860305 Quintero Norena Carlos Julian Colombia COL m.t.
5 BRA19871020 Andriato Rafael Southeast STH 15"
6 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Southeast STH m.t.
7 ESP19910429 Barbero Cuesta Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
8 ITA19870117 Ponzi Simone Southeast STH m.t.
9 GER19890219 Selig Rüdiger Team Katusha KAT m.t.
10 FRA19890201 Jarrier Benoit Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
11 COL19841003 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel Colombia COL m.t.
12 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
13 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Team Katusha KAT m.t.
14 FRA19840408 Bideau Jean-Marc Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
15 ESP19910627 Riutort Martinez Juan carlos Burgos BH BUR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST Pts.
2015-08-07 : Belorado - Pinada de la Sierra Valle del Sol - 161 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19940204 Lopez Moreno Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team AST 4:11:17
2 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT 1"
3 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger AG2R - La mondiale ALM 3"
4 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
5 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Astana Pro Team AST 8"
6 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV m.t.
7 ESP19910301 Fernandez Andujar Ruben Movistar Team MOV 10"
8 COL19880811 Anacona Gomez Winner Andrew Movistar Team MOV 16"
9 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team Katusha KAT 21"
10 RUS19880625 Silin Egor Team Katusha KAT m.t.
11 COL19870321 Torres Agudelo Rodolfo Andres Colombia COL 24"
12 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST 32"
13 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Movistar Team MOV 37"
14 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro Southeast STH 40"
15 ARG19910613 Sepulveda Eduardo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 43"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19940204 Lopez Moreno Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team AST Pts.
2015-08-08 : Comunero de Revenga - Lagunas de Neila - 170 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT 4:23:25
2 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Astana Pro Team AST 13"
3 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger AG2R - La mondiale ALM 17"
4 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Astana Pro Team AST 19"
5 COL19870321 Torres Agudelo Rodolfo Andres Colombia COL 25"
6 COL19880811 Anacona Gomez Winner Andrew Movistar Team MOV 33"
7 COL19940204 Lopez Moreno Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
8 ESP19830318 Belda Garcia David Burgos BH BUR 57"
9 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV 1.32.
10 ESP19910301 Fernandez Andujar Ruben Movistar Team MOV 1.40.
11 ARG19910613 Sepulveda Eduardo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 1.50.
12 RUS19880625 Silin Egor Team Katusha KAT 1.54.
13 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Movistar Team MOV 1.56.
14 ESP19890821 Bizkarra Mikel Murias Taldea MUR 1.58.
15 ESP19880730 Madrazo Ruiz Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 2.20.
historic
2014 - ME 2.HC.
1 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander
2 Moreno Fernandez Daniel
2013 - ME 2.HC.
1 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander
2 Arroyo Duran David
2012 - ME 2.HC.
1 Moreno Fernandez Daniel
2 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2 Moreno Fernandez Daniel
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel
2 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Tondo Volpini Xavier
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Zandio Echaide Xabier
2 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2004 - 2.1
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Menchov Denis
2003 - 2.1
1 Lastras Garcia Pablo
2 Pereiro Sio Oscar
2002 - 2.1
1 Mancebo Perez Francisco
2 Rubiera Vigil José Luis
1997 - 2.1
1995 - 2.1
1 Dufaux Laurent
2 Della Santa Stefano
 
 
Women
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017