All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Tuesday 26 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Burgos 2016
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2016-08-02 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff TNK 15:50:50
2 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC 1"
3 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
4 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica-BikeExchange OBE 4"
5 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky SKY 11"
6 ESP19910301 Fernandez Andujar Ruben Movistar Team MOV 16"
7 ITA19870822 Brambilla Gianluca Etixx-Quickstep EQS 36"
8 RUS19941031 Mamykin Matvey Team Katusha KAT 57"
9 ESP19830302 Anton Hernandez Igor Dimension Data DDD 1:04
10 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1:04
11 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV 1:09
12 ESP19890506 De La Cruz Melgarejo David Etixx-Quickstep EQS 1:12
13 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Astana Pro Team AST 1:14
14 ESP19930110 Roson Garcia Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 1:48
15 ERI19940123 Kudus Ghebremedhin Merhawi Dimension Data DDD 1:54
16 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC 2:04
17 ESP19920316 Iturria Segurola Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias EUS 2:07
18 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Movistar Team MOV 2:09
19 BEL19900815 Lietaer Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 2:41
20 ITA19910627 Villella Davide Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 3:10
21 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 3:25
22 ESP19840718 Moreno Bazan Javier Movistar Team MOV 3:32
23 ESP19851001 Herrada Lopez José Movistar Team MOV 3:41
24 BEL19900205 Sprengers Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 3:46
25 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 3:55
26 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV 4:28
27 ESP19880730 Madrazo Ruiz Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 4:39
28 FRA19920319 Bidard François AG2R - La mondiale ALM 4:43
29 RUS19840126 Trofimov Yury Tinkoff TNK 4:49
30 USA19910207 Boswell Ian Team Sky SKY 4:55
31 ESP19891015 Mas Bonet Luis Guillermo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 5:07
32 FRA19910722 Elissonde Kenny FDJ FDJ 5:26
33 ESP19950919 Aranburu Alex Euskadi Basque Country - Murias EUS 5:31
34 NED19930909 Tusveld Martijn Rabobank Development Team RDT 5:42
35 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Astana Pro Team AST 5:55
36 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Etixx-Quickstep EQS 5:58
37 ESP19821110 Txurruka Ansola Amets Orica-BikeExchange OBE 8:48
38 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 9:25
39 AUS19920813 Howson Damien Orica-BikeExchange OBE 9:55
40 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Team Sky SKY 10:27
2016-08-02 : Sasamón - Melgar de Fernamental
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Team Sky SKY 3:32:04
2 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
3 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
4 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
5 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele One Pro Cycling ONE m.t.
6 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV m.t.
7 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Dimension Data DDD m.t.
8 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
9 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
10 BEL19910929 Waeytens Zico Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
11 ROU19920904 Grosu Eduard Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
12 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
13 BEL19920929 Van Lerberghe Bert Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
14 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
15 SUI19850826 Wyss Danilo BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Team Sky SKY Pts.
2016-08-03 Burgos - Burgos CLM par equipe
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 AST Astana Pro Team 13:10
2 MOV Movistar Team 3"
3 EQS Etixx-Quickstep 3"
4 SKY Team Sky 7"
5 BMC BMC Racing Team 9"
6 OBE Orica-BikeExchange 10"
7 KAT Team Katusha 11"
8 TNK Tinkoff 13"
9 FDJ FDJ 14"
10 CJR Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14"
11 CPT Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 16"
12 TSV Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise 20"
13 GAZ Gazprom-Rusvelo 21"
14 ALM AG2R - La mondiale 34"
15 NIP Nippo - Vini Fantini m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 KAZ19860313 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Pro Team AST Pts.
2016-08-04 : Valle de Sedano - Villarcayo
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Team Sky SKY 4:35:47
2 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
3 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
4 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
5 ITA19900508 Sbaragli Kristian Dimension Data DDD m.t.
6 BEL19910410 Lampaert Yves Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
7 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV m.t.
8 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
9 BEL19910929 Waeytens Zico Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
10 ESP19880730 Madrazo Ruiz Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
11 FRA19940422 Jauregui Quentin AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
12 POL19890908 Domagalski Karol One Pro Cycling ONE m.t.
13 ESP19891015 Mas Bonet Luis Guillermo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
14 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
15 FRA19860719 Pichon Laurent FDJ FDJ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 KAZ19860313 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Pro Team AST Pts.
2016-08-05 : Aranda de Duero - Lerma
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Dimension Data DDD 3:15:42
2 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
3 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
4 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Team Sky SKY m.t.
5 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
6 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
7 BEL19931220 Vliegen Loic BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
8 ROU19920904 Grosu Eduard Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 3"
9 BEL19910929 Waeytens Zico Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
10 POL19890908 Domagalski Karol One Pro Cycling ONE m.t.
11 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
12 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
13 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff TNK m.t.
14 BEL19820709 Van Hecke Preben Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
15 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Etixx-Quickstep EQS Pts.
2016-08-06 : Caleruega - Lagunas de Neila
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 4:13:34
2 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff TNK 17"
3 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC 22"
4 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica-BikeExchange OBE 24"
5 ESP19830302 Anton Hernandez Igor Dimension Data DDD 31"
6 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky SKY 34"
7 ESP19910301 Fernandez Andujar Ruben Movistar Team MOV 43"
8 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1:00
9 ITA19870822 Brambilla Gianluca Etixx-Quickstep EQS 1:03
10 RUS19941031 Mamykin Matvey Team Katusha KAT 1:16
11 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Movistar Team MOV 1:36
12 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV 1:36
13 ESP19890506 De La Cruz Melgarejo David Etixx-Quickstep EQS 1:39
14 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Astana Pro Team AST 1:44
15 ERI19940123 Kudus Ghebremedhin Merhawi Dimension Data DDD 1:49
historic
2015 - ME 2.HC.
1 Taaramae Rein
2 Scarponi Michele
2014 - ME 2.HC.
1 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander
2 Moreno Fernandez Daniel
2013 - ME 2.HC.
1 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander
2 Arroyo Duran David
2012 - ME 2.HC.
1 Moreno Fernandez Daniel
2 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2 Moreno Fernandez Daniel
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel
2 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Tondo Volpini Xavier
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Zandio Echaide Xabier
2 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2004 - 2.1
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Menchov Denis
2003 - 2.1
1 Lastras Garcia Pablo
2 Pereiro Sio Oscar
2002 - 2.1
1 Mancebo Perez Francisco
2 Rubiera Vigil José Luis
1997 - 2.1
1995 - 2.1
1 Dufaux Laurent
2 Della Santa Stefano
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
Men
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
2017-10-10 Tour du Chili
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-10-28 Tour of Hainan Island
2017-11-08 Tour of Fuzhou
2017-11-12 Tour de Okinawa
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017