Tour de Burgos 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2004 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Wednesday 22 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Burgos 2004
2.1
2004-08-02 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 14.59.07
2 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Illes Baléars - Banesto 03"
3 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir 06"
4 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros 50"
5 ESP19810213 Gonzalez Rios Jonathan Costa Almeria - Paternina 53"
6 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Saunier Duval - Prodir 1.14.
7 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir Illes Baléars - Banesto 1.40.
8 COL19790521 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 1.51.
9 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 2.02.
10 CZE19751209 Sosenka Ondrej Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 2.06.
11 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Liberty Seguros 2.07.
12 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 2.31.
13 ESP19740214 Latasa Lasa David Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 2.59.
14 SLO19770413 Valjavec Tadej Phonak Hearing Systems 3.18.
15 ITA19740406 Sgambelluri Roberto Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 3.38.
16 BEL19790528 Van Huffel Wim Vlaanderen - T Interim 3.43.
17 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 3.50.
18 BEL19761031 Demeyere Geoffrey Vlaanderen - T Interim 3.52.
19 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik Quick Step - Davitamon 3.59.
20 SUI19820701 Tschopp Johann Phonak Hearing Systems 4.09.
2004-08-02 : Burgos - Poza de la Sal (Altotero) - 148 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 3.34.35
2 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Illes Baléars - Banesto 03"
3 COL19790521 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
4 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
5 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
6 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros m.t.
7 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Liberty Seguros m.t.
8 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir Illes Baléars - Banesto 08"
9 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 09"
10 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
11 ESP19810213 Gonzalez Rios Jonathan Costa Almeria - Paternina 11"
12 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 31"
13 ITA19740406 Sgambelluri Roberto Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 32"
14 CZE19751209 Sosenka Ondrej Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 34"
15 BEL19761031 Demeyere Geoffrey Vlaanderen - T Interim 35"
2004-08-03 : Lerma - Aranda de Duero - 170 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 3.46.13
2 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
3 ESP19780521 Del Rio Artegea Jon Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
4 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
5 ITA19841007 Santambrogio Mauro Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL m.t.
6 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
7 ITA19741009 Gerosa Mauro Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
8 BEL19820307 Van Der Linden Wesley Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
9 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Liberty Seguros m.t.
10 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
11 ESP19770409 Burgos Rojo Nacor Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
12 ESP19791205 Gaztanaga Echeverria Mikel Cafés Baqué m.t.
13 UKR19820313 Kostyuk Denys Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
14 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
15 BEL19740810 Stevens Christophe Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
2004-08-04 : Areniscas de los Pinares - Lag. de Neila
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 3.44.03
2 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
3 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir 03"
4 ESP19810510 Duenas Nevada Moises Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 36"
5 ESP19810213 Gonzalez Rios Jonathan Costa Almeria - Paternina 42"
6 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros 47"
7 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Saunier Duval - Prodir 1.05.
8 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir Illes Baléars - Banesto 1.32.
9 CZE19751209 Sosenka Ondrej Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
10 COL19790521 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 1.48.
11 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 1.53.
12 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 2.00.
13 BEL19790528 Van Huffel Wim Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
14 SLO19770413 Valjavec Tadej Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
15 ESP19740214 Latasa Lasa David Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 2.03.
2004-08-05 : Miranda de Ebro - Burgos - 171 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Quick Step - Davitamon 3.54.16
2 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
3 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
4 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Liberty Seguros m.t.
5 ITA19790402 D'Amore Crescenzo Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
6 ITA19750626 Zinetti Mauro Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
7 ESP19780521 Del Rio Artegea Jon Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
8 UKR19791012 Rudenko Maxim Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
9 BEL19820307 Van Der Linden Wesley Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
10 UKR19820313 Kostyuk Denys Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
11 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
12 BEL19761031 Demeyere Geoffrey Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
13 ESP19740927 Horrillo Munoz Pedro Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
14 ITA19720315 Aggiano Elio Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL m.t.
15 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017