Tour de Burgos 2003 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2003 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2003 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2003 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2003 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2003 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Friday 24 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Burgos 2003
2.1
2003-08-11 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo IBanesto.com 15h35'49"
2 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems 10
3 ESP19780418 Garcia Quesada Carlos Kelme - Costa Blanca 1'32"
4 ITA19790523 Cheula Gian-Paolo Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval 1'48"
5 ESP19760728 Flores Galarza Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2'35"
6 ESP19740922 Atienza Urendez Daniel Cofidis 2'36"
7 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele Team Telekom 2'55"
8 ESP19750306 Pradera Rodriguez Mikel Once - Eroski 3'40"
10 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Vlaanderen - T Interim 7'03"
11 ITA19820511 Facci Mauro Fassa Bortolo 9'13"
12 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 16'50"
13 ESP19770928 Gonzalez Larranaga Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 19'45"
14 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Once - Eroski 20'42"
15 ESP19740610 Navas Chica David Relax - Fuenlabrada 23'17"
16 COL19790521 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 25'27"
17 ESP19720927 Casero Moreno Angel Luis Team Bianchi 25'30"
18 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis Cofidis 25'36"
19 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Relax - Fuenlabrada 25'46"
20 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel IBanesto.com 25'54"
2003-08-11 : Burgos - Miranda de Elbro - 175 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19780418 Garcia Quesada Carlos Kelme - Costa Blanca 3h56'40"
2 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele Team Telekom 4"
3 ESP19750306 Pradera Rodriguez Mikel Once - Eroski m.t.
4 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo IBanesto.com m.t.
5 ITA19790523 Cheula Gian-Paolo Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
6 ESP19760728 Flores Galarza Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
7 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
8 ITA19820511 Facci Mauro Fassa Bortolo m.t.
10 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
11 ESP19740922 Atienza Urendez Daniel Cofidis m.t.
12 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 24'50"
13 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
14 ESP19810504 De La Fuente Rasilla David Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
15 ITA19720715 Mondini Gianpaolo Domina vacanze - Elitron m.t.
2003-08-12 : Briviesca - Altotero - 169 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19720804 Garcia Acosta José Vicente IBanesto.com 3h58'14"
2 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 15"
3 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Once - Eroski 26"
4 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Relax - Fuenlabrada 1'16"
5 ESP19770928 Gonzalez Larranaga Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1'34"
6 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis Cofidis 2'01"
7 COL19790521 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 2'10"
8 ESP19761130 Bayarri Esteve Gonzalo Phonak Hearing Systems 2'11"
9 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo IBanesto.com m.t.
10 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
11 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Fassa Bortolo m.t.
12 ESP19750715 Kintana Zarate Aitor Labarca 2 - Café Baqué m.t.
13 ESP19720927 Casero Moreno Angel Luis Team Bianchi m.t.
14 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com m.t.
15 ITA19790523 Cheula Gian-Paolo Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval 2'23"
2003-08-13 : Huerto Del Rey -Lagunas de Neila - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 4h06'15"
2 ESP19770928 Gonzalez Larranaga Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1'06"
3 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Once - Eroski 1'46"
4 ESP19740610 Navas Chica David Relax - Fuenlabrada 1'57"
5 ESP19730531 Diaz Lobato Pedro Paternina - Costa Almeria 2'40"
6 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Kelme - Costa Blanca 4'05"
7 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com 4'56"
8 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo IBanesto.com m.t.
9 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel IBanesto.com m.t.
10 COL19790521 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 5'02"
11 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Team Bianchi 5'09"
12 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Relax - Fuenlabrada 5'15"
13 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems 5'18"
14 ESP19780418 Garcia Quesada Carlos Kelme - Costa Blanca 5'25"
15 ITA19790523 Cheula Gian-Paolo Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval 5'53"
2003-08-14 : Medina de Pomar C.L.M. ind - 14 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 16'24"
2 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Fassa Bortolo 12"
3 GER19750619 Grabsch Bert Phonak Hearing Systems 19"
4 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Once - Eroski 21"
5 ESP19720927 Casero Moreno Angel Luis Team Bianchi 23"
6 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Fassa Bortolo 24"
7 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team Telekom 25"
8 CZE19750204 Hruska Jan Once - Eroski 28"
9 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Once - Eroski 32"
10 ESP19740411 Tauler Rodriguez Antonio Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
11 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Team Bianchi 35"
12 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems 36"
13 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Relax - Fuenlabrada 37"
14 USA19751014 Landis Floyd US Postal Service - Berry Floor 39"
15 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis Cofidis m.t.
2003-08-15 : Aranda de Duero - Burgos - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19770928 Gonzalez Larranaga Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 3h08'58"
2 ESP19770407 Fuentes angullo Juan Manuel Saeco 2"
3 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Once - Eroski m.t.
4 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
5 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Domina vacanze - Elitron 48"
6 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
7 SUI19720705 Aebersold Niki Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
8 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
9 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
10 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
11 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Domina vacanze - Elitron 1'19"
12 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
13 ESP19760728 Flores Galarza Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
15 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Once - Eroski m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2004 - 2.1
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Menchov Denis
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017