Tour de Burgos 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Burgos 2002 - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Saturday 15 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Burgos 2002
2.1
2002-08-12 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com 16 h 57'55"
2 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis US Postal Service 12"
3 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel Once - Eroski 31"
4 DEN19740601 Rasmussen Michael Team CSC - Tiscali 36"
5 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Phonak Hearing Systems 41"
6 ESP19780418 Garcia Quesada Carlos Kelme - Costa Blanca 49"
7 ESP19771018 Nozal Vega Isidro Once - Eroski 1'27"
8 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto US Postal Service 1'41"
9 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel IBanesto.com 1'42"
10 ITA19710825 Simoni Gilberto Saeco - Longoni Sport 2'04"
11 ESP19721003 Rebollo Aguado José Luis Relax - Fuenlabrada 2'12"
12 ESP19780815 Perez Sergio Relax - Fuenlabrada 2'14"
13 SLO19770413 Valjavec Tadej Fassa Bortolo 2'37"
14 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt Lotto-Adecco 2'41"
15 ITA19761003 Ferrara Raffaele Alessio 2'44"
16 ESP19770409 Burgos Rojo Nacor Relax - Fuenlabrada 2'48"
17 ITA19740309 Velo Marco Fassa Bortolo 3'04"
18 CZE19750204 Hruska Jan Once - Eroski 3'08"
19 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Kelme - Costa Blanca 3'09"
20 USA19760522 Vandevelde Christian US Postal Service 3'16"
2002-08-12 : Burgos - Medina de Pomar - 155 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19750619 Grabsch Bert Phonak Hearing Systems 3 h 57'08"
2 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Fassa Bortolo m.t.
3 ITA19780806 Frattini Davide Alessio m.t.
4 ITA19710917 Simeoni Filippo Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
5 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel Once - Eroski m.t.
6 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
7 CZE19750204 Hruska Jan Once - Eroski m.t.
8 BEL19770209 Van De Walle Jürgen Vlaanderen - T interim - Eddy Merckx m.t.
9 ESP19771018 Nozal Vega Isidro Once - Eroski 03"
10 CZE19740401 Andrle René Once - Eroski m.t.
2002-08-17 : Frias - Miranda de Ebro - 172 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan IBanesto.com 4 h 06'35"
2 ITA19750328 Commesso Salvatore Saeco - Longoni Sport 05"
3 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Fassa Bortolo m.t.
4 ITA19740309 Velo Marco Fassa Bortolo m.t.
5 ITA19780806 Frattini Davide Alessio m.t.
6 ESP19780515 Martinez de Esteban Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
7 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis US Postal Service m.t.
8 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio IBanesto.com m.t.
9 ESP19780221 Laguna Garcia Oscar Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
10 ESP19730221 De Los Angeles Juan José Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
2002-08-14 : Peña Aranda de Duero - Ar - 18 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2002-08-15 : Huerta del Rey - Lagunas - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19740601 Rasmussen Michael Team CSC - Tiscali 4 h 11'04"
2 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto US Postal Service 20"
3 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com m.t.
4 ESP19780418 Garcia Quesada Carlos Kelme - Costa Blanca 30"
5 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis US Postal Service 31"
6 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Phonak Hearing Systems 1'02"
7 ITA19761003 Ferrara Raffaele Alessio 1'12"
8 ESP19721003 Rebollo Aguado José Luis Relax - Fuenlabrada 1'15"
9 ITA19710825 Simoni Gilberto Saeco - Longoni Sport 1'26"
10 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel Once - Eroski 1'39"
2002-08-16 : Castrojeriz - Burgos - 172 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19770216 Fernandez Domingo David Relax - Fuenlabrada 4 h 23' 57"
2 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa m.t.
3 ITA19710727 Bertolini Alessandro Alessio m.t.
4 ITA19750328 Commesso Salvatore Saeco - Longoni Sport m.t.
4 ESP19780815 Perez Sergio Relax - Fuenlabrada 13"
5 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
6 ESP19780208 Silloniz Aresti Josu Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
7 ESP19760924 Artetxe Gezuraga Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 GER19750619 Grabsch Bert Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
9 ITA19770810 Gobbi Michele De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa m.t.
10 RUS19731024 Smematine Sergueï Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2004 - 2.1
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Menchov Denis
2003 - 2.1
1 Lastras Garcia Pablo
2 Pereiro Sio Oscar
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018