Sibiu Cycling Tour 2015 - CyclingbaseSibiu Cycling Tour 2015 - CyclingbaseSibiu Cycling Tour 2015 - CyclingbaseSibiu Cycling Tour 2015 - CyclingbaseSibiu Cycling Tour 2015 - CyclingbaseSibiu Cycling Tour 2015 - CyclingbaseSibiu Cycling Tour 2015 - CyclingbaseSibiu Cycling Tour 2015 - CyclingbaseSibiu Cycling Tour 2015 - CyclingbaseSibiu Cycling Tour 2015 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Saturday 25 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Sibiu Cycling Tour 2015
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2015-07-01 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro Southeast STH 17:14:38
2 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 12"
3 MDA19881229 Tvetcov Serghei Androni Giocattoli AND 19"
4 ITA19881002 Parrinello Antonino D'Amico Bottecchia AZT 26"
5 ITA19901011 Taliani Alessio Androni Giocattoli AND 33"
6 ITA19841106 Ciavatta Paolo D'Amico Bottecchia AZT 1:09
7 BUL19880408 Mihaylov Nikolay CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 1:21
8 RUS19900717 Pomoshnikov Sergey Itera - Katusha TIK 1:23
9 ITA19910914 Conti Samuele Southeast STH 2:03
10 RUS19880205 Nikolaev Sergey Itera - Katusha TIK 2:19
11 ITA19850307 Bisolti Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 2:36
12 ITA19950831 Carboni Giovanni Unieuro Wilier UNI 2:50
13 ITA19870117 Ponzi Simone Southeast STH 3:06
14 SVK19870916 Tybor Patrik Kemo Dukla Trencin DUK 3:25
15 LUX19900331 Thill Tom Team Differdange - Losch CCD 4:11
16 NOR19940619 Lukkedal Oivind Team Ringeriks - Kraft KRA 5:43
17 NOR19940501 Kleiven Njal Eivind Team Ringeriks - Kraft KRA 7:12
18 GER19950109 Schulze Julian Team Stuttgart SGT 7:57
19 UKR19890127 Topchanyuk Artem Tusnad Cycling Team TCT 8:24
20 ITA19890131 Favilli Elia Southeast STH 9:14
21 RUS19900304 Belykh Sergey Equipe nationale de Russie RUS 9:31
22 SVK19890731 Mahdar Martin Kemo Dukla Trencin DUK 10:25
23 NOR19850717 Wilmann Frederik Team Ringeriks - Kraft KRA 10:28
24 ITA19850605 Taborre Fabio Androni Giocattoli AND 11:07
25 POL19810508 Rutkiewicz Marek CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 12:16
2015-07-01 : Prologue : Sibiu - Sibiu
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BRA19871020 Andriato Rafael Southeast STH 3:21
2 ROU19920904 Grosu Eduard Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 1"
3 SVK19700411 Kovác Maros Kemo Dukla Trencin DUK m.t.
4 SVK19870916 Tybor Patrik Kemo Dukla Trencin DUK 3"
5 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro Southeast STH m.t.
6 NED19890202 Beukeboom Dion Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC 4"
7 POL19880329 Kurek Adrian CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
8 ITA19920117 Filosi Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 5"
9 ITA19960724 Plebani Davide Unieuro Wilier UNI m.t.
10 ROU19880529 Nechita Andrei Tusnad Cycling Team TCT 6"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BRA19871020 Andriato Rafael Southeast STH Pts.
2015-07-02 : Sibiu - Sibiu
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar Androni Giocattoli AND 5:28:23
2 ITA19890201 Fortin Filippo GM Cyclcing Team GMC m.t.
3 ROU19920904 Grosu Eduard Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
4 ITA19870117 Ponzi Simone Southeast STH m.t.
5 ITA19890204 Delle Stelle Christian CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
6 BRA19871020 Andriato Rafael Southeast STH m.t.
7 GER19950109 Schulze Julian Team Stuttgart SGT m.t.
8 ITA19881002 Parrinello Antonino D'Amico Bottecchia AZT m.t.
9 RUS19880205 Nikolaev Sergey Itera - Katusha TIK m.t.
10 SVK19700411 Kovác Maros Kemo Dukla Trencin DUK m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ROU19920904 Grosu Eduard Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP Pts.
2015-07-03 : Sibiu - Paltinis
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro Southeast STH 3:55:58
2 ITA19870117 Ponzi Simone Southeast STH m.t.
3 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
4 ITA19881002 Parrinello Antonino D'Amico Bottecchia AZT m.t.
5 MDA19881229 Tvetcov Serghei Androni Giocattoli AND m.t.
6 RUS19880205 Nikolaev Sergey Itera - Katusha TIK m.t.
7 ITA19841106 Ciavatta Paolo D'Amico Bottecchia AZT m.t.
8 SVK19870916 Tybor Patrik Kemo Dukla Trencin DUK 4"
9 ITA19850307 Bisolti Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 8"
10 RUS19900717 Pomoshnikov Sergey Itera - Katusha TIK 9"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro Southeast STH Pts.
2015-07-04 : Sibiu - Bâlea Lac
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19901011 Taliani Alessio Androni Giocattoli AND 4:29:58
2 ITA19881002 Parrinello Antonino D'Amico Bottecchia AZT 4"
3 MDA19881229 Tvetcov Serghei Androni Giocattoli AND m.t.
4 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
5 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro Southeast STH m.t.
6 BUL19880408 Mihaylov Nikolay CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 30"
7 RUS19900717 Pomoshnikov Sergey Itera - Katusha TIK m.t.
8 ITA19841106 Ciavatta Paolo D'Amico Bottecchia AZT 50"
9 ITA19920923 Nibali Antonio Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 1.04.
10 ITA19910914 Conti Samuele Southeast STH 1.07.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro Southeast STH Pts.
2015-07-05 : Sibiu - Sibiu
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar Androni Giocattoli AND 3:16:59
2 ROU19920904 Grosu Eduard Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
3 ITA19890204 Delle Stelle Christian CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 2"
4 ITA19890201 Fortin Filippo GM Cyclcing Team GMC m.t.
5 ITA19870117 Ponzi Simone Southeast STH m.t.
6 ITA19890202 Chinello Fabio Unieuro Wilier UNI m.t.
7 ITA19860605 De Negri Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
8 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro Southeast STH m.t.
9 ITA19920408 Gasparrini Rino Unieuro Wilier UNI m.t.
10 SVK19700411 Kovác Maros Kemo Dukla Trencin DUK m.t.
historic
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Rogina Radoslav
2 Rebellin Davide
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Rebellin Davide
2 Kvasina Matija
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 De La Parte Gonzalez Victor
2 Kvasina Matija
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Koev Vladimir
2 Marchetti Alessio
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017