Sibiu Cycling Tour 2016 - CyclingbaseSibiu Cycling Tour 2016 - CyclingbaseSibiu Cycling Tour 2016 - CyclingbaseSibiu Cycling Tour 2016 - CyclingbaseSibiu Cycling Tour 2016 - CyclingbaseSibiu Cycling Tour 2016 - CyclingbaseSibiu Cycling Tour 2016 - CyclingbaseSibiu Cycling Tour 2016 - CyclingbaseSibiu Cycling Tour 2016 - CyclingbaseSibiu Cycling Tour 2016 - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Thursday 17 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Sibiu Cycling Tour 2016
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2016-07-06 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BUL19880408 Mihaylov Nikolay CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 13:35:57
2 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND 4:33
3 ITA19920603 Turrin Alex Unieuro Wilier UNI 5:35
4 NED19920923 Beckeringh Derk Abel Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC 5:52
5 CZE19930119 Turek Daniel Cycling Academy Team CAT 8:19
6 NED19930831 Van Beusichem Thijs Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC 10:37
7 GBR19900910 Handley Richard One Pro Cycling ONE 11:08
8 ITA19920205 Berlato Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 11:22
9 MEX19920421 Davila Luis Enrique Cycling Academy Team CAT 11:33
10 ITA19930923 Genovese Nicola D'Amico Bottecchia AZT 11:37
11 NED19870819 Schulting Peter Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC 12:05
12 USA19880216 Butler Christopher Cycling Academy Team CAT 12:09
13 SWE19800920 Larsson Gustav Erik Coloquick - Cult TCQ 12:20
14 POL19910302 Piaskowy Emanuel Cycling Academy Team CAT 12:42
15 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro Unieuro Wilier UNI 12:57
16 ITA19901011 Taliani Alessio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND 13:02
17 MDA19881229 Tvetcov Serghei Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND 13:04
18 RUS19890120 Pozdnyakov Kirill Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP 13:06
19 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 13:24
20 BLR19850525 Samoilau Branislau CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 13:30
21 ITA19920117 Filosi Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 13:32
22 BUL19850803 Georgiev Georgi Petrov Team LVSHAN Landscape LSL 13:56
23 BUL19850712 Histrov Stefan Koychev Equipe Nationale de Bulgarie BUL 14:21
24 ITA00000000 Tizza Marco D'Amico Bottecchia AZT 14:22
25 ITA19940831 Tecchio Marco Unieuro Wilier UNI 14:37
2016-07-06 : Prologue : Sibiu - Sibiu
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ROU19880529 Nechita Andrei Equipe national de Roumanie ROU 3:25
2 ITA19920205 Berlato Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 2"
3 POL19880329 Kurek Adrian CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
4 ITA19920117 Filosi Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
5 GBR19920710 Harper George One Pro Cycling ONE 3"
6 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro Unieuro Wilier UNI m.t.
7 NED19931104 Bakker Dennis Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC m.t.
8 ROU19920904 Grosu Eduard Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 4"
9 SVK19700411 Kovác Maros Dukla Banska Bystrica DKB 5"
10 ITA19840612 Vigano Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ROU19880529 Nechita Andrei Equipe national de Roumanie ROU Pts.
2016-07-07 : Sibiu - Sibiu
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele One Pro Cycling ONE 4:42:38
2 ITA19840612 Vigano Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
3 ITA19890201 Fortin Filippo GM Europa Ovini GME m.t.
4 ITA19931020 Malucelli Matteo Unieuro Wilier UNI m.t.
5 ROU19920904 Grosu Eduard Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
6 ITA19901126 Balykin Ivan GM Europa Ovini GME m.t.
7 NED19931104 Bakker Dennis Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC m.t.
9 ARG19921102 Ramos Rubén Tusnad Cycling Team TCT m.t.
10 GER19910504 Holler Nikodemus Stradalli - Bike Aid BAI m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele One Pro Cycling ONE Pts.
2016-07-08 : Sibiu - Paltinis
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BUL19880408 Mihaylov Nikolay CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 5:18:55
2 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND 3:46
3 NED19920923 Beckeringh Derk Abel Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC 3:59
4 ITA19920603 Turrin Alex Unieuro Wilier UNI 4:28
5 CZE19930119 Turek Daniel Cycling Academy Team CAT 6:47
6 ITA19930923 Genovese Nicola D'Amico Bottecchia AZT 8:03
7 NED19930831 Van Beusichem Thijs Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC 8:23
8 GBR19900910 Handley Richard One Pro Cycling ONE 8:57
9 MEX19920421 Davila Luis Enrique Cycling Academy Team CAT 9:27
10 ITA19920205 Berlato Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 10:14
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BUL19880408 Mihaylov Nikolay CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC Pts.
2016-07-09 : Bâlea Lac - Bâlea Lac CLM Ind
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19890120 Pozdnyakov Kirill Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP 16:21
2 ITA19901011 Taliani Alessio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND 6"
3 MDA19881229 Tvetcov Serghei Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND 11"
4 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro Unieuro Wilier UNI 14"
5 BUL19880408 Mihaylov Nikolay CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 27"
6 BLR19850525 Samoilau Branislau CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 30"
7 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND 33"
8 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 35"
9 DEN19961210 Vingegaard Rasmussen Jonas Coloquick - Cult TCQ 40"
10 COL19970113 Bernal Gomez Egan Arley Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND 48"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BUL19880408 Mihaylov Nikolay CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC Pts.
2016-07-10 : Sibiu - Sibiu
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19840612 Vigano Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND 3:14:11
2 ITA19931020 Malucelli Matteo Unieuro Wilier UNI m.t.
3 ROU19920904 Grosu Eduard Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
4 ITA19930923 Genovese Nicola D'Amico Bottecchia AZT m.t.
5 ITA19890201 Fortin Filippo GM Europa Ovini GME m.t.
6 ITA19920117 Filosi Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 3"
7 GER19910504 Holler Nikodemus Stradalli - Bike Aid BAI m.t.
8 LTU19880907 Kaupas Gediminas Team Differdange - Losch CCD m.t.
9 NED19870819 Schulting Peter Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC m.t.
10 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro Unieuro Wilier UNI m.t.
historic
2015 - ME 2.1.
1 Finetto Mauro
2 Rebellin Davide
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Rogina Radoslav
2 Rebellin Davide
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Rebellin Davide
2 Kvasina Matija
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 De La Parte Gonzalez Victor
2 Kvasina Matija
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Koev Vladimir
2 Marchetti Alessio
 
 
Women
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017