Czech Cycling Tour 2015 - CyclingbaseCzech Cycling Tour 2015 - CyclingbaseCzech Cycling Tour 2015 - CyclingbaseCzech Cycling Tour 2015 - CyclingbaseCzech Cycling Tour 2015 - CyclingbaseCzech Cycling Tour 2015 - CyclingbaseCzech Cycling Tour 2015 - CyclingbaseCzech Cycling Tour 2015 - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Tuesday 14 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Czech Cycling Tour 2015
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2015-08-13 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19920711 Vakoc Petr Etixx-Quickstep EQS 13:22:00
2 CZE19841207 Barta Jan Bora - Argon 18 BOA 5"
3 CZE19851211 Stybar Zdenek Etixx-Quickstep EQS 30"
4 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Etixx-Quickstep EQS 31"
5 POL19860412 Cieslik Pawel Whirlpool - Author WHI 1:21
6 CZE19950531 Schlegel Michal AWT Greenway AWT 1:49
7 NED19921021 Hoekstra Jochem Cycling Team Jo Piels CJP 2:35
8 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 4:27
9 CRO19811204 Kvasina Matija Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels RWS 4:35
10 CZE19871115 König Leopold Team Sky SKY 4:35
11 ESP19860622 De La Parte Gonzalez Victor Team Vorarlberg VBG 4:39
12 BUL19880408 Mihaylov Nikolay CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 4:49
13 CZE19910809 Hnik Karel Cult Energy Vital Water CLT 4:54
14 RUS19900717 Pomoshnikov Sergey Itera - Katusha TIK 5:06
15 RUS19861118 Samokhvalov Anton Itera - Katusha TIK 5:16
16 CZE19891216 Polnicky Jiri Whirlpool - Author WHI 5:17
17 HUN19841227 Kusztor Péter Amplatz - BMC AMP 5:42
18 AUT19910628 Rabitsch Stefan Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels RWS 7:42
19 SLO19820507 Fajt Kristjan Adria Mobil ADR 8:04
20 NED19910910 Poutsma Stefan Cycling Team Jo Piels CJP 8:10
21 ALB19890831 Halilaj Redi Amore & Vita - Selle SMP AMO 8:39
22 GER19830713 Schillinger Andreas Bora - Argon 18 BOA 9:12
23 AUT19841016 Eibegger Markus Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP 9:24
24 ITA19910815 D'Urbano Marco GM Cyclcing Team GMC 9:28
25 NED19930815 Van Den Brand Twan Cycling Team Jo Piels CJP 10:23
2015-08-13 Unicov - Unicov CLM par Equipe
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 EQS Etixx-Quickstep 23:38
2 BOA Bora - Argon 18 10"
3 CCC CCC Polsat Polkowice 25"
4 RVL Team Rusvelo 45"
5 TIK Itera - Katusha 52"
6 AJT Activejet Team 55"
7 WHI Whirlpool - Author 55"
8 RWS Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 1:00
9 AWT AWT Greenway 1:02
10 VBG Team Vorarlberg 1:12
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CZE19851211 Stybar Zdenek Etixx-Quickstep EQS Pts.
2015-08-14 : Olomouc - Unicov
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19940819 Gaviria Rendon Fernando Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 4:31:41
2 POL19911007 Franczak Pawel Activejet Team AJT m.t.
3 AUT19881021 Schorn Daniel Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
4 CZE19830719 Kankovsky Alois Whirlpool - Author WHI m.t.
5 CZE19841207 Barta Jan Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
6 CZE19851211 Stybar Zdenek Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
7 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
8 CZE19920711 Vakoc Petr Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
9 CZE19950531 Schlegel Michal AWT Greenway AWT m.t.
10 POL19940301 Kasperkiewicz Przemyslaw AWT Greenway AWT 5"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19940819 Gaviria Rendon Fernando Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL Pts.
2015-08-15 : Mohelnice - Šternberk
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19871115 König Leopold Team Sky SKY 4:55:47
2 CZE19910809 Hnik Karel Cult Energy Vital Water CLT 31"
3 CZE19841207 Barta Jan Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
4 POL19860412 Cieslik Pawel Whirlpool - Author WHI m.t.
5 CZE19920711 Vakoc Petr Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
6 CRO19811204 Kvasina Matija Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels RWS m.t.
7 ESP19860622 De La Parte Gonzalez Victor Team Vorarlberg VBG 4:55:47
8 CZE19910121 Hirt Jan CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 36"
9 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Etixx-Quickstep EQS 1:18
10 RUS19900717 Pomoshnikov Sergey Itera - Katusha TIK 1:18
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CZE19920711 Vakoc Petr Etixx-Quickstep EQS Pts.
2015-08-16 : Olomouc - Dolany
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19851211 Stybar Zdenek Etixx-Quickstep EQS 3:30:07
2 AUT19940404 Muhlberger Gregor Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels RWS m.t.
3 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
4 GER19960909 Kämna Lennard Team Stölting STG m.t.
5 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
6 ITA19910815 D'Urbano Marco GM Cyclcing Team GMC 16"
7 CZE19920711 Vakoc Petr Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
8 AUT19920526 Kuen Maximilian Amplatz - BMC AMP m.t.
9 ITA00000000 Ciucci Manuel GM Cyclcing Team GMC m.t.
10 NED19921223 Riesebeek Oscar Metec Continental Cycling Team MET m.t.
historic
2014 - ME 2.2.
1 Mortensen Martin
2 Baldo Nicolas
2013 - ME 2.2.
1 König Leopold
2 Jensen Kristian haugaard
2012 - ME 2.2.
1 Padour Frantisek
2 Kochetkov Pavel
2011 - ME 2.2.
1 Kozubek Stanislav
2 Baranowski Dariusz
 
 
Women
2018-08-16 Ladies Tour of Norway
2018-08-16 Veenendaal Veenendaal Classic
2018-08-18 Flanders Ladies Classic - Sofie De Vuyst (Herzele-Steenhuize)
2018-08-20 Trophée d'Or Féminin
2018-08-25 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2018-08-28 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2018-09-04 Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour
2018-09-05 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche
2018-09-07 Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini
2018-09-09 Chrono Champenois
Men
2018-08-16 USA Pro Cycling Challenge
2018-08-17 Tour de l'Avenir
2018-08-19 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2018-08-25 Tour d'Espagne
2018-08-26 Bretagne Classic - Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2018-08-27 Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi
2018-08-29 VN Kranja - Memorijal Filipa Majcna - GP Kranj
2018-08-31 Tour of Alberta
2018-09-05 Tour of Xingtai
2018-09-07 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018