All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Sunday 19 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Regio Tour 2008
ME 2.2. UCI Européen
2008-08-20 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19801027 Schröder Björn Team Milram MRM 16.21.41.
2 GER19810909 Fothen Markus Gerolsteiner 4"
3 ESP19810331 Vazquez Huesco Manuel Contentpolis-Murcia cycling team 11"
4 BUL19840702 Kunitski Andrei Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 18"
5 GER19870221 Fuchs Sergej Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta 24"
6 GER19831026 Martens Paul Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 24"
7 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 31"
8 ITA19721025 Andriotto Dario Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 37"
9 ITA19840217 Proch Walter LPR Brakes - Ballan m.t.
10 GER19730505 Glasner Björn Team Kuota - Senges 42"
11 RUS19820703 Firsanov Sergey Team Rietumu Bank Riga RBR 44"
12 ITA19840106 Montaguti Matteo LPR Brakes - Ballan 49"
13 ITA19830823 Zanasca Luca Centri Della Calzatura - Partizan 56"
14 COL19841003 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel Centri Della Calzatura - Partizan 1.04.
15 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN 1.08.
2008-08-20 : Schliengen - Bad Bellingen - 156 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19810331 Vazquez Huesco Manuel Contentpolis-Murcia cycling team 3.43.08
2 COL19841003 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel Centri Della Calzatura - Partizan m.t.
3 GER19801027 Schröder Björn Team Milram MRM 5"
4 ITA19721025 Andriotto Dario Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
5 LAT19820408 Saramotins Aleksejs Team Rietumu Bank Riga RBR m.t.
6 ITA19840106 Montaguti Matteo LPR Brakes - Ballan m.t.
7 GER19831026 Martens Paul Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 GER19850609 Fröhlinger Johannes Gerolsteiner m.t.
9 ITA19821104 Lagana Sergio LPR Brakes - Ballan m.t.
10 ITA19830823 Zanasca Luca Centri Della Calzatura - Partizan m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19810331 Vazquez Huesco Manuel Contentpolis-Murcia cycling team Pts.
2008-08-21 : Lutterbach-Pfastatt - Soultz-Thierenbach - 181 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19861031 Klemme Dominic Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta 3.50.56.
2 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
3 ITA19820122 Cucinotta Claudio LPR Brakes - Ballan m.t.
4 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
5 GER19801027 Schröder Björn Team Milram MRM m.t.
6 NED19811127 Eltink Theo Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 GER19831026 Martens Paul Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Thüringer Energie Team TET m.t.
9 GER19810909 Fothen Markus Gerolsteiner m.t.
10 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19810331 Vazquez Huesco Manuel Contentpolis-Murcia cycling team Pts.
2008-08-22 : Schopfheim - Wehr - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19801217 Retschke Robert Team Mapei Heizomat TMH 4.23.38
2 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
3 COL19841003 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel Centri Della Calzatura - Partizan 2"
4 GER19801027 Schröder Björn Team Milram MRM m.t.
5 GER19810909 Fothen Markus Gerolsteiner m.t.
6 COL19790521 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 ITA19840106 Montaguti Matteo LPR Brakes - Ballan m.t.
8 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 NED19811127 Eltink Theo Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 ITA19840217 Proch Walter LPR Brakes - Ballan m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19810331 Vazquez Huesco Manuel Contentpolis-Murcia cycling team Pts.
2008-08-23 : Gundelfingen - Gundelfingen - 14 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 17:59
2 GER19881026 Hening Andreas Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei ARH 2"
3 BUL19840702 Kunitski Andrei Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 3"
4 GER19801027 Schröder Björn Team Milram MRM 3"
5 GER19810909 Fothen Markus Gerolsteiner 3"
6 GER19860326 Voss Paul Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta 7"
7 GER19870221 Fuchs Sergej Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta 9"
8 GER19831026 Martens Paul Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 9"
9 GER19860313 Geschke Simon Ked - Bianchi Rad - Team Berlin 12"
10 ESP19810331 Vazquez Huesco Manuel Contentpolis-Murcia cycling team 12"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19801027 Schröder Björn Team Milram MRM Pts.
2008-08-24 : Teningen - Vogtsburg-Oberrotweil - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19810909 Fothen Markus Gerolsteiner 4.06.06.
2 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 2"
3 GER19801027 Schröder Björn Team Milram MRM m.t.
4 NED19811127 Eltink Theo Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 ITA19840217 Proch Walter LPR Brakes - Ballan m.t.
6 AUT19841016 Eibegger Markus Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
7 GER19831026 Martens Paul Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 GER19861031 Klemme Dominic Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta m.t.
9 GER19861111 Pohl Dennis Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta m.t.
10 ITA19840106 Montaguti Matteo LPR Brakes - Ballan m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Duenas Nevada Moises
2 Ignatyev Mikhail
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Rogers Michael
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Sijmens Nico
2 Hiekmann Torsten
2004 - 2.3
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Schreck Stefan
2003 - 2.3
1 Gustov Volodymir
2 Scholz Ronny
2002 - 2.3
1 Brochard Laurent
2 Klöden Andreas
1997 - 2.3
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017