All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Monday 26 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Regio Tour 2004
2.3
2004-08-04 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre T-Mobile Team 17.23.49
2 GER19780715 Schreck Stefan T-Mobile Team 08"
3 KAZ19800321 Kashechkin Andrey Crédit Agricole 21"
4 GER19810909 Fothen Markus Gerolsteiner 47"
5 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel T-Mobile Team 57"
6 CZE19731011 Konecny Tomas T-Mobile Team 1.04.
7 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo T-Mobile Team 1.13.
8 UKR19800104 Popovych Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 1.28.
9 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe FDjeux.com 1.32.
10 SWE19840404 Lovkvist Thomas FDjeux.com 1.37.
11 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Illes Baléars - Banesto 1.48.
12 ITA19790523 Cheula Gian-Paolo Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 1.59.
13 GER19810305 Knees Christian Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 2.05.
14 FRA19780321 Leblacher Eric Crédit Agricole 2.15.
15 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 2.17.
16 ITA19700130 Milesi Marco Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 2.37.
17 ITA19780331 Cavallari Stefano Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 2.48.
18 SUI19691121 Bourquenoud Pierre R.A.G.T.Semences-MG Rover 3.08.
19 ITA19801210 Longo Borghini Paolo Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 3.16.
20 ITA19770810 Gobbi Michele De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 3.38.
2004-08-04 : Heitersheim - Wehr
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19780715 Schreck Stefan T-Mobile Team 4.39.52
2 KAZ19800321 Kashechkin Andrey Crédit Agricole m.t.
3 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe FDjeux.com 31"
4 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre T-Mobile Team m.t.
5 FRA19780321 Leblacher Eric Crédit Agricole m.t.
6 GER19810909 Fothen Markus Gerolsteiner m.t.
7 CZE19731011 Konecny Tomas T-Mobile Team m.t.
8 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
9 ITA19780331 Cavallari Stefano Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
10 SWE19840404 Lovkvist Thomas FDjeux.com m.t.
11 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo T-Mobile Team m.t.
12 UKR19800104 Popovych Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
13 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel T-Mobile Team m.t.
14 ITA19790523 Cheula Gian-Paolo Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
15 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
2004-08-05 : Müllheim(D) - Müllheim(D) CLM ind - 19 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre T-Mobile Team 25.16
2 GER19810909 Fothen Markus Gerolsteiner 36"
3 GER19780715 Schreck Stefan T-Mobile Team 39"
4 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel T-Mobile Team 47"
5 KAZ19800321 Kashechkin Andrey Crédit Agricole 48"
6 ITA19740108 Mori Massimiliano Domina Vacanze m.t.
7 GER19690923 Rich Michael Gerolsteiner 53"
8 CZE19731011 Konecny Tomas T-Mobile Team 57"
9 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 59"
10 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo T-Mobile Team 1.03.
11 GER19800317 Hiekmann Torsten T-Mobile Team 1.08.
12 UKR19800104 Popovych Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 1.18.
13 SWE19840404 Lovkvist Thomas FDjeux.com 1.27.
14 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe FDjeux.com 1.31.
15 GER19810305 Knees Christian Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 1.32.
2004-08-06 : Neuenburg(D) - Guebwiller(F) - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre T-Mobile Team 4.00.26.
2 GER19780118 Siedler Sébastian Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig
3 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Gerolsteiner
4 ITA19810713 Lorenzetto Mirco De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
5 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Illes Baléars - Banesto
6 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri
7 ITA19740108 Mori Massimiliano Domina Vacanze
8 ITA19790915 Bernucci Lorenzo Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN
9 CZE19731011 Konecny Tomas T-Mobile Team
10 NED19730521 Reinerink Rik Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
2004-08-07 : Emmendingen(D) - Lahr(D) - 168 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19810509 Caethoven Steven Vlaanderen - T Interim 3.50.46.
2 GER19780118 Siedler Sébastian Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig
3 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Gerolsteiner
4 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Illes Baléars - Banesto
5 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri
6 ITA19760628 Cadamuro Simone De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
7 FRA19810630 Lequatre Geoffroy Crédit Agricole
8 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe FDjeux.com
9 ESP19810730 Reynes Mimo Vicente Illes Baléars - Banesto
10 NED19730521 Reinerink Rik Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
2004-08-08 : Herbolzheim (D) - Vogtsburg i. K.(D) - 177 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19770808 Vogondy Nicolas FDjeux.com 4.26.19
2 FRA19741206 Augé Stéphane Crédit Agricole m.t.
3 FRA19810630 Lequatre Geoffroy Crédit Agricole m.t.
4 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Illes Baléars - Banesto 03"
5 ITA19770810 Gobbi Michele De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 13"
6 ITA19790915 Bernucci Lorenzo Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 38"
7 GER19801027 Schröder Björn Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 39"
8 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 42"
9 GER19780715 Schreck Stefan T-Mobile Team 50"
10 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
11 ITA19700130 Milesi Marco Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
12 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre T-Mobile Team m.t.
13 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe FDjeux.com m.t.
14 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy De Nardi - Piemme Telekom m.t.
15 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel T-Mobile Team m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Duenas Nevada Moises
2 Ignatyev Mikhail
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Rogers Michael
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Sijmens Nico
2 Hiekmann Torsten
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019