All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Tuesday 18 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Regio Tour 2003
2.3
2003-08-06 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UKR19770215 Gustov Volodymir Fassa Bortolo 19h42'33"
2 GER19780424 Scholz Ronny Gerolsteiner 2"
3 ITA19721121 Moreni Cristian Alessio 3"
4 ESP19760310 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio IBanesto.com 17"
5 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan IBanesto.com 24"
6 FRA19691030 Bouvard Gilles Jean Delatour 34"
7 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Jean Delatour 35"
8 FRA19741103 Jenner Christopher Crédit Agricole 36"
9 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 37"
10 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier IBanesto.com 46"
11 GER19690425 Hundertmarck Kai Team Telekom 51"
12 FRA19740302 Halgand Patrice Jean Delatour 1'04"
13 FRA19780321 Leblacher Eric Crédit Agricole 1'18"
14 GER19720630 Scholz Timo Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 1'23"
15 ITA19760402 Marzoli Ruggero Alessio m.t.
16 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 1'24"
17 GER19790105 Kopp David Team Telekom 1'25"
18 SUI19691121 Bourquenoud Pierre Jean Delatour 1'27"
19 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor IBanesto.com 1'32"
20 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben IBanesto.com m.t.
2003-08-06 : Heitersheim - Guebwiller - 189 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19721121 Moreni Cristian Alessio 4h36'28"
2 ESP19760310 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio IBanesto.com m.t.
3 UKR19770215 Gustov Volodymir Fassa Bortolo 2"
4 GER19780424 Scholz Ronny Gerolsteiner m.t.
5 NED19771016 Veneberg Thorwald Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 16"
6 GER19790105 Kopp David Team Telekom 18"
7 ITA19760402 Marzoli Ruggero Alessio m.t.
8 FRA19741103 Jenner Christopher Crédit Agricole m.t.
9 GER19690425 Hundertmarck Kai Team Telekom m.t.
10 FRA19740302 Halgand Patrice Jean Delatour m.t.
11 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
12 ITA19801117 Anza Santo Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
13 FRA19780321 Leblacher Eric Crédit Agricole m.t.
14 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier IBanesto.com m.t.
15 FRA19691030 Bouvard Gilles Jean Delatour m.t.
2003-08-07 : Liel - Müllheim - 71 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 1h36'42"
2 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Telekom m.t.
3 ITA19781021 Bonomi Giosue Saeco m.t.
4 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Bianchi m.t.
5 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner m.t.
6 GER19800321 Baumann Eric Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
7 GER19790105 Kopp David Team Telekom m.t.
8 FRA19780321 Leblacher Eric Crédit Agricole 3"
9 ITA19730323 Casagranda Stefano Alessio m.t.
10 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan IBanesto.com m.t.
12 UKR19720302 Duma Wladimir Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
13 BEL19671021 Verstrepen Johan Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
14 ITA19801117 Anza Santo Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
15 ITA19790915 Bernucci Lorenzo Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
2003-08-07 : Müllheim C.L.M. Ind - 14 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UKR19810530 Abakoumov Igor Van Hemert Groep 18'52"
2 UKR19770215 Gustov Volodymir Fassa Bortolo 1"
3 GER19800317 Hiekmann Torsten Team Telekom 3"
4 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan IBanesto.com 7"
5 SWE19800920 Larsson Gustav Erik Fassa Bortolo 11"
6 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Jean Delatour 14"
7 ITA19721121 Moreni Cristian Alessio m.t.
8 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole 18"
9 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 FRA19741103 Jenner Christopher Crédit Agricole 20"
11 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben IBanesto.com m.t.
12 POL19770918 Kohut Slawomir CCC - Polsat m.t.
13 FRA19691030 Bouvard Gilles Jean Delatour 21"
14 ESP19760310 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio IBanesto.com 22"
15 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier IBanesto.com 27"
2003-08-08 : Herbolzheim - Lahr - 188 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19780321 Gavazzi Nicola Saeco 4h30'50"
2 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Telekom m.t.
3 FRA19740627 Morin Anthony Crédit Agricole 4"
4 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Bianchi 6"
5 GER19740106 Giebelmann Michael Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
6 NED19770616 Engels Addy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 10"
7 GER19790105 Kopp David Team Telekom 43"
8 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco De Nardi - Colpack - Astro m.t.
9 GER19800321 Baumann Eric Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
10 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan IBanesto.com m.t.
11 ITA19721121 Moreni Cristian Alessio m.t.
12 GER19780424 Scholz Ronny Gerolsteiner m.t.
14 GER19801027 Schröder Björn Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
15 POL19771029 Wojtas Arkadiusz CCC - Polsat m.t.
2003-08-09 : Wehr - Neuenburg - 172 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UKR19720302 Duma Wladimir Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 4h41'51"
2 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole 1'04"
3 GER19790628 Werner Christian Team Telekom m.t.
4 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï IBanesto.com 1'19"
5 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Telekom 1'30"
6 ITA19690123 Zanini Stefano Saeco m.t.
7 ITA19721121 Moreni Cristian Alessio m.t.
9 SWE19741026 Ljungqvist Marcus Crédit Agricole m.t.
10 ITA19760402 Marzoli Ruggero Alessio m.t.
11 ITA19801117 Anza Santo Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
12 SWE19790103 Adamsson Stefan Team Bianchi m.t.
13 GER19720630 Scholz Timo Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
14 UKR19770215 Gustov Volodymir Fassa Bortolo m.t.
15 UKR19760924 Adyeyev Sergiy Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
2003-08-10 : Emmendingen - Vogtsburg - Kaiserstuhl - 171 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben IBanesto.com 3h55'01"
2 GER19800317 Hiekmann Torsten Team Telekom m.t.
3 GER19801124 Ziegler Thomas Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 6"
4 FRA19760317 Martin Ludovic Jean Delatour m.t.
5 POL19700919 Brozyna Tomasz CCC - Polsat 8"
6 BEL19820527 De Weert Kevin Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 12"
7 NED19760129 Kroon Karsten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 28"
8 FRA19800911 Le Mével Christophe Crédit Agricole m.t.
9 ITA19801117 Anza Santo Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
10 FRA19691030 Bouvard Gilles Jean Delatour m.t.
11 ITA19721121 Moreni Cristian Alessio 34"
12 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Telekom m.t.
13 GER19790105 Kopp David Team Telekom m.t.
14 ITA19690123 Zanini Stefano Saeco m.t.
15 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Duenas Nevada Moises
2 Ignatyev Mikhail
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Rogers Michael
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Sijmens Nico
2 Hiekmann Torsten
2004 - 2.3
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Schreck Stefan
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018