All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Friday 23 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Portugal 2005
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2005-08-05 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19811202 Efimkin Vladimir Team Barloworld - Valsir 39.29.39
2 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminos - Liberty Seguros - Vulcal m.t.
3 ESP19790927 Garcia Quesada Adolfo Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 3.25.
4 ESP19780328 Gomis Sanchez Juan Lopez Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 3.46.
5 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Team Barloworld - Valsir 4.00.
6 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï Milaneza - Maia 5.31.
7 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Barbot - Balcalhau Pascoal 6.24.
8 ESP19780722 Perez Sanchez Francisco Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne 6.51.
9 POR19780704 Rodriguez Silva José Carlos Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Beira Tâmega 7.17.
10 BUL19740406 Vasiliev Krassimir Duja - Tavira 7.29.
11 POL19780302 Szmyd Sylvester Lampre - Caffita 7.31.
12 POR19710109 Lavarinhas Rui Riberalves - Gold Nutrition 7.49.
13 POR19810613 Broco Hernani L.A. Aluminos - Liberty Seguros - Vulcal 8.15.
14 POR19791214 Sabido Hugo Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Beira Tâmega 9.21.
15 ESP19820316 Del Nero Montes Jesus Orbea Continental ORB 10.58.
16 POR19770204 Castanheira Gomes Bruno-Miguel Milaneza - Maia 12.02.
17 POR19770108 Vitor Izidoro Hugo Manuel Carvalhelhos - Boavista 13.29.
18 POR19690816 Andrade Adrego Joaquim Riberalves - Gold Nutrition 13.40.
19 POR00000000 Santos Virgilio Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Beira Tâmega 14.24.
20 POR19700730 Pinho Olivera Carlos Manuel Barbot - Balcalhau Pascoal 15.32.
2005-08-05 : Oeiras - Lisboa - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19800210 Chacon Skiner Fidel Jeobani ASC - Chenco Jeans - Qconstroi 4.06.48
2 POR19811026 Vaz De Jesus José Rodrigues Carvalhelhos - Boavista 1.54.
3 POR19790908 Sousa Da Silva Fernando Barbot - Balcalhau Pascoal 1.54.
4 RUS19790526 Markov Alexeï Milaneza - Maia 2.36.
5 ESP19791205 Gaztanaga Echeverria Mikel Catalunya - Angel Mir m.t.
6 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Duja - Tavira m.t.
7 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminos - Liberty Seguros - Vulcal m.t.
8 POR19810905 Neves Bruno Madeinox - Bric - A.R. Canelas m.t.
9 AUT19750401 Glomser Gerrit Lampre - Caffita m.t.
10 POR19830220 Oliveira Helder Madeinox - Bric - A.R. Canelas m.t.
11 ITA19760702 Bossoni Paolo Fassa Bortolo m.t.
12 ESP19801210 Cherro Molina Javier Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber m.t.
13 POR19820907 Sa Bruno Riberalves - Gold Nutrition m.t.
14 ITA19780104 Tomi Giulio Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
15 ESP19820316 Del Nero Montes Jesus Orbea Continental ORB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19800210 Chacon Skiner Fidel Jeobani ASC - Chenco Jeans - Qconstroi Pts.
2005-08-06 : Cartaxo - Figueira Da Foz - 187 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminos - Liberty Seguros - Vulcal 4.24.12
2 POR19810905 Neves Bruno Madeinox - Bric - A.R. Canelas m.t.
3 EST19720522 Aug Andrus Fassa Bortolo m.t.
4 ESP19791205 Gaztanaga Echeverria Mikel Catalunya - Angel Mir m.t.
5 ITA19780104 Tomi Giulio Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
6 ESP19770724 Perez Arrieta Aitor Spiuk - G.D. Semar m.t.
7 AUT19750401 Glomser Gerrit Lampre - Caffita m.t.
8 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Duja - Tavira m.t.
9 POR19820907 Sa Bruno Riberalves - Gold Nutrition m.t.
10 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
11 POR19761128 Marta Duarte Nuno Riberalves - Gold Nutrition m.t.
12 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Catalunya - Angel Mir m.t.
13 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Spiuk - G.D. Semar m.t.
14 ESP19820826 Rodriguez Oliver Alberto Catalunya - Angel Mir m.t.
15 ARG19770329 Fernandez Gerardo Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Beira Tâmega m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19800210 Chacon Skiner Fidel Jeobani ASC - Chenco Jeans - Qconstroi Pts.
2005-08-07 : Lousa - Fundao - 156 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19811202 Efimkin Vladimir Team Barloworld - Valsir 4.12.18
2 ESP19780722 Perez Sanchez Francisco Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne 1.52.
3 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminos - Liberty Seguros - Vulcal 2.08.
4 ESP19790927 Garcia Quesada Adolfo Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber m.t.
5 POR19830220 Oliveira Helder Madeinox - Bric - A.R. Canelas 3.00.
6 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï Milaneza - Maia m.t.
7 POR19780704 Rodriguez Silva José Carlos Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Beira Tâmega m.t.
8 BUL19740406 Vasiliev Krassimir Duja - Tavira m.t.
9 ESP19780328 Gomis Sanchez Juan Lopez Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 3.03.
10 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Team Barloworld - Valsir 3.04.
11 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Barbot - Balcalhau Pascoal 3.06.
12 ESP19770427 Rodriguez Hernandez Alexis Barbot - Balcalhau Pascoal 4.49.
13 CRC19780428 Bonilla Bonilla José Adrian Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber m.t.
14 POR19700730 Pinho Olivera Carlos Manuel Barbot - Balcalhau Pascoal m.t.
15 POR19771001 Faria Goncalves Estevao Claudio Madeinox - Bric - A.R. Canelas 6.35.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19811202 Efimkin Vladimir Team Barloworld - Valsir Pts.
2005-08-08 : Penamanor - Castelo Branco - 216 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19710109 Lavarinhas Rui Riberalves - Gold Nutrition 5.12.05
2 ESP19801210 Cherro Molina Javier Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 1.31.
3 ITA19790523 Cheula Gian-Paolo Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
4 ESP19790609 Munoz Banoz David Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber m.t.
5 POR19770204 Castanheira Gomes Bruno-Miguel Milaneza - Maia m.t.
6 POL19780302 Szmyd Sylvester Lampre - Caffita m.t.
7 POR19771001 Faria Goncalves Estevao Claudio Madeinox - Bric - A.R. Canelas m.t.
8 ESP19780803 Guerra Garcia Hector L.A. Aluminos - Liberty Seguros - Vulcal m.t.
9 POR19810515 Pires Bruno Milaneza - Maia m.t.
10 POR19750817 Vitorino Sequeira Nelson Nuno L.A. Aluminos - Liberty Seguros - Vulcal m.t.
11 BUL19740406 Vasiliev Krassimir Duja - Tavira 1.34.
12 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
13 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Spiuk - G.D. Semar 1.53.
14 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Duja - Tavira 2.07.
15 AUT19750401 Glomser Gerrit Lampre - Caffita m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19811202 Efimkin Vladimir Team Barloworld - Valsir Pts.
2005-08-10 : Termas de Monfortinho - Gouvela - 183 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Spiuk - G.D. Semar 4.06.40
2 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï Milaneza - Maia 10"
3 ESP19780328 Gomis Sanchez Juan Lopez Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber m.t.
4 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminos - Liberty Seguros - Vulcal 12"
5 ESP19820316 Del Nero Montes Jesus Orbea Continental ORB m.t.
6 POL19780302 Szmyd Sylvester Lampre - Caffita m.t.
7 ESP19780722 Perez Sanchez Francisco Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne 14"
8 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
9 ESP19790927 Garcia Quesada Adolfo Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber m.t.
10 RUS19811202 Efimkin Vladimir Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
11 BUL19740406 Vasiliev Krassimir Duja - Tavira m.t.
12 POR19780704 Rodriguez Silva José Carlos Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Beira Tâmega m.t.
13 POR19710109 Lavarinhas Rui Riberalves - Gold Nutrition m.t.
14 POR19791214 Sabido Hugo Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Beira Tâmega 28"
15 POR19810613 Broco Hernani L.A. Aluminos - Liberty Seguros - Vulcal 32"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19811202 Efimkin Vladimir Team Barloworld - Valsir Pts.
2005-08-11 : Transcoso - Faie - 173 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminos - Liberty Seguros - Vulcal 4.02.06
2 POR19810905 Neves Bruno Madeinox - Bric - A.R. Canelas m.t.
3 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
4 POR19771001 Faria Goncalves Estevao Claudio Madeinox - Bric - A.R. Canelas m.t.
5 POR19791214 Sabido Hugo Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Beira Tâmega m.t.
6 POR19821122 Vital Moreira André Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
7 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï Milaneza - Maia m.t.
8 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
9 POR19780704 Rodriguez Silva José Carlos Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Beira Tâmega
10 POL19780302 Szmyd Sylvester Lampre - Caffita m.t.
11 RUS19811202 Efimkin Vladimir Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
12 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Spiuk - G.D. Semar m.t.
13 ESP19780722 Perez Sanchez Francisco Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne m.t.
14 BUL19740406 Vasiliev Krassimir Duja - Tavira m.t.
15 POR19771120 Costa Pedro ASC - Chenco Jeans - Qconstroi m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19811202 Efimkin Vladimir Team Barloworld - Valsir Pts.
2005-08-12 : Faie - Santo Tirso - 173 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminos - Liberty Seguros - Vulcal 3.40.00
2 RUS19790526 Markov Alexeï Milaneza - Maia m.t.
3 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
4 POR19810905 Neves Bruno Madeinox - Bric - A.R. Canelas m.t.
5 POR19791214 Sabido Hugo Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Beira Tâmega m.t.
6 POR19780704 Rodriguez Silva José Carlos Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Beira Tâmega m.t.
7 POR19761128 Marta Duarte Nuno Riberalves - Gold Nutrition 05"
8 POR19771120 Costa Pedro ASC - Chenco Jeans - Qconstroi m.t.
9 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï Milaneza - Maia m.t.
10 POR19690816 Andrade Adrego Joaquim Riberalves - Gold Nutrition m.t.
11 ESP19780722 Perez Sanchez Francisco Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne 08"
12 ITA19760702 Bossoni Paolo Fassa Bortolo 09"
13 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Barbot - Balcalhau Pascoal m.t.
14 POR19790223 Miranda Duarte Helder Antonio Riberalves - Gold Nutrition m.t.
15 POR19770204 Castanheira Gomes Bruno-Miguel Milaneza - Maia m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19811202 Efimkin Vladimir Team Barloworld - Valsir Pts.
2005-08-13 : Celorico de Basio - Mondin de Basto - 196 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19790927 Garcia Quesada Adolfo Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 5.23.36
2 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminos - Liberty Seguros - Vulcal 46"
3 RUS19811202 Efimkin Vladimir Team Barloworld - Valsir 59"
4 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
5 ESP19780328 Gomis Sanchez Juan Lopez Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber m.t.
6 POR19810613 Broco Hernani L.A. Aluminos - Liberty Seguros - Vulcal 1.25.
7 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Barbot - Balcalhau Pascoal 1.27.
8 POR19770108 Vitor Izidoro Hugo Manuel Carvalhelhos - Boavista 1.37.
9 POR19791214 Sabido Hugo Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Beira Tâmega 1.40.
10 POL19780302 Szmyd Sylvester Lampre - Caffita 1.43.
11 POR19780924 Pinto Felgueiras Rui Filipe Barbot - Balcalhau Pascoal 1.53.
12 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï Milaneza - Maia 1.56.
13 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel L.A. Aluminos - Liberty Seguros - Vulcal 2.15.
14 POR19710109 Lavarinhas Rui Riberalves - Gold Nutrition m.t.
15 POR19780704 Rodriguez Silva José Carlos Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Beira Tâmega 2.29.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19811202 Efimkin Vladimir Team Barloworld - Valsir Pts.
2005-08-14 : Lordelo - S. Joao da Madeira - 143 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19810905 Neves Bruno Madeinox - Bric - A.R. Canelas 3.28.26
2 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminos - Liberty Seguros - Vulcal m.t.
3 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Duja - Tavira m.t.
4 ITA19760702 Bossoni Paolo Fassa Bortolo m.t.
5 POR19771120 Costa Pedro ASC - Chenco Jeans - Qconstroi m.t.
6 POR19761128 Marta Duarte Nuno Riberalves - Gold Nutrition m.t.
7 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
8 RUS19811202 Efimkin Vladimir Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
9 AUT19750401 Glomser Gerrit Lampre - Caffita m.t.
10 ESP19820316 Del Nero Montes Jesus Orbea Continental ORB m.t.
11 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï Milaneza - Maia m.t.
12 POR19780704 Rodriguez Silva José Carlos Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Beira Tâmega m.t.
13 ESP19770724 Perez Arrieta Aitor Spiuk - G.D. Semar m.t.
14 ESP19801127 Otxotorena Arraras Xabat Orbea Continental ORB m.t.
15 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19811202 Efimkin Vladimir Team Barloworld - Valsir Pts.
2005-08-15 : Viseu - Viseu CLM Ind - 36 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Barbot - Balcalhau Pascoal 47.07
2 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminos - Liberty Seguros - Vulcal 02"
3 RUS19811202 Efimkin Vladimir Team Barloworld - Valsir 30"
4 ESP19780803 Guerra Garcia Hector L.A. Aluminos - Liberty Seguros - Vulcal 32"
5 ESP19780328 Gomis Sanchez Juan Lopez Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 41"
6 POR19810613 Broco Hernani L.A. Aluminos - Liberty Seguros - Vulcal 45"
7 POL19780302 Szmyd Sylvester Lampre - Caffita 49"
8 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Duja - Tavira 52"
9 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Team Barloworld - Valsir 55"
10 ESP19780722 Perez Sanchez Francisco Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne 59"
11 SWE19800920 Larsson Gustav Erik Fassa Bortolo 1.12.
12 POR19750629 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel L.A. Aluminos - Liberty Seguros - Vulcal 1.18.
13 POR19770204 Castanheira Gomes Bruno-Miguel Milaneza - Maia 1.22.
14 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael Team Barloworld - Valsir 1.28.
15 POR19690816 Andrade Adrego Joaquim Riberalves - Gold Nutrition 1.41.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Tondo Volpini Xavier
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Blanco Rodriguez David
2 Guerra Garcia Hector
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019