All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Tuesday 19 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Portugal 2011
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2011-08-04 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19830911 Mestre Ricardo Tavira - Prio PRT 42:34:44
2 POR19840903 Cardoso S. Martins Andre Fernando Tavira - Prio PRT 1:31
3 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Barbot - Efapel BSP 2:24
4 POR19750817 Vitorino Sequeira Nelson Nuno Tavira - Prio PRT 2:48
5 POR19810613 Broco Hernani La - Antarte LAR 2:58
6 POR19801128 Ribeiro Vieira Sergio Miguel Barbot - Efapel BSP 5:12
7 POR19760529 Dos Santos Virgilio Martins La - Antarte LAR 6:44
8 POR19831011 Sousa Ferreira Sergio Barbot - Efapel BSP 7:13
9 POR19820512 Cabreira Joao Onda BOA 8:15
10 POR19850608 Silva Moreira Daniel Eduardo Onda BOA 8:16
11 ESP19860217 Fernandez Cruz Delio Onda BOA 8:43
12 POR19871218 Vilela Ricardo Onda BOA 9:47
13 ITA19850307 Bisolti Alessandro Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR 9:57
14 RUS19820703 Firsanov Sergey Itera - Katusha TIK 13:03
15 ESP19890731 Bravo Oiarbide Garikoitz Caja Rural CJR 13:17
2011-08-04 : Fafe - Fafe CLM IND - 2.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19791214 Sabido Hugo La - Antarte LAR 3:04
2 POR19840515 Cardoso Filipe Duarte sousa Barbot - Efapel BSP 6"
3 POR19880517 Silva Bruno La - Antarte LAR m.t.
4 POR19831011 Sousa Ferreira Sergio Barbot - Efapel BSP 7"
5 POR19871218 Vilela Ricardo Onda BOA m.t.
6 POR19810613 Broco Hernani La - Antarte LAR m.t.
7 ITA19840212 Ricci Bitti Davide Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR 9"
8 POR19760529 Dos Santos Virgilio Martins La - Antarte LAR m.t.
9 POR19791130 Caldeira Samuel José Rodrigues Tavira - Prio PRT m.t.
10 ESP19810707 Ortega Ocana Manuel Andalucia Caja Granada ACG m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POR19791214 Sabido Hugo La - Antarte LAR Pts.
2011-08-05 : Trofa - Oliveira do Bairro - 187.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19801128 Ribeiro Vieira Sergio Miguel Barbot - Efapel BSP 4:35:06
2 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Lampre - ISD LAM m.t.
3 POR19891025 Carvalho Antonio Equipe nationale du Portugal POR m.t.
4 ITA19830319 Vona Emanuele Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR m.t.
5 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Caja Rural CJR m.t.
6 ESP19880428 Cano José Luis Andalucia Caja Granada ACG m.t.
7 USA19900313 Bush Robert Chipotle - First Solar Development Team CDT m.t.
8 FRA19860920 Jules Justin La Pomme-Marseille LPM m.t.
9 ESP19860217 Fernandez Cruz Delio Onda BOA m.t.
10 POR19811023 Marques Porto Alejandro Manuel Onda BOA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POR19801128 Ribeiro Vieira Sergio Miguel Barbot - Efapel BSP Pts.
2011-08-06 : Oliveira de Azemeis - Santo Tirso - 182.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19801128 Ribeiro Vieira Sergio Miguel Barbot - Efapel BSP 5:08:18
2 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Lampre - ISD LAM 2"
3 ITA19850307 Bisolti Alessandro Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR 4"
4 POR19810613 Broco Hernani La - Antarte LAR m.t.
5 POR19840903 Cardoso S. Martins Andre Fernando Tavira - Prio PRT m.t.
6 FRA19840516 Antomarchi Julien La Pomme-Marseille LPM m.t.
7 POR19830911 Mestre Ricardo Tavira - Prio PRT 9"
8 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Barbot - Efapel BSP 11"
9 POR19750817 Vitorino Sequeira Nelson Nuno Tavira - Prio PRT 14"
10 POR19760529 Dos Santos Virgilio Martins La - Antarte LAR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POR19801128 Ribeiro Vieira Sergio Miguel Barbot - Efapel BSP Pts.
2011-08-07 : Viana do Castelo - Mondim de Basto - 151 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19810613 Broco Hernani La - Antarte LAR 4:04:47
2 POR19830911 Mestre Ricardo Tavira - Prio PRT m.t.
3 POR19840903 Cardoso S. Martins Andre Fernando Tavira - Prio PRT 6"
4 POR19760529 Dos Santos Virgilio Martins La - Antarte LAR m.t.
5 POR19750817 Vitorino Sequeira Nelson Nuno Tavira - Prio PRT m.t.
6 RUS19820703 Firsanov Sergey Itera - Katusha TIK 11"
7 POR19831218 Livramento David Da Silva Tavira - Prio PRT 14"
8 POR19831011 Sousa Ferreira Sergio Barbot - Efapel BSP 16"
9 POR19801128 Ribeiro Vieira Sergio Miguel Barbot - Efapel BSP 18"
10 ITA19850307 Bisolti Alessandro Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR 26"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POR19810613 Broco Hernani La - Antarte LAR Pts.
2011-08-08 : Lamego - Gouveia - 182.3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19851222 Toribio Alcolea Jose Vicente Andalucia Caja Granada ACG 4:28:41
2 POR19750817 Vitorino Sequeira Nelson Nuno Tavira - Prio PRT m.t.
3 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Lampre - ISD LAM m.t.
4 POR19801128 Ribeiro Vieira Sergio Miguel Barbot - Efapel BSP m.t.
5 BUL19780205 Andonov Petrov Danail Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo KTS m.t.
6 ITA19850307 Bisolti Alessandro Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR m.t.
7 RUS19820703 Firsanov Sergey Itera - Katusha TIK m.t.
8 POR19810613 Broco Hernani La - Antarte LAR m.t.
9 POR19840903 Cardoso S. Martins Andre Fernando Tavira - Prio PRT m.t.
10 USA19880101 Howes Alex Chipotle - First Solar Development Team CDT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POR19810613 Broco Hernani La - Antarte LAR Pts.
2011-08-09 : Oliveira do Hospital - Viseu - 150.3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR 3:44:02
2 POR19801128 Ribeiro Vieira Sergio Miguel Barbot - Efapel BSP m.t.
3 FRA19860123 Giraud Benjamin La Pomme-Marseille LPM m.t.
4 USA19900313 Bush Robert Chipotle - First Solar Development Team CDT m.t.
5 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
6 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Caja Rural CJR m.t.
7 USA19910313 Rathe Jacob Chipotle - First Solar Development Team CDT m.t.
8 POR19791130 Caldeira Samuel José Rodrigues Tavira - Prio PRT m.t.
9 POR19811023 Marques Porto Alejandro Manuel Onda BOA m.t.
10 POR19840515 Cardoso Filipe Duarte sousa Barbot - Efapel BSP m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POR19801128 Ribeiro Vieira Sergio Miguel Barbot - Efapel BSP Pts.
2011-08-11 : Aveiro - Castelo Branco - 215.9 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Lampre - ISD LAM 5:52:34
2 POR19801128 Ribeiro Vieira Sergio Miguel Barbot - Efapel BSP m.t.
3 RUS19870124 Kritskiy Timofey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
4 BUL19780205 Andonov Petrov Danail Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo KTS m.t.
5 POR19791130 Caldeira Samuel José Rodrigues Tavira - Prio PRT m.t.
6 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Caja Rural CJR m.t.
7 POR19851213 Matos Sancho Bruno La - Antarte LAR m.t.
8 ESP19860217 Fernandez Cruz Delio Onda BOA m.t.
9 FRA19860123 Giraud Benjamin La Pomme-Marseille LPM m.t.
10 POR19860220 Barbosa Marcio La - Antarte LAR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POR19801128 Ribeiro Vieira Sergio Miguel Barbot - Efapel BSP Pts.
2011-08-12 : Sabugal - Guarda CLM Ind - 35.3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19830911 Mestre Ricardo Tavira - Prio PRT 46:52
2 POR19810613 Broco Hernani La - Antarte LAR 1.00.
3 POR19871218 Vilela Ricardo Onda BOA 1:42
4 POR19840903 Cardoso S. Martins Andre Fernando Tavira - Prio PRT 1:42
5 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Barbot - Efapel BSP 1:55
6 POR19750817 Vitorino Sequeira Nelson Nuno Tavira - Prio PRT 2:21
7 POR19801128 Ribeiro Vieira Sergio Miguel Barbot - Efapel BSP 2:28
8 POR19820512 Cabreira Joao Onda BOA 2:39
9 RUS19870124 Kritskiy Timofey Team Katusha KAT 2:50
10 POR19760529 Dos Santos Virgilio Martins La - Antarte LAR 3:00
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POR19830911 Mestre Ricardo Tavira - Prio PRT Pts.
2011-08-13 : Seia - Seia - 182.8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19840903 Cardoso S. Martins Andre Fernando Tavira - Prio PRT 5:28:58
2 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Barbot - Efapel BSP m.t.
3 POR19830911 Mestre Ricardo Tavira - Prio PRT 3"
4 POR19750817 Vitorino Sequeira Nelson Nuno Tavira - Prio PRT 14"
5 POR19780331 Sousa Celio Cristiano Onda BOA 1:47
6 POR19810613 Broco Hernani La - Antarte LAR 2:06
7 ESP19860217 Fernandez Cruz Delio Onda BOA 2:17
8 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Lampre - ISD LAM 2:40
9 POR19801128 Ribeiro Vieira Sergio Miguel Barbot - Efapel BSP 3:25
10 POR19820512 Cabreira Joao Onda BOA 3:28
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POR19830911 Mestre Ricardo Tavira - Prio PRT Pts.
2011-08-14 : Covilha - Serta - 182.3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19910313 Rathe Jacob Chipotle - First Solar Development Team CDT 4:24:16
2 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Caja Rural CJR m.t.
3 ITA19840212 Ricci Bitti Davide Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR m.t.
4 ESP19860325 Alarcon Raul Barbot - Efapel BSP m.t.
5 ITA19870814 Rabottini Matteo Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR m.t.
6 ESP19770724 Perez Arrieta Aitor Lampre - ISD LAM m.t.
7 ITA19810731 Caccia Diego Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR m.t.
8 FRA19840516 Antomarchi Julien La Pomme-Marseille LPM m.t.
9 POR19861210 Fonte César Barbot - Efapel BSP m.t.
10 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Lampre - ISD LAM 31"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POR19830911 Mestre Ricardo Tavira - Prio PRT Pts.
2011-08-15 : Sintra - Lisboa - 152.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Lampre - ISD LAM 3:57:12
2 POR19801128 Ribeiro Vieira Sergio Miguel Barbot - Efapel BSP m.t.
3 POR19791130 Caldeira Samuel José Rodrigues Tavira - Prio PRT m.t.
4 ESP19860217 Fernandez Cruz Delio Onda BOA 3"
5 POR19840515 Cardoso Filipe Duarte sousa Barbot - Efapel BSP 6"
6 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Barbot - Efapel BSP m.t.
7 ESP19810707 Ortega Ocana Manuel Andalucia Caja Granada ACG m.t.
8 ITA19850307 Bisolti Alessandro Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR m.t.
9 POR19850327 Saraiva Bruno Centro ciclismo de Loule - Louletano CCL m.t.
10 RUS19860307 Kochetkov Pavel Itera - Katusha TIK m.t.
historic
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Blanco Rodriguez David
2 Bernabeu Armengol David
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Ribeiro Nuno
2 Blanco Rodriguez David
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Blanco Rodriguez David
2 Guerra Garcia Hector
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Tondo Volpini Xavier
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Blanco Rodriguez David
2 Guerra Garcia Hector
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Efimkin Vladimir
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
2004 - 2.2
1 Bernabeu Armengol David
2 Arroyo Duran David
2003 - 2.2
1 Ribeiro Nuno
2 Möller Clas-Michael
2002 - 2.2
1 Möller Clas-Michael
2 Horrach Rippoll Joan
1997 - 2.2
1995 - 2.2
1 Rodrigues Gomes Orlando Sergio
2 Rodrigues Da Silva Quintino fernandes
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-06-20 Halle-Ingooigem - Omloop van de Vlaamse
2018-06-20 Adriatica Ionica Race/Following the Serenissima Routes
2018-06-21 Tour des Pays de Savoie
2018-06-22 Le Grand Prix International de la Ville Annaba 2018
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018