Tour du Portugal 2014 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2014 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2014 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2014 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2014 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2014 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2014 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2014 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2014 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2014 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2014 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2014 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2014 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2014 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2014 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2014 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2014 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2014 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2014 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2014 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2014 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2014 - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Tuesday 25 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Portugal 2014
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2014-07-30 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM 42:40:23
2 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Radio Popular BOA 1:45
3 ESP19860217 Fernandez Cruz Delio OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM 2:38
4 POR19891120 Silva Brandao Jóni Efapel - Glassdrive EFG 2:54
5 POR19850827 Lemos Pinto Edgar Miguel La Aluminios - Antarte LAR 3:10
6 POR19871218 Vilela Ricardo OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM 4:38
7 ESP19860622 De La Parte Gonzalez Victor Efapel - Glassdrive EFG 5:15
8 POR19760529 Dos Santos Virgilio Martins Radio Popular BOA 6:42
9 POR19901127 Antunes Amaro Banco Bic - Carmim BBC 7:04
10 POR19880220 Silva Pinto Sandro Filipe Louletano - Dunas Douradas LDD 7:08
11 POR19770909 Ribeiro Nuno OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM 7:25
12 POR19810613 Broco Hernani Louletano - Dunas Douradas LDD 7:29
13 POR19890213 Gonçalves José Team La Pomme Marseille 13 LPM 8:49
14 POR19791214 Sabido Hugo La Aluminios - Antarte LAR 10:02
15 POR19891025 Carvalho Antonio La Aluminios - Antarte LAR 10:45
2014-07-30 : Prologue Fafe - Fafe
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19860622 De La Parte Gonzalez Victor Efapel - Glassdrive EFG 8:56
2 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM 4"
3 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 10"
4 RUS19880206 Shilov Sergey Lokosphinx LOK 14"
5 POR19850827 Lemos Pinto Edgar Miguel La Aluminios - Antarte LAR 15"
6 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Christina Watches - Kuma CTO m.t.
7 POR19831011 Sousa Ferreira Sergio Efapel - Glassdrive EFG 17"
8 ESP19851222 Toribio Alcolea Jose Vicente Team Ukyo UKO 19"
9 ESP19860217 Fernandez Cruz Delio OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM 203
10 ESP19910301 Fernandez Andujar Ruben Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 21"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19860622 De La Parte Gonzalez Victor Efapel - Glassdrive EFG Pts.
2014-07-31 : Lousada - Maía
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19940708 Bauhaus Phil Team Stölting STG 4:51:10
2 POR19830407 Cardoso Manuel Antonio Leal Banco Bic - Carmim BBC m.t.
3 ITA19840612 Vigano Davide Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
4 POR19840515 Cardoso Filipe Duarte sousa Efapel - Glassdrive EFG m.t.
5 RUS19880206 Shilov Sergey Lokosphinx LOK m.t.
6 JPN19830918 Doi Yukihiro Team Ukyo UKO m.t.
7 DEN19920409 Kragh Andersen Asbjorn Christina Watches - Kuma CTO m.t.
8 POR19791130 Caldeira Samuel José Rodrigues OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM m.t.
9 ITA19880329 Lasca Francesco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
10 POR19861210 Fonte César Radio Popular BOA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19860622 De La Parte Gonzalez Victor Efapel - Glassdrive EFG Pts.
2014-08-01 : Gondomar - Braga
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19840612 Vigano Davide Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 4:20:58
2 POR19840515 Cardoso Filipe Duarte sousa Efapel - Glassdrive EFG m.t.
3 POR19791214 Sabido Hugo La Aluminios - Antarte LAR m.t.
4 POR19860401 Mestre Daniel Banco Bic - Carmim BBC m.t.
5 ESP19900906 Simon Casulleras Jordi Team Ecuador ECU m.t.
6 POR19861210 Fonte César Radio Popular BOA m.t.
7 ESP19860217 Fernandez Cruz Delio OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM m.t.
8 ESP19860518 Duran Aroca Arkaitz OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM m.t.
9 POR19820812 Isidoro Micael Louletano - Dunas Douradas LDD m.t.
10 POR19830911 Mestre Ricardo Efapel - Glassdrive EFG m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19860622 De La Parte Gonzalez Victor Efapel - Glassdrive EFG Pts.
2014-08-02 : Viana do Castelo - Montalegre
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19830318 Belda Garcia David Burgos BH BBH 5:09:03
2 POR19830911 Mestre Ricardo Efapel - Glassdrive EFG 12"
3 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM m.t.
4 ESP19900717 Fraile Matarranz Omar Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 25"
5 POR19850827 Lemos Pinto Edgar Miguel La Aluminios - Antarte LAR 27"
6 ESP19860217 Fernandez Cruz Delio OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM m.t.
7 ESP19860518 Duran Aroca Arkaitz OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM m.t.
8 ESP19881006 Fernandez Higinio Team Ecuador ECU m.t.
9 POR19831011 Sousa Ferreira Sergio Efapel - Glassdrive EFG m.t.
10 POR19891120 Silva Brandao Jóni Efapel - Glassdrive EFG m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM Pts.
2014-08-03 : Boticas - Senhora da Graça
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19850827 Lemos Pinto Edgar Miguel La Aluminios - Antarte LAR 5:18:08
2 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM m.t.
3 POR19891120 Silva Brandao Jóni Efapel - Glassdrive EFG 8"
4 ESP19860217 Fernandez Cruz Delio OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM m.t.
5 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
6 POR19830911 Mestre Ricardo Efapel - Glassdrive EFG 10"
7 ESP19910301 Fernandez Andujar Ruben Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 14"
8 ESP19900906 Simon Casulleras Jordi Team Ecuador ECU 16"
9 ESP19830318 Belda Garcia David Burgos BH BBH m.t.
10 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Radio Popular BOA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM Pts.
2014-08-04 : Alvarenga - Santo Tirso
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19830318 Belda Garcia David Burgos BH BBH 4:09:21
2 ESP19860217 Fernandez Cruz Delio OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM 3"
3 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM m.t.
4 POR19891120 Silva Brandao Jóni Efapel - Glassdrive EFG m.t.
5 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
6 POR19830911 Mestre Ricardo Efapel - Glassdrive EFG 73
7 POR19850827 Lemos Pinto Edgar Miguel La Aluminios - Antarte LAR m.t.
8 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Radio Popular BOA m.t.
9 ESP19900717 Fraile Matarranz Omar Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
10 ESP19910301 Fernandez Andujar Ruben Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM Pts.
2014-08-05 : Oliveira do Bairro - Viseu
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19940708 Bauhaus Phil Team Stölting STG 4:03:05
2 ITA19840612 Vigano Davide Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
3 ESP19880919 Garcia Da Mateos Rubio Vicente Louletano - Dunas Douradas LDD m.t.
3 ESP19880919 Garcia Da Mateos Rubio Vicente Matrix Powertag MTR m.t.
4 DEN19920409 Kragh Andersen Asbjorn Christina Watches - Kuma CTO m.t.
5 GER19911128 Krieger Alexander Team Stuttgart SGT m.t.
6 POR19791130 Caldeira Samuel José Rodrigues OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM m.t.
7 POR19840515 Cardoso Filipe Duarte sousa Efapel - Glassdrive EFG m.t.
8 ITA19880329 Lasca Francesco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
9 ARG19830507 Montenegro Jorge Martin Louletano - Dunas Douradas LDD m.t.
10 ESP19860217 Fernandez Cruz Delio OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM Pts.
2014-08-07 : Belmonte - Torre
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Radio Popular BOA 5:06:39
2 POR19891120 Silva Brandao Jóni Efapel - Glassdrive EFG 39"
3 POR19850827 Lemos Pinto Edgar Miguel La Aluminios - Antarte LAR m.t.
4 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM m.t.
5 POR19880220 Silva Pinto Sandro Filipe Louletano - Dunas Douradas LDD 47"
6 POR19760529 Dos Santos Virgilio Martins Radio Popular BOA 51"
7 ESP19860217 Fernandez Cruz Delio OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM 1:03
8 POR19871218 Vilela Ricardo OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM 2:01
9 POR19830911 Mestre Ricardo Efapel - Glassdrive EFG 2:17
10 ESP19860622 De La Parte Gonzalez Victor Efapel - Glassdrive EFG 2:17
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM Pts.
2014-08-08 : Sabugal - Castelo Branco
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19880206 Shilov Sergey Lokosphinx LOK 4:48:21
2 POR19791130 Caldeira Samuel José Rodrigues OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM m.t.
3 POR19830407 Cardoso Manuel Antonio Leal Banco Bic - Carmim BBC m.t.
4 POR19840515 Cardoso Filipe Duarte sousa Efapel - Glassdrive EFG m.t.
5 ITA19840612 Vigano Davide Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
6 GER19911005 Werda Maximilian Team Stölting STG m.t.
7 ARG19830507 Montenegro Jorge Martin Louletano - Dunas Douradas LDD m.t.
8 ESP19860217 Fernandez Cruz Delio OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM m.t.
9 ESP19910510 Freitas Daniel La Aluminios - Antarte LAR m.t.
10 COL19840603 Calderon Exson 472 - Colombia CO4 m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM Pts.
2014-08-09 : Oleiros - Sertã CLM Ind
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM 35:07
2 ESP19860622 De La Parte Gonzalez Victor Efapel - Glassdrive EFG 55"
3 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Christina Watches - Kuma CTO 1:18
4 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 1:23
5 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Radio Popular BOA 1:33
6 POR19871218 Vilela Ricardo OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM 1:37
7 POR19901127 Antunes Amaro Banco Bic - Carmim BBC 1:48
8 RUS19880206 Shilov Sergey Lokosphinx LOK 1:48
9 ESP19860217 Fernandez Cruz Delio OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM 1:51
10 POR19791214 Sabido Hugo La Aluminios - Antarte LAR 2:00
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM Pts.
2014-08-10 : Burinhosa - Lisbon
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19830407 Cardoso Manuel Antonio Leal Banco Bic - Carmim BBC 4:08:21
2 ITA19840612 Vigano Davide Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
3 RUS19880206 Shilov Sergey Lokosphinx LOK m.t.
4 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Christina Watches - Kuma CTO m.t.
5 POR19840515 Cardoso Filipe Duarte sousa Efapel - Glassdrive EFG m.t.
6 GER19911128 Krieger Alexander Team Stuttgart SGT m.t.
7 POR19890213 Gonçalves José Team La Pomme Marseille 13 LPM m.t.
8 GER19911005 Werda Maximilian Team Stölting STG m.t.
9 ARG19830507 Montenegro Jorge Martin Louletano - Dunas Douradas LDD m.t.
10 GER19920408 Mager Christian Team Stölting STG m.t.
historic
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Marques Porto Alejandro Manuel
2 César Veloso Gustavo
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Blanco Rodriguez David
2 Sabido Hugo
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Mestre Ricardo
2 Cardoso S. Martins Andre Fernando
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Blanco Rodriguez David
2 Bernabeu Armengol David
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Ribeiro Nuno
2 Blanco Rodriguez David
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Blanco Rodriguez David
2 Guerra Garcia Hector
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Tondo Volpini Xavier
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Blanco Rodriguez David
2 Guerra Garcia Hector
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Efimkin Vladimir
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
2004 - 2.2
1 Bernabeu Armengol David
2 Arroyo Duran David
2003 - 2.2
1 Ribeiro Nuno
2 Möller Clas-Michael
2002 - 2.2
1 Möller Clas-Michael
2 Horrach Rippoll Joan
1997 - 2.2
1995 - 2.2
1 Rodrigues Gomes Orlando Sergio
2 Rodrigues Da Silva Quintino fernandes
 
 
Women
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-09-29 Tour of Almaty
2018-10-02 Jelajah Malaysia
2018-10-06 Tour of Taihu
2018-10-07 Paris-Tours Espoirs
2018-10-07 Piccolo Giro di Lombardia
2018-10-09 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2018-10-13 Tour de Lombardie
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations U23
2018-10-14 Oita Urban Classic
2018-10-14 Grand prix Chantal Biya
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018