All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Thursday 19 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Portugal 2016
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2016-07-27 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19861206 Vinhas Rui W52 - FC Porto W52 40:57:56
2 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo W52 - FC Porto W52 1:31
3 POR19850608 Silva Moreira Daniel Eduardo Radio Popular - Boavista RPB 2:49
4 ESP19860325 Alarcon Raul W52 - FC Porto W52 3:30
5 POR19891120 Silva Brandao Jóni Efapel EFP 3:54
6 POR19901127 Antunes Amaro La Aluminios - Antarte LAR 5:08
7 POR19860422 Casimoro Henrique Efapel EFP 6:03
8 ESP19880919 Garcia Da Mateos Rubio Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loule LHL 6:30
9 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Radio Popular - Boavista RPB 6:44
10 POR19871218 Vilela Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 7:21
11 POR19910525 Figueiredo Federico Radio Popular - Boavista RPB 7:51
12 POR19891025 Carvalho Antonio W52 - FC Porto W52 9:28
13 POR19860401 Mestre Daniel Efapel EFP 12:21
14 POR19811023 Marques Porto Alejandro Manuel La Aluminios - Antarte LAR 13:24
15 ITA19901011 Taliani Alessio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND 14:14
16 ESP19830318 Belda Garcia David Team Roth ROT 19:29
17 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND 21:36
18 POR19861221 Benta Joao Louletano - Hospital de Loule LHL 21:53
19 POR19860401 Mestre Daniel Efapel EFP 23:51
20 COL19870321 Torres Agudelo Rodolfo Andres Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND 25:13
21 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo Sporting/Tavira STA 28:42
22 POR19811111 Ferreira Bruno La Aluminios - Antarte LAR 31:15
23 POR19890213 Gonçalves José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 37:43
24 ESP19910104 Molina Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 40:19
25 COL19870317 Rincon Diaz Ramiro Funvic Soul Cycles – Carrefour FSC 40:39
2016-07-27 : Prologue (ITT): Oliveira de Azeméis - Oliveira de Azeméis
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19920715 Reis Rafael Ferreira W52 - FC Porto W52 4:42
2 POR19891120 Silva Brandao Jóni Efapel EFP 3"
3 POR19890213 Gonçalves José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 4"
4 POR19860401 Mestre Daniel Efapel EFP 4"
5 AUS19850411 Clarke William Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 5"
6 ESP19880919 Garcia Da Mateos Rubio Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loule LHL 5"
7 POR19840515 Cardoso Filipe Duarte sousa Efapel EFP 6"
8 USA19900114 Scully Thomas Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 6"
9 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo Sporting/Tavira STA 7"
10 BRA19920219 Gaspar Joao Equipe Nationale du Brésil BRA 7"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POR19920715 Reis Rafael Ferreira W52 - FC Porto W52 Pts.
2016-07-28 : Ovar - Braga
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19860401 Mestre Daniel Efapel EFP 4:21:27
2 ITA19840612 Vigano Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
3 POR19890213 Gonçalves José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
4 POR19791130 Caldeira Samuel José Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto W52 m.t.
5 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo W52 - FC Porto W52 m.t.
6 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
7 POR00000000 Ribeiro Carlos Funvic Soul Cycles – Carrefour FSC m.t.
8 ESP19880919 Garcia Da Mateos Rubio Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loule LHL m.t.
9 ESP19901130 Ezquerra Jesus Sporting/Tavira STA m.t.
10 ESP19810504 De La Fuente Rasilla David Sporting/Tavira STA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POR19860401 Mestre Daniel Efapel EFP Pts.
2016-07-29 : Viana do Castelo - Fafe
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND 4:12:43
2 POR19890213 Gonçalves José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
3 ESP19880919 Garcia Da Mateos Rubio Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loule LHL m.t.
4 ITA19840612 Vigano Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
5 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo W52 - FC Porto W52 m.t.
6 POR19860401 Mestre Daniel Efapel EFP 1"
7 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo Sporting/Tavira STA m.t.
8 ESP19901130 Ezquerra Jesus Sporting/Tavira STA 2"
9 POR19871218 Vilela Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
10 POR19850608 Silva Moreira Daniel Eduardo Radio Popular - Boavista RPB 3"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POR19860401 Mestre Daniel Efapel EFP Pts.
2016-07-30 : Montalegre - Macedo de Cavaleiros
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19850411 Clarke William Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 3:49:50
2 ITA19850330 Frapporti Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND 2"
3 FRA19950912 Thomas Benjamin Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre ADT 54"
4 BRA19851020 Diniz Correia Alex Funvic Soul Cycles – Carrefour FSC m.t.
5 POR19820812 Isidoro Micael Louletano - Hospital de Loule LHL m.t.
6 ESP19921213 Insausti Ander Euskadi Basque Country - Murias EUS m.t.
7 COL19920722 Parra Barrera Carlos Andres Boyaca Raza de Campeones BRC m.t.
8 POR19861206 Vinhas Rui W52 - FC Porto W52 m.t.
9 ESP19880919 Garcia Da Mateos Rubio Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loule LHL 4.45.
10 ITA19880102 Pasqualon Andrea Team Roth ROT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POR19861206 Vinhas Rui W52 - FC Porto W52 Pts.
2016-07-31 : Bragança - Senhora da Graça
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo W52 - FC Porto W52 5:12:24
2 POR19850608 Silva Moreira Daniel Eduardo Radio Popular - Boavista RPB 5"
3 POR19891120 Silva Brandao Jóni Efapel EFP 12"
4 ESP19860325 Alarcon Raul W52 - FC Porto W52 34"
5 POR19861206 Vinhas Rui W52 - FC Porto W52 35"
6 POR19860422 Casimoro Henrique Efapel EFP m.t.
7 POR19901127 Antunes Amaro La Aluminios - Antarte LAR m.t.
8 POR19861221 Benta Joao Louletano - Hospital de Loule LHL 37"
9 POR19891025 Carvalho Antonio W52 - FC Porto W52 46"
10 ESP19880919 Garcia Da Mateos Rubio Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loule LHL 1.02.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POR19861206 Vinhas Rui W52 - FC Porto W52 Pts.
2016-08-01 : Lamego - Viseu
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19880919 Garcia Da Mateos Rubio Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loule LHL 3:57:58
2 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo Sporting/Tavira STA m.t.
3 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
4 POR19860401 Mestre Daniel Efapel EFP m.t.
5 POR19891120 Silva Brandao Jóni Efapel EFP m.t.
6 RUS19930821 Vdovin Alexander Lokosphinx LOK m.t.
7 AUS19880604 Earle Nathan Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
8 POR19901127 Antunes Amaro La Aluminios - Antarte LAR m.t.
9 POR19811023 Marques Porto Alejandro Manuel La Aluminios - Antarte LAR m.t.
10 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo W52 - FC Porto W52 m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POR19861206 Vinhas Rui W52 - FC Porto W52 Pts.
2016-08-03 : Belmonte - Guarda
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo W52 - FC Porto W52 4:55:49
2 POR19850608 Silva Moreira Daniel Eduardo Radio Popular - Boavista RPB 5"
3 ESP19860325 Alarcon Raul W52 - FC Porto W52 7"
4 ESP19880919 Garcia Da Mateos Rubio Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loule LHL 10"
5 POR19861206 Vinhas Rui W52 - FC Porto W52 m.t.
6 POR19901127 Antunes Amaro La Aluminios - Antarte LAR 21"
7 POR19891120 Silva Brandao Jóni Efapel EFP m.t.
8 POR19860422 Casimoro Henrique Efapel EFP 26"
9 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Radio Popular - Boavista RPB 32"
10 POR19910525 Figueiredo Federico Radio Popular - Boavista RPB 48"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POR19861206 Vinhas Rui W52 - FC Porto W52 Pts.
2016-08-04 : Figueira de Castello Rodrigo - Castelo Branco
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19890213 Gonçalves José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 4:19:38
2 POR19791130 Caldeira Samuel José Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto W52 m.t.
3 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
4 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo W52 - FC Porto W52 m.t.
5 POR19860401 Mestre Daniel Efapel EFP m.t.
6 KAZ19920702 Nikitin Matvey Astana City TSE m.t.
7 FRA19850626 Poulhies Stéphane Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre ADT m.t.
8 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo Sporting/Tavira STA m.t.
9 POR00000000 Ribeiro Carlos Funvic Soul Cycles – Carrefour FSC m.t.
10 POR19850608 Silva Moreira Daniel Eduardo Radio Popular - Boavista RPB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POR19861206 Vinhas Rui W52 - FC Porto W52 Pts.
2016-08-05 : Nazaré - Arruda dos Vinhos
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19901130 Ezquerra Jesus Sporting/Tavira STA 5:02:04
2 POR19791130 Caldeira Samuel José Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto W52 15"
3 AUS19880604 Earle Nathan Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 17"
4 ESP19830318 Belda Garcia David Team Roth ROT 19"
5 POR19871218 Vilela Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 21"
6 ITA19840612 Vigano Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
7 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo W52 - FC Porto W52 4.44.
8 ESP19860325 Alarcon Raul W52 - FC Porto W52 m.t.
9 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
10 POR19891120 Silva Brandao Jóni Efapel EFP m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POR19861206 Vinhas Rui W52 - FC Porto W52 Pts.
2016-08-06 : Alcácer - Setúbal
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19860401 Mestre Daniel Efapel EFP 4:12:50
2 POR19811023 Marques Porto Alejandro Manuel La Aluminios - Antarte LAR m.t.
3 ITA19901011 Taliani Alessio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND 3"
4 ITA19840612 Vigano Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND 5"
5 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
6 ESP19870809 Prades Reverter Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
7 ESP19880919 Garcia Da Mateos Rubio Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loule LHL m.t.
8 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
9 POR00000000 Ribeiro Carlos Funvic Soul Cycles – Carrefour FSC m.t.
10 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo Sporting/Tavira STA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POR19861206 Vinhas Rui W52 - FC Porto W52 Pts.
2016-08-07 : Vila Franca de Xira - Lisbon CLM Ind
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo W52 - FC Porto W52 40:46
2 ESP19860325 Alarcon Raul W52 - FC Porto W52 47"
3 POR19850608 Silva Moreira Daniel Eduardo Radio Popular - Boavista RPB 50"
4 POR19861206 Vinhas Rui W52 - FC Porto W52 54"
5 POR19860401 Mestre Daniel Efapel EFP 1.29.
6 POR19891120 Silva Brandao Jóni Efapel EFP 1.37.
7 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling SGT 1.39.
8 POR19871218 Vilela Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 2.02.
9 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Radio Popular - Boavista RPB 2.03.
10 POR19901127 Antunes Amaro La Aluminios - Antarte LAR 2.07.
historic
2015 - ME 2.1.
1 César Veloso Gustavo
2 Silva Brandao Jóni
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 César Veloso Gustavo
2 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Marques Porto Alejandro Manuel
2 César Veloso Gustavo
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Blanco Rodriguez David
2 Sabido Hugo
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Mestre Ricardo
2 Cardoso S. Martins Andre Fernando
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Blanco Rodriguez David
2 Bernabeu Armengol David
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Ribeiro Nuno
2 Blanco Rodriguez David
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Blanco Rodriguez David
2 Guerra Garcia Hector
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Tondo Volpini Xavier
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Blanco Rodriguez David
2 Guerra Garcia Hector
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Efimkin Vladimir
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
2004 - 2.2
1 Bernabeu Armengol David
2 Arroyo Duran David
2003 - 2.2
1 Ribeiro Nuno
2 Möller Clas-Michael
2002 - 2.2
1 Möller Clas-Michael
2 Horrach Rippoll Joan
1997 - 2.2
1995 - 2.2
1 Rodrigues Gomes Orlando Sergio
2 Rodrigues Da Silva Quintino fernandes
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
Men
2017-10-22 Japan Cup
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-10-28 Tour of Hainan Island
2017-11-07 Tour of Malaysia
2017-11-08 Tour of Fuzhou
2017-11-12 Tour de Okinawa
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-11-18 Tour de Singkarak
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017