Tour du Portugal 2004 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2004 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2004 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2004 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2004 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2004 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2004 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2004 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2004 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2004 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2004 - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Sunday 21 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Portugal 2004
2.2
2004-07-29 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Milaneza - Maia 38.56.02
2 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 2.08.
3 POR19770909 Ribeiro Nuno L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 2.40.
4 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Milaneza - Maia 4.23.
5 POR19710109 Lavarinhas Rui Milaneza - Maia 4.36.
6 POR19800326 Paulinho Sergio Miguel Moreira L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 5.39.
7 ESP19751119 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel Carvalhelhos - Boavista 7.16.
8 POR19730707 Fernandez Victoriano ASC - Vila Do Conde 8.05.
9 ESP19770115 Elias Galindo Jose Miguel Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 8.23.
10 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Milaneza - Maia 9.39.
11 POR19770108 Vitor Izidoro Hugo Manuel Wurth - Atum Bom Petisco - tavira 10.17.
12 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Cafés Baqué 11.52.
13 ESP19810504 De La Fuente Rasilla David Saunier Duval - Prodir 12.17.
14 POR19750817 Vitorino Sequeira Nelson Nuno Wurth - Atum Bom Petisco - tavira 13.04.
15 POR19740412 Cardoso Pedro Milaneza - Maia 1352.
16 POR19740111 Alves Nuno Barbot - Gaia 14.11.
17 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï Milaneza - Maia 14.55.
18 BUL19780205 Andonov Petrov Danail Carvalhelhos - Boavista 16.24.
19 ESP19780803 Guerra Garcia Hector Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 16.26.
20 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 17.08.
2004-07-29 : Termas de Monfortinho - Castelo Branco - 190 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19770115 Elias Galindo Jose Miguel Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 5.37.53
2 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 1.47.
3 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis Cofidis 1.53.
4 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Milaneza - Maia m.t.
5 POR19770108 Vitor Izidoro Hugo Manuel Wurth - Atum Bom Petisco - tavira 1.58.
6 ESP19760218 Palomares Villaplana Adrian Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
8 POR19740412 Cardoso Pedro Milaneza - Maia 2.32.
9 ITA19680725 Lanfranchi Paolo Panaria - Margres m.t.
10 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
11 RUS19820129 Brutt Pavel Lokomotiv LOK m.t.
12 POR19771120 Costa Pedro ASC - Vila Do Conde m.t.
13 ESP19810504 De La Fuente Rasilla David Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
14 POR19710109 Lavarinhas Rui Milaneza - Maia m.t.
15 POR19770909 Ribeiro Nuno L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
2004-07-30 : Castelo Branco - Cartaxo - 187 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 4.38.58
2 AUS19791115 Lancaster Brett Panaria - Margres 01"
3 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Barbot - Gaia 3"
4 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo Lampre m.t.
5 ESP19770930 Garcia Dapena David L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
6 ESP19750303 Benito Guerreiro Alberto Antarte - Paredes Rota Dos Moveis - BPN m.t.
7 POR19740412 Cardoso Pedro Milaneza - Maia m.t.
8 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
9 BUL19711106 Stoyanov Plamen Hoop - CCC - Polsat - Atlas 06"
10 POR19761128 Marta Duarte Nuno Wurth - Atum Bom Petisco - tavira m.t.
11 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Fassa Bortolo m.t.
12 POR19770108 Vitor Izidoro Hugo Manuel Wurth - Atum Bom Petisco - tavira m.t.
13 POR19770909 Ribeiro Nuno L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
14 ESP00000000 Fernández Fernando Beppi - Ovarense m.t.
15 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Milaneza - Maia m.t.
2004-07-31 : Batalha (Fassa Bortolo) - Viseu - 209 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19790701 Julia Cegarra José Cayetano Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 5.11.35.
2 ARG19770329 Fernandez Gerardo Antarte - Paredes Rota Dos Moveis - BPN m.t.
3 ESP19830923 Fernandez Roig Vicente Imoholding - Loulé Jardim 22"
4 POR19771001 Faria Goncalves Estevao Claudio ASC - Vila Do Conde m.t.
5 POR19790223 Miranda Duarte Helder Antonio Wurth - Atum Bom Petisco - tavira m.t.
7 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 6.27.
8 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
9 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Milaneza - Maia m.t.
10 ITA19680725 Lanfranchi Paolo Panaria - Margres m.t.
11 POR19720430 Sarreira Paulo Luis Miguel Beppi - Ovarense m.t.
12 ITA19740522 Sacchi Fabio Fassa Bortolo m.t.
13 POR19730707 Fernandez Victoriano ASC - Vila Do Conde m.t.
14 BUL19711106 Stoyanov Plamen Hoop - CCC - Polsat - Atlas m.t.
15 ESP19810504 De La Fuente Rasilla David Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
2004-08-01 : Viseu - Mondim (Sra. Graça), - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 4.13.46
2 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Milaneza - Maia 4"
3 POR19770909 Ribeiro Nuno L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 14"
4 POR19710109 Lavarinhas Rui Milaneza - Maia m.t.
5 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Milaneza - Maia 32"
6 ESP19751119 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel Carvalhelhos - Boavista 1.07.
7 POR19800326 Paulinho Sergio Miguel Moreira L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 1.10.
8 ESP19770115 Elias Galindo Jose Miguel Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 1.20.
9 ITA19680725 Lanfranchi Paolo Panaria - Margres 1.49.
10 ESP19780803 Guerra Garcia Hector Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
11 BUL19780205 Andonov Petrov Danail Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
12 POR19750817 Vitorino Sequeira Nelson Nuno Wurth - Atum Bom Petisco - tavira 2.09.
13 POR19770108 Vitor Izidoro Hugo Manuel Wurth - Atum Bom Petisco - tavira m.t.
15 POR19780331 Sousa Celio Cristiano Carvalhelhos - Boavista 4.06.
2004-08-02 : Santo Tirso - Fafe - 138 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19790927 Garcia Quesada Adolfo Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 3.19.47
2 ESP19780328 Gomis Sanchez Juan Lopez Saunier Duval - Prodir 2.03.
3 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï Milaneza - Maia 2.07.
4 MEX19770730 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto Panaria - Margres 2.28.
5 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista 2.32.
6 POR19770909 Ribeiro Nuno L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
7 POR19740412 Cardoso Pedro Milaneza - Maia m.t.
8 POR19771001 Faria Goncalves Estevao Claudio ASC - Vila Do Conde m.t.
9 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Milaneza - Maia m.t.
10 POR19740111 Alves Nuno Barbot - Gaia m.t.
11 ITA19680725 Lanfranchi Paolo Panaria - Margres m.t.
12 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Milaneza - Maia m.t.
13 POR19730707 Fernandez Victoriano ASC - Vila Do Conde m.t.
14 POR19710109 Lavarinhas Rui Milaneza - Maia m.t.
15 POR00000000 Santos Virgilio Antarte - Paredes Rota Dos Moveis - BPN m.t.
2004-08-03 : Fafe - Santa Maria de Feira - 146 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740522 Sacchi Fabio Fassa Bortolo 3.32.41
2 ESP19760310 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio Comunidad Valencia - Kelme m.t.
3 POR19730707 Fernandez Victoriano ASC - Vila Do Conde 07"
4 ITA19791030 Quinziato Manuel Lampre 10"
5 ITA19760126 Perfetto Filippo Panaria - Margres m.t.
6 POR19720430 Sarreira Paulo Luis Miguel Beppi - Ovarense m.t.
7 ITA19741123 Serri Eddy Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli m.t.
8 BUL19740406 Vasiliev Krassimir Wurth - Atum Bom Petisco - tavira m.t.
9 ESP19750303 Blanco Rodriguez David Comunidad Valencia - Kelme m.t.
10 ESP19781105 Tondo Volpini Xavier Barbot - Gaia m.t.
11 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 2.56.
12 ITA19680725 Lanfranchi Paolo Panaria - Margres m.t.
13 POR19810905 Neves Bruno ASC - Vila Do Conde m.t.
14 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
15 BUL19711106 Stoyanov Plamen Hoop - CCC - Polsat - Atlas m.t.
2004-08-05 : S. Joao de Madeira - Gouveia - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19800326 Paulinho Sergio Miguel Moreira L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 3.49.59
2 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
3 POR19740111 Alves Nuno Barbot - Gaia m.t.
4 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Milaneza - Maia m.t.
5 POR19710109 Lavarinhas Rui Milaneza - Maia m.t.
6 POR19770909 Ribeiro Nuno L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
7 ESP19790927 Garcia Quesada Adolfo Comunidad Valencia - Kelme m.t.
8 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Milaneza - Maia m.t.
9 MEX19770730 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto Panaria - Margres 08"
10 ESP19751119 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel Carvalhelhos - Boavista 10"
11 ITA19790806 Bellotti Francesco Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 13"
12 ESP19810504 De La Fuente Rasilla David Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
13 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Milaneza - Maia 16"
14 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Cafés Baqué 17"
15 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï Milaneza - Maia m.t.
2004-08-06 : Fundao - Torre - 143 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 4.13.05
2 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Milaneza - Maia 15"
3 POR19710109 Lavarinhas Rui Milaneza - Maia 35"
4 POR19770909 Ribeiro Nuno L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 51"
5 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Milaneza - Maia 1.08.
6 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Milaneza - Maia 1.36.
7 POR19730707 Fernandez Victoriano ASC - Vila Do Conde 2.04.
8 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Cafés Baqué 2.06.
9 MEX19770730 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto Panaria - Margres 2.51.
10 ESP19751119 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel Carvalhelhos - Boavista 3.15.
11 POR19750817 Vitorino Sequeira Nelson Nuno Wurth - Atum Bom Petisco - tavira m.t.
12 POR19800326 Paulinho Sergio Miguel Moreira L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 4.49.
13 POR19740412 Cardoso Pedro Milaneza - Maia 4.53.
14 POR19700217 Sampaio Campos Joaquim Alberto Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
15 POR19770108 Vitor Izidoro Hugo Manuel Wurth - Atum Bom Petisco - tavira 4.58.
2004-08-07 : Figueira da Foz - Alcobaça - 147 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19750724 Ongarato Alberto Fassa Bortolo 3.18.48
2 POR19771120 Costa Pedro ASC - Vila Do Conde m.t.
3 ESP00000000 Zaragosa Ramon Imoholding - Loulé Jardim m.t.
4 POR19780704 Rodriguez Silva José Carlos Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
5 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
6 POR19770909 Ribeiro Nuno L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
7 POR19710109 Lavarinhas Rui Milaneza - Maia m.t.
8 POR19740111 Alves Nuno Barbot - Gaia m.t.
9 ESP19770115 Elias Galindo Jose Miguel Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
10 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Milaneza - Maia m.t.
11 RUS19820129 Brutt Pavel Lokomotiv LOK m.t.
12 POL19810426 Morajko Jacek Antarte - Paredes Rota Dos Moveis - BPN m.t.
13 POR19790223 Miranda Duarte Helder Antonio Wurth - Atum Bom Petisco - tavira m.t.
14 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Milaneza - Maia m.t.
15 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï Milaneza - Maia m.t.
2004-08-08 : Oeiras - Sintra CLM Ind - 31 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19800326 Paulinho Sergio Miguel Moreira L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 44.47
2 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Milaneza - Maia 03"
3 UKR19750129 Matveyev Sergueï Panaria - Margres 26"
4 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 29"
5 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 42"
6 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Barbot - Gaia 56"
7 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Fassa Bortolo 1.10.
8 POR19740111 Alves Nuno Barbot - Gaia 1.22.
9 SWE19800920 Larsson Gustav Erik Fassa Bortolo m.t.
10 POR19740412 Cardoso Pedro Milaneza - Maia 1.23.
11 ESP19780803 Guerra Garcia Hector Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 1.24.
12 POR19770909 Ribeiro Nuno L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 1.54.
13 RSA19760223 George David Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 1.58.
14 ITA19791030 Quinziato Manuel Lampre 2.03.
15 POR19730707 Fernandez Victoriano ASC - Vila Do Conde m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Tondo Volpini Xavier
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Blanco Rodriguez David
2 Guerra Garcia Hector
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Efimkin Vladimir
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018