Tour du Portugal 2003 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2003 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2003 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2003 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2003 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2003 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2003 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2003 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2003 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2003 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2003 - CyclingbaseTour du Portugal 2003 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Tuesday 19 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Portugal 2003
2.2
2003-08-06 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19770909 Ribeiro Nuno L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 41h29'59"
2 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss 1'34"
3 POR19710109 Lavarinhas Rui Milaneza - Mss 2'18"
4 POR19750817 Vitorino Sequeira Nelson Nuno Porta Da Ravessa - Tavisa 5'10"
5 ESP19750303 Blanco Rodriguez David Porta Da Ravessa - Tavisa 5'52"
6 POR19700421 Gamito Victor Cantahede Marques de Marialva 8'04"
9 POR19800326 Paulinho Sergio Miguel Moreira ASC - Vila Do Conde 10'36"
10 ESP19740327 Horrach Rippoll Joan Milaneza - Mss 10'51"
11 BUL19780205 Andonov Petrov Danail Carvalhelhos - Boavista 12'21"
12 ESP19760424 Garate Cepa Juan Manuel Lampre 12'41"
13 FRA19731229 Rinero Christophe MBK - Oktos - St Quentin 12'56"
14 POR19770108 Vitor Izidoro Hugo Manuel Cantahede Marques de Marialva 14'24"
15 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Milaneza - Mss 15'48"
16 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 16'51"
17 POR19691021 Rodrigues Gomes Orlando Sergio L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 16'52"
18 BUL19740406 Vasiliev Krassimir Porta Da Ravessa - Tavisa 18'30"
19 POR19770204 Castanheira Gomes Bruno-Miguel L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 18'58"
20 POR19690816 Andrade Adrego Joaquim Porta Da Ravessa - Tavisa 19'23"
2003-08-06 : Albufeira - Tavira - 175 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 4h37'00"
2 ESP19750303 Benito Guerreiro Alberto Antarte - Paredes Rota Dos Moveis - BPN m.t.
3 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
4 BRA19780418 Pagliarini Mendanca Luciano André Lampre m.t.
5 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre m.t.
6 POR19761128 Marta Duarte Nuno Barbot - Torrié Cafés m.t.
7 POR19760720 Quiterio Anunes Cesar Antarte - Paredes Rota Dos Moveis - BPN m.t.
8 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
9 ESP19770216 Fernandez Domingo David Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
10 ESP19761007 Golbano Garcia Carlos Ramon Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
11 ESP19750303 Blanco Rodriguez David Porta Da Ravessa - Tavisa m.t.
12 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
13 ESP19741223 Galvan Ruben ASC - Vila Do Conde m.t.
14 ITA19700911 Piccoli Mariano Lampre m.t.
15 POR19720430 Sarreira Paulo Luis Miguel Cantahede Marques de Marialva m.t.
2003-08-07 : Loule - Beja - 148 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19750303 Benito Guerreiro Alberto Antarte - Paredes Rota Dos Moveis - BPN 3h29'08"
2 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
3 ESP19770930 Garcia Dapena David Cantahede Marques de Marialva m.t.
4 POR19761128 Marta Duarte Nuno Barbot - Torrié Cafés m.t.
5 POR19771120 Costa Pedro Cantahede Marques de Marialva m.t.
6 ESP19770427 Rodriguez Hernandez Alexis Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
7 CZE19741013 Kadlec Milan Lampre m.t.
9 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
10 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
11 ESP19750303 Blanco Rodriguez David Porta Da Ravessa - Tavisa m.t.
12 ESP19750716 Toledo Gustavo Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
13 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
14 ESP19760424 Garate Cepa Juan Manuel Lampre m.t.
15 ESP19741223 Galvan Ruben ASC - Vila Do Conde m.t.
2003-08-08 : Cafes Delta - Castello Branco - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19730707 Fernandez Victoriano ASC - Vila Do Conde 3h37'34"
2 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 23"
3 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
4 ITA19700911 Piccoli Mariano Lampre m.t.
5 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
6 POR19761128 Marta Duarte Nuno Barbot - Torrié Cafés m.t.
7 POR19750629 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
8 ESP19741223 Galvan Ruben ASC - Vila Do Conde m.t.
9 ITA19760328 Righi Daniele Lampre m.t.
10 ESP19770930 Garcia Dapena David Cantahede Marques de Marialva m.t.
11 ESP19750303 Benito Guerreiro Alberto Antarte - Paredes Rota Dos Moveis - BPN m.t.
13 ESP19801017 Dominguez Lemos Gustavo Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
14 POR19760720 Quiterio Anunes Cesar Antarte - Paredes Rota Dos Moveis - BPN m.t.
15 ESP19750303 Blanco Rodriguez David Porta Da Ravessa - Tavisa m.t.
2003-08-09 : Castelo Branco - Coimbra - 154 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 3h49'20"
2 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
3 ESP19750303 Benito Guerreiro Alberto Antarte - Paredes Rota Dos Moveis - BPN m.t.
4 NED19760603 Cornelissen Björn Flanders m.t.
5 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
6 ESP19810730 Reynes Mimo Vicente L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
7 BEL19790312 Scheirlinckx Staf Flanders m.t.
8 ESP19770930 Garcia Dapena David Cantahede Marques de Marialva m.t.
9 ITA19700911 Piccoli Mariano Lampre m.t.
10 POR19691021 Rodrigues Gomes Orlando Sergio L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
11 POR19791214 Sabido Hugo Barbot - Torrié Cafés m.t.
12 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
13 ESP19761007 Golbano Garcia Carlos Ramon Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
14 ESP19750303 Blanco Rodriguez David Porta Da Ravessa - Tavisa m.t.
15 CZE19750204 Hruska Jan Once - Eroski m.t.
2003-08-10 : Figueira Da Foz - Convilha - 208 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19770909 Ribeiro Nuno L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 5h44'26"
2 ESP19750303 Blanco Rodriguez David Porta Da Ravessa - Tavisa 1'20"
3 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss 1'33"
4 POR19710109 Lavarinhas Rui Milaneza - Mss 1'49"
5 POR19750817 Vitorino Sequeira Nelson Nuno Porta Da Ravessa - Tavisa 2'00"
6 ESP19740327 Horrach Rippoll Joan Milaneza - Mss 2'18"
7 POR19700730 Pinho Olivera Carlos Manuel Barbot - Torrié Cafés 2'35"
8 POR19770321 Andrade Oliviera Pedro Manuel L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 3'06"
9 POR19800326 Paulinho Sergio Miguel Moreira ASC - Vila Do Conde 3'10"
11 FRA19700422 Cali Vincent Flanders 3'41"
12 POR19760522 Silva Renato Milaneza - Mss 3'55"
13 BUL19780205 Andonov Petrov Danail Carvalhelhos - Boavista 4'00"
14 FRA19731229 Rinero Christophe MBK - Oktos - St Quentin 4'02"
15 POR19740111 Alves Nuno Barbot - Torrié Cafés 4'06"
2003-08-11 : Covilha - Gouvei - 155 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19700421 Gamito Victor Cantahede Marques de Marialva 3h33'29"
2 POR19710109 Lavarinhas Rui Milaneza - Mss m.t.
3 ESP19751119 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel Cantahede Marques de Marialva 2'04"
4 POR19770108 Vitor Izidoro Hugo Manuel Cantahede Marques de Marialva 2'06"
5 POR19770909 Ribeiro Nuno L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
6 BUL19780205 Andonov Petrov Danail Carvalhelhos - Boavista 2'26"
7 ESP19750303 Blanco Rodriguez David Porta Da Ravessa - Tavisa m.t.
9 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss 2'29"
10 FRA19731229 Rinero Christophe MBK - Oktos - St Quentin 2'32"
11 POR19750817 Vitorino Sequeira Nelson Nuno Porta Da Ravessa - Tavisa m.t.
12 POR19740111 Alves Nuno Barbot - Torrié Cafés m.t.
13 ESP19760424 Garate Cepa Juan Manuel Lampre 2'39"
14 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Carvalhelhos - Boavista 2'40"
2003-08-13 : Gouveia - Joao Da Madeira - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UKR19810530 Abakoumov Igor Van Hemert Groep 3h44'38"
2 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
3 ESP19750303 Benito Guerreiro Alberto Antarte - Paredes Rota Dos Moveis - BPN m.t.
4 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
5 POR19771120 Costa Pedro Cantahede Marques de Marialva m.t.
6 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
7 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre m.t.
8 ESP19741223 Galvan Ruben ASC - Vila Do Conde m.t.
9 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy MBK - Oktos - St Quentin m.t.
10 ESP19760424 Garate Cepa Juan Manuel Lampre m.t.
11 ESP19740327 Horrach Rippoll Joan Milaneza - Mss m.t.
12 FRA19771117 Olivier Lénaïc MBK - Oktos - St Quentin m.t.
13 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss m.t.
14 POR19770909 Ribeiro Nuno L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
15 POR19760720 Quiterio Anunes Cesar Antarte - Paredes Rota Dos Moveis - BPN m.t.
2003-08-14 : S. Maria Da Feira - Fafe - 188 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 4h36'12"
2 ESP19750303 Benito Guerreiro Alberto Antarte - Paredes Rota Dos Moveis - BPN m.t.
3 ESP19761007 Golbano Garcia Carlos Ramon Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
4 ESP19740327 Horrach Rippoll Joan Milaneza - Mss m.t.
5 ITA19760328 Righi Daniele Lampre m.t.
6 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
7 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
8 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
9 POR19770909 Ribeiro Nuno L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
10 ESP19790531 Nuñez Baticon Israel ASC - Vila Do Conde m.t.
11 BUL19780205 Andonov Petrov Danail Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
12 POR19740111 Alves Nuno Barbot - Torrié Cafés m.t.
13 POR19750817 Vitorino Sequeira Nelson Nuno Porta Da Ravessa - Tavisa m.t.
15 ESP19750303 Blanco Rodriguez David Porta Da Ravessa - Tavisa m.t.
2003-08-15 : Fafe - Mondin De Basto - 153 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Carvalhelhos - Boavista 4h07'31"
2 POR19770909 Ribeiro Nuno L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 2"
3 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss 11"
4 POR19750817 Vitorino Sequeira Nelson Nuno Porta Da Ravessa - Tavisa 1'06"
5 POR19800326 Paulinho Sergio Miguel Moreira ASC - Vila Do Conde 1'10"
7 POR19710109 Lavarinhas Rui Milaneza - Mss 1'37"
8 POR19700421 Gamito Victor Cantahede Marques de Marialva 1'59"
9 ESP19750303 Blanco Rodriguez David Porta Da Ravessa - Tavisa m.t.
11 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Milaneza - Mss 3'57"
12 ESP19760424 Garate Cepa Juan Manuel Lampre 4'34"
13 POR19770108 Vitor Izidoro Hugo Manuel Cantahede Marques de Marialva 4'37"
14 FRA19731229 Rinero Christophe MBK - Oktos - St Quentin m.t.
15 ESP19740327 Horrach Rippoll Joan Milaneza - Mss 4'43"
2003-08-16 : Mondin De Basto - Favaios - 130 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss 3h19'13"
2 BUL19780205 Andonov Petrov Danail Carvalhelhos - Boavista 1"
3 POR19770909 Ribeiro Nuno L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
4 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss 4"
5 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Carvalhelhos - Boavista 6"
6 ESP19750303 Blanco Rodriguez David Porta Da Ravessa - Tavisa 7"
7 POR19710109 Lavarinhas Rui Milaneza - Mss 8"
8 POR19750817 Vitorino Sequeira Nelson Nuno Porta Da Ravessa - Tavisa 12"
9 ESP19760424 Garate Cepa Juan Manuel Lampre 13"
10 POR19770108 Vitor Izidoro Hugo Manuel Cantahede Marques de Marialva 14"
11 FRA19731229 Rinero Christophe MBK - Oktos - St Quentin 15"
14 ESP19750303 Benito Guerreiro Alberto Antarte - Paredes Rota Dos Moveis - BPN 22"
15 POR19800326 Paulinho Sergio Miguel Moreira ASC - Vila Do Conde m.t.
2003-08-17 : Viseu C.L.M. Ind - 36 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss 48'29"
2 POR19770909 Ribeiro Nuno L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 43"
3 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 1'07"
4 SUI19790509 Bertogliati Rubens Lampre 1'16"
5 POR19690816 Andrade Adrego Joaquim Porta Da Ravessa - Tavisa 1'20"
6 POR19710109 Lavarinhas Rui Milaneza - Mss 1'26"
7 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Milaneza - Mss 1'28"
8 POR19800326 Paulinho Sergio Miguel Moreira ASC - Vila Do Conde 1'34"
9 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo Carvalhelhos - Boavista 1'51"
10 POR19750817 Vitorino Sequeira Nelson Nuno Porta Da Ravessa - Tavisa 1'57"
11 POR19770204 Castanheira Gomes Bruno-Miguel L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 2'01"
12 POR19700421 Gamito Victor Cantahede Marques de Marialva 2'04"
13 ESP19740327 Horrach Rippoll Joan Milaneza - Mss m.t.
14 ESP19760424 Garate Cepa Juan Manuel Lampre 2'14"
15 POR19750629 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 2'26"
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Tondo Volpini Xavier
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Blanco Rodriguez David
2 Guerra Garcia Hector
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Efimkin Vladimir
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
2004 - 2.2
1 Bernabeu Armengol David
2 Arroyo Duran David
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-06-20 Halle-Ingooigem - Omloop van de Vlaamse
2018-06-20 Adriatica Ionica Race/Following the Serenissima Routes
2018-06-21 Tour des Pays de Savoie
2018-06-22 Le Grand Prix International de la Ville Annaba 2018
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018