All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Thursday 21 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Portugal 2002
2.2
2002-08-03 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss 47 h51'33"
2 ESP19740327 Horrach Rippoll Joan Milaneza - Mss 05"
3 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Milaneza - Mss 1'28"
4 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Carvalhelhos - Boavista 2'04"
5 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Carvalhelhos - Boavista 3'13"
6 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 4'10"
7 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 4'57"
8 ESP19790927 Garcia Quesada Adolfo IBanesto.com m.t.
9 POR19770909 Ribeiro Nuno Barbot - Torrié Cafés 5'38"
10 POR19770204 Castanheira Gomes Bruno-Miguel L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 5'39"
11 POR19651125 Gomes Joaquim Carvalhelhos - Boavista 6'32"
12 BUL19780205 Andonov Petrov Danail Porta Da Ravessa - Zurich 6'32"
13 POR19740111 Alves Nuno Barbot - Torrié Cafés 7'08"
14 POR19700730 Pinho Olivera Carlos Manuel Barbot - Torrié Cafés 7'15"
15 ESP19780722 Perez Sanchez Francisco Porta Da Ravessa - Zurich 7'21"
16 ESP19780116 Gil Perez Koldo IBanesto.com 8'19"
17 ESP19751119 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel Paredes Rota dos Móveis FRM 9'02"
18 ESP19740610 Navas Chica David IBanesto.com 9'05"
19 POR19690816 Andrade Adrego Joaquim Cantahede Marques de Marialva 9'07"
2002-08-02 : Maia-Maia - 11 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2002-08-03 : Fafe-Fafe - 172 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss 4 h 12'25"
2 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
3 ESP19740327 Horrach Rippoll Joan Milaneza - Mss m.t.
4 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Milaneza - Mss m.t.
5 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
6 POR19760720 Quiterio Anunes Cesar Paredes Rota dos Móveis FRM m.t.
7 POR19761128 Marta Duarte Nuno Barbot - Torrié Cafés m.t.
8 POR19770909 Ribeiro Nuno Barbot - Torrié Cafés m.t.
9 POR19700903 Ferreira De Moura Paulo Jorge Cantahede Marques de Marialva m.t.
10 POR19750629 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
2002-08-04 : Gaia-Gaia - 169 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 4 h 25'47"
2 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
3 POR19750629 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
4 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
5 POR19750730 Martins Pedro Porta Da Ravessa - Zurich 03"
6 ESP19790609 Munoz Banoz David Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
7 POR19700903 Ferreira De Moura Paulo Jorge Cantahede Marques de Marialva m.t.
8 POR19791214 Sabido Hugo Porta Da Ravessa - Zurich m.t.
9 ESP19740327 Horrach Rippoll Joan Milaneza - Mss m.t.
10 ITA19791030 Quinziato Manuel Lampre - Daikin m.t.
2002-08-05 : Penafiel-Favaios - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor IBanesto.com 4 h 12'42"
2 POR19720930 Amorim Gonçalo Milaneza - Mss m.t.
3 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss 08"
4 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
5 ESP19741223 Galvan Ruben ASC - Vila Do Conde m.t.
6 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
7 POR19740412 Cardoso Pedro Milaneza - Mss m.t.
8 ESP19740327 Horrach Rippoll Joan Milaneza - Mss m.t.
9 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss m.t.
10 POR19700903 Ferreira De Moura Paulo Jorge Cantahede Marques de Marialva m.t.
2002-08-06 : Alijó-Senhora da Graça - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19740327 Horrach Rippoll Joan Milaneza - Mss 4 h 10'18"
2 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Carvalhelhos - Boavista 16"
3 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Milaneza - Mss 46"
4 ESP19780116 Gil Perez Koldo IBanesto.com 1'57"
5 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Milaneza - Mss 1'59"
6 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss 2'06"
7 POR19710109 Lavarinhas Rui Milaneza - Mss m.t.
8 BUL19780205 Andonov Petrov Danail Porta Da Ravessa - Zurich 2'18"
9 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Carvalhelhos - Boavista 2'23"
10 ESP19750715 Kintana Zarate Aitor Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 2'26"
2002-08-08 : Mondim de Basto-Cantanhed - 205 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 4 h 45'21"
2 LTU19700425 Sarkauskas Saulius Cantahede Marques de Marialva m.t.
3 ESP19770930 Garcia Dapena David Cantahede Marques de Marialva m.t.
4 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
5 POR19761128 Marta Duarte Nuno Barbot - Torrié Cafés m.t.
6 ESP19741223 Galvan Ruben ASC - Vila Do Conde m.t.
7 POR19750629 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
8 POR19760720 Quiterio Anunes Cesar Paredes Rota dos Móveis FRM m.t.
10 ESP19780516 Serrano Oscar ASC - Vila Do Conde m.t.
2002-08-09 : Cantanhede-Alcobaça - 182 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19790609 Munoz Banoz David Kelme - Costa Blanca 4 h 09'30"
2 POR19720430 Sarreira Paulo Luis Miguel Cantahede Marques de Marialva m.t.
3 POL19740323 Skoczylas Dariuz CCC - Polsat m.t.
4 ESP19770317 Zandio Echaide Xabier IBanesto.com m.t.
6 GER19760417 Rund Thorsten Team Coast 02"
7 ESP19780924 Gonzalez Eduardo Barbot - Torrié Cafés m.t.
8 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 49"
9 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
10 POR19760720 Quiterio Anunes Cesar Paredes Rota dos Móveis FRM m.t.
2002-08-10 : Gândara-Castelo Branco - 181 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19770427 Rodriguez Hernandez Alexis Kelme - Costa Blanca 4 h 15'51"
2 ESP19770503 Cuenca Martinez Juan Manuel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
3 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor IBanesto.com 03"
4 ESP19770930 Garcia Dapena David Cantahede Marques de Marialva 18"
5 POL19670116 Romanik Radoslaw CCC - Polsat 21"
7 ESP19740213 Yus kerejeta Unaï Cantahede Marques de Marialva 3'00"
8 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 3'53"
9 POR19761128 Marta Duarte Nuno Barbot - Torrié Cafés m.t.
10 POR19760720 Quiterio Anunes Cesar Paredes Rota dos Móveis FRM m.t.
2002-08-11 : Belmonte-Torre - 181 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss 4 h 52'55"
2 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Milaneza - Mss 1'15"
3 POR19770909 Ribeiro Nuno Barbot - Torrié Cafés 1'23"
4 ESP19780722 Perez Sanchez Francisco Porta Da Ravessa - Zurich 1'31"
5 ESP19740327 Horrach Rippoll Joan Milaneza - Mss 1'33"
6 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Carvalhelhos - Boavista 1'39"
7 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Carvalhelhos - Boavista 1'41"
8 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 1'48"
9 ESP19790927 Garcia Quesada Adolfo IBanesto.com 1'56"
10 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
2002-08-12 : Covilhã-Portalegre - 161 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BUL19780205 Andonov Petrov Danail Porta Da Ravessa - Zurich 3 h 45'01"
2 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss 1'10"
3 ESP19740327 Horrach Rippoll Joan Milaneza - Mss m.t.
4 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Milaneza - Mss 1'12"
5 POR19770909 Ribeiro Nuno Barbot - Torrié Cafés 1'18"
6 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Carvalhelhos - Boavista 1'20"
7 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
8 POR19740111 Alves Nuno Barbot - Torrié Cafés 1'27"
9 ESP19790927 Garcia Quesada Adolfo IBanesto.com m.t.
10 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
2002-08-13 : Portalegre-Badajoz - 154 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19740327 Horrach Rippoll Joan Milaneza - Mss 3 h 57'44"
2 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
3 POR19760720 Quiterio Anunes Cesar Paredes Rota dos Móveis FRM m.t.
4 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
5 POR19761128 Marta Duarte Nuno Barbot - Torrié Cafés m.t.
6 ESP19741223 Galvan Ruben ASC - Vila Do Conde m.t.
7 POR19780704 Rodriguez Silva José Carlos Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
8 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss m.t.
9 BEL19671021 Verstrepen Johan Lampre - Daikin m.t.
10 ESP19740610 Navas Chica David IBanesto.com m.t.
2002-08-14 : Badajoz-Beja - 179 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss 4 h 07'35"
2 ESP19741223 Galvan Ruben ASC - Vila Do Conde m.t.
3 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
4 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
5 POR19760720 Quiterio Anunes Cesar Paredes Rota dos Móveis FRM m.t.
6 LTU19700425 Sarkauskas Saulius Cantahede Marques de Marialva m.t.
7 ESP19740327 Horrach Rippoll Joan Milaneza - Mss m.t.
9 BEL19671021 Verstrepen Johan Lampre - Daikin m.t.
10 BUL19780205 Andonov Petrov Danail Porta Da Ravessa - Zurich m.t.
2002-08-15 : Queluz-Sintra Mtn - 23 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss 34'10"
2 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Carvalhelhos - Boavista 49"
3 ESP19740327 Horrach Rippoll Joan Milaneza - Mss 53"
4 POR19770204 Castanheira Gomes Bruno-Miguel L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 1'00"
5 POR19750629 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 1'15"
6 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 1'21"
7 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 1'21"
8 POR19690816 Andrade Adrego Joaquim Cantahede Marques de Marialva 1'30"
9 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Milaneza - Mss 1'31"
10 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï CCC - Polsat 1'41"
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Tondo Volpini Xavier
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Blanco Rodriguez David
2 Guerra Garcia Hector
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Efimkin Vladimir
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
2004 - 2.2
1 Bernabeu Armengol David
2 Arroyo Duran David
2003 - 2.2
1 Ribeiro Nuno
2 Möller Clas-Michael
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-06-22 Le Grand Prix International de la Ville Annaba 2018
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race
2018-07-10 Giro della Valle d'Aosta
2018-07-12 GP Internacional Torres Vedras - Joaquim Agostinho
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018