Tour de Chine II 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Chine II 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Chine II 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Chine II 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Chine II 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Chine II 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Chine II 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Chine II 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Chine II 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Chine II 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Chine II 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Chine II 2012 - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Wednesday 19 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Chine II 2012
ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
2012-09-16 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Christina's Watches - Onfone CWO 10:28:33
2 NED19840329 Huizenga Jenning Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 27"
3 UKR19830616 Popkov Vitaliy ISD - Lampre Continental ISE 33"
4 AUS19830803 Wurf Cameron Champion System Cycling Team CSS 39"
5 NED19901130 Goos Marc Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 45"
6 AUS19920112 Lovelock-Fay Mitchell Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 48"
7 NED19851228 Vermeer Tom Nutrixxion Abus TSP 56"
8 GER19730804 Müller Dirk Nutrixxion Abus TSP 59"
9 USA19890220 Clark Oscar BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team BHD 1:03
10 AUS19920815 Kerby Jordan Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 1:06
11 ESP19900906 Simon Casulleras Jordi Andalucia ACG 1:20
12 CRO19811204 Kvasina Matija Loborika Favorit Team LOB 1:21
13 ITA19770621 Furlan Angelo Christina's Watches - Onfone CWO 1:27
14 ESP19880428 Cano José Luis Andalucia ACG 1:28
15 AUS19890113 Lewis Joseph Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 1:29
2012-09-16 : Wuhan - Wuha
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Christina's Watches - Onfone CWO 7:36
2 AUS19830803 Wurf Cameron Champion System Cycling Team CSS 4"
3 UKR19830616 Popkov Vitaliy ISD - Lampre Continental ISE 5"
4 NED19840329 Huizenga Jenning Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 6"
5 AUS19920815 Kerby Jordan Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 9"
6 GER19730804 Müller Dirk Nutrixxion Abus TSP 13"
7 AUS19920112 Lovelock-Fay Mitchell Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 15"
8 SRB19800312 Stevic Ivan Salcano - Arnavutkoy SLC m.t.
9 NED19901130 Goos Marc Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 16"
10 RUS19861210 Valynin Valerey Team Rusvelo RVL 17"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Christina's Watches - Onfone CWO Pts.
2012-09-18 : Huainan - Huainan
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19870925 Serebryakov Alexander Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 2:34:39
2 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Continental Team Astana AS2 m.t.
3 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Champion System Cycling Team CSS m.t.
4 UKR19890722 Martynenko Oleksandr ISD - Lampre Continental ISE m.t.
5 MAS19880915 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
6 GER19840301 Körber Sebastian Nutrixxion Abus TSP m.t.
7 NED19910923 Van Der Lijke Nicky Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
8 RUS19880124 Krasnov Leonid Team Rusvelo RVL m.t.
9 ITA19770621 Furlan Angelo Christina's Watches - Onfone CWO m.t.
10 SRB19800312 Stevic Ivan Salcano - Arnavutkoy SLC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Christina's Watches - Onfone CWO Pts.
2012-09-20 : Jining - Jining
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19870925 Serebryakov Alexander Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 3:08:11
2 NED19910923 Van Der Lijke Nicky Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
3 ITA19770621 Furlan Angelo Christina's Watches - Onfone CWO m.t.
4 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Champion System Cycling Team CSS m.t.
5 SRB19800312 Stevic Ivan Salcano - Arnavutkoy SLC m.t.
6 KOR00000000 Kwok Ho Ting Equipe national de Corée KOR m.t.
7 UKR19900414 Vasilyev Maksym ISD - Lampre Continental ISE m.t.
8 RUS19880124 Krasnov Leonid Team Rusvelo RVL m.t.
9 SLO19840901 Ilesic Aldo Ino Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 m.t.
10 AUS19830910 Kemps Aaron Champion System Cycling Team CSS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Christina's Watches - Onfone CWO Pts.
2012-09-21 : Dezhou - Dezhou
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19880124 Krasnov Leonid Team Rusvelo RVL 2:29:28
2 GER19850705 Gottfried Alexander Nutrixxion Abus TSP m.t.
3 RUS19870925 Serebryakov Alexander Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 m.t.
4 GER19840301 Körber Sebastian Nutrixxion Abus TSP m.t.
5 AUS19930527 Beckinsale Jack Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
6 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Continental Team Astana AS2 m.t.
7 NED19910923 Van Der Lijke Nicky Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
8 AUS19900205 Hill Ben Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
9 TPE19900403 Hsiao Shih Hsin Action Cycling Team ACT m.t.
10 ITA19770621 Furlan Angelo Christina's Watches - Onfone CWO m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Christina's Watches - Onfone CWO Pts.
2012-09-22 : Tianjin - Tianjin CLM Ind
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Christina's Watches - Onfone CWO 22:36
2 NED19840329 Huizenga Jenning Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 19"
3 UKR19830616 Popkov Vitaliy ISD - Lampre Continental ISE 26"
4 NED19851228 Vermeer Tom Nutrixxion Abus TSP 29"
5 AUS19920112 Lovelock-Fay Mitchell Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 32"
6 AUS19830803 Wurf Cameron Champion System Cycling Team CSS 34"
7 NED19901130 Goos Marc Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 37"
8 GER19730804 Müller Dirk Nutrixxion Abus TSP 45"
9 ESP19880428 Cano José Luis Andalucia ACG 46"
10 USA19890220 Clark Oscar BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team BHD 52"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Christina's Watches - Onfone CWO Pts.
2012-09-23 : Tianjin - Tianjin
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19890220 Clark Oscar BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team BHD 1:46:01
2 ESP19890915 Osuna Montes Roman Andalucia ACG m.t.
3 NED19901130 Goos Marc Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
4 ESP19900906 Simon Casulleras Jordi Andalucia ACG m.t.
5 RUS19870925 Serebryakov Alexander Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 3"
6 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Continental Team Astana AS2 m.t.
7 ITA19770621 Furlan Angelo Christina's Watches - Onfone CWO m.t.
8 SLO19840901 Ilesic Aldo Ino Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 m.t.
9 NED19910923 Van Der Lijke Nicky Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
10 RUS19880124 Krasnov Leonid Team Rusvelo RVL m.t.
historic
 
 
Women
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-09-25 Ruota d'Oro
2018-09-29 Tour of Almaty
2018-10-02 Jelajah Malaysia
2018-10-06 Tour of Taihu
2018-10-07 Paris-Tours Espoirs
2018-10-07 Piccolo Giro di Lombardia
2018-10-09 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2018-10-13 Tour de Lombardie
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations U23
2018-10-14 Oita Urban Classic
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018