Tour de Chine II 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Chine II 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Chine II 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Chine II 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Chine II 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Chine II 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Chine II 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Chine II 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Chine II 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Chine II 2014 - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Tuesday 11 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Chine II 2014
ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
2014-09-08 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS 13:50:30
2 CZE19741013 Kadlec Milan ASC Dukla Praha ADP 8"
3 POL19900917 Gradek Kamil BDC - Marcpol Team BDC 9"
4 KAZ19920207 Galeyev Vadim Continental Team Astana AS2 25"
5 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 30"
6 CHN19881226 Wang Meiyin Hengxiang Cycling Team HEN 31"
7 UKR19890830 Kulyk Andriy Kolss Cycling Team KLS 32"
8 GER19860606 Thomel Tino Team Stuttgart SGT 33"
9 ITA19880106 Benfatto Marco Continental Team Astana AS2 33"
10 UKR19861024 Buts Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team KLS m.t.
11 UKR19840108 Surutkovych Alexander Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP 34"
12 POL19900524 Bernas Pawel BDC - Marcpol Team BDC m.t.
13 AUS19890104 Rudolph Malcolm Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 35"
14 AUS19820108 Cantwell Jonathan Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 36"
15 AUS19870923 Van Der Ploeg Neil Avanti Cycling Team ART m.t.
2014-09-08 : Xinning - Xinning
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 2:37:57
2 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS m.t.
3 GER19860606 Thomel Tino Team Stuttgart SGT m.t.
4 AUS19820108 Cantwell Jonathan Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
5 POL19931021 Banaszek Adrian BDC - Marcpol Team BDC m.t.
6 UKR19890830 Kulyk Andriy Kolss Cycling Team KLS m.t.
7 GER19901027 Schnaidt Fabian Team Vorarlberg VBG m.t.
8 ITA19880910 Zanotti Marco 2 Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC m.t.
9 GER19870313 Forke Sebastian Christina Watches - Kuma CTO m.t.
10 ITA19880106 Benfatto Marco Continental Team Astana AS2 m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND Pts.
2014-09-09 : Chenzhou - Jiahe
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS 3:06:12
2 ITA19880106 Benfatto Marco Continental Team Astana AS2 m.t.
3 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
4 GER19860606 Thomel Tino Team Stuttgart SGT m.t.
5 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
6 GER19870313 Forke Sebastian Christina Watches - Kuma CTO m.t.
7 GER19901027 Schnaidt Fabian Team Vorarlberg VBG m.t.
8 POL19931021 Banaszek Adrian BDC - Marcpol Team BDC m.t.
9 ITA19920110 Scartezzini Michele Continental Team Astana AS2 m.t.
10 UKR19890830 Kulyk Andriy Kolss Cycling Team KLS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS Pts.
2014-09-11 : Wuhan - Wuhan
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19920207 Galeyev Vadim Continental Team Astana AS2 3:02:38
2 POL19900917 Gradek Kamil BDC - Marcpol Team BDC m.t.
3 CZE19741013 Kadlec Milan ASC Dukla Praha ADP m.t.
4 GER19860606 Thomel Tino Team Stuttgart SGT 25"
5 ITA19880910 Zanotti Marco 2 Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC m.t.
6 UKR19890830 Kulyk Andriy Kolss Cycling Team KLS m.t.
7 ITA19880106 Benfatto Marco Continental Team Astana AS2 m.t.
8 ESP19900426 Torres Barcelo Albert Team Ecuador ECU m.t.
9 GER19870530 Janorschke Grischa Team Vorarlberg VBG m.t.
10 CHN19920331 Xue Chao Hua Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling MSS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 KAZ19920207 Galeyev Vadim Continental Team Astana AS2 Pts.
2014-09-12 : Gucheng - Laohekou
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 2:53:16
2 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
3 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS m.t.
4 ITA19880106 Benfatto Marco Continental Team Astana AS2 m.t.
5 POL19931021 Banaszek Adrian BDC - Marcpol Team BDC m.t.
6 POL19900917 Gradek Kamil BDC - Marcpol Team BDC m.t.
7 GER19860606 Thomel Tino Team Stuttgart SGT m.t.
8 GER19831216 Schweizer Michael Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
9 AUS19930527 Beckinsale Jack Avanti Cycling Team ART m.t.
10 GER19901027 Schnaidt Fabian Team Vorarlberg VBG m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CZE19741013 Kadlec Milan ASC Dukla Praha ADP Pts.
2014-09-13 : Tianjin - Tianjin
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS 2:10:42
2 UKR19890830 Kulyk Andriy Kolss Cycling Team KLS m.t.
3 EST19930703 Räim Mihkel Amore & Vita - Selle SMP AMO m.t.
4 ITA19861013 Di Battista Antonio Amore & Vita - Selle SMP AMO m.t.
5 ESP19900426 Torres Barcelo Albert Team Ecuador ECU m.t.
6 GER19831216 Schweizer Michael Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
7 ITA19880106 Benfatto Marco Continental Team Astana AS2 m.t.
8 NED19900510 Ockeloen Jasper Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC m.t.
9 GER19860606 Thomel Tino Team Stuttgart SGT m.t.
10 CHN00000000 Jingbiao Zhao Hengxiang Cycling Team HEN m.t.
historic
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Kankovsky Alois
2 Klemme Daniel
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Huizenga Jenning
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018