All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Tuesday 27 2017 1696714 guests - 623 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Chine II 2016
ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
2016-09-18 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19880106 Benfatto Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND 12:27:11
2 ITA19911108 Staccchiotti Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 16"
3 NZL19960612 Mudgway Luke Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW 20"
4 ITA19920117 Lunardon Paolo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP AMO 23"
5 CHN19881226 Wang Meiyin Hengxiang Cycling Team HEN 28"
6 NED19831212 Rabou Thomas Hengxiang Cycling Team HEN 29"
7 UKR19870331 Polivoda Oleksandr Kolss-BDC Team KLS 30"
8 JPN19890606 Kuboki Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 34"
9 LAT19951005 Kanepejs Deins Rietumu - Delfin RBD 36"
10 ITA19930729 Marini Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 39"
11 LAT19870416 Luksevics Viesturs Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.LV ALB 40"
12 NZL19911024 Miller Nick Kenyan Riders Downunder KRD m.t.
13 DEN19961210 Vingegaard Rasmussen Jonas Coloquick - Cult TCQ m.t.
14 UKR19921121 Malynivskyi Vasyl Kolss-BDC Team KLS 42"
15 KAZ19960306 Shtein Grigoriy Astana City TSE m.t.
16 BLR19930628 Ahiyevich Aleh Minsk Cycling Club MCC 43"
17 LAT19961019 Rublevskis Aleksandrs Rietumu - Delfin RBD 44"
18 ESP19930123 Galarreta David Rietumu - Delfin RBD 45"
19 HKG00000000 Ho Burr HKSI Pro Cycling Team HKS m.t.
20 LAT19920612 Sergis Kaspars Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.LV ALB 46"
21 GER19860606 Thomel Tino RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS 49"
22 UKR19900414 Vasilyev Maksym Kolss-BDC Team KLS 53"
23 CHN00000000 Jingbiao Zhao Hengxiang Cycling Team HEN m.t.
24 LAT19920626 Vosekalns Andris Rietumu - Delfin RBD 54"
25 ITA19910113 Bani Eugenio Amore & Vita - Selle SMP AMO m.t.
2016-09-18 : Prologue : Wuhan - Wuhan CLM ind
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19831212 Rabou Thomas Hengxiang Cycling Team HEN 4:08
2 ITA19920117 Lunardon Paolo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP AMO 1"
3 DEN19840609 Rasmussen Alex Coloquick - Cult TCQ 1"
4 CHN19881226 Wang Meiyin Hengxiang Cycling Team HEN 2"
5 ITA19911108 Staccchiotti Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 2"
6 AUS19870923 Van Der Ploeg Neil Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW 3"
7 CHN00000000 Jingbiao Zhao Hengxiang Cycling Team HEN 4"
8 ITA19930729 Marini Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 5"
9 JPN19890606 Kuboki Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
10 NZL19960612 Mudgway Luke Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19831212 Rabou Thomas Hengxiang Cycling Team HEN Pts.
2016-09-19 : Huangshi - Huangshi
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19880106 Benfatto Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND 2:33:18
2 ITA19930729 Marini Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
3 ITA19920408 Gasparrini Rino Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
4 KAZ19960306 Shtein Grigoriy Astana City TSE m.t.
5 KOR19900225 Shin Dong Hyun LX - IIBS Cyclcing Team LXC m.t.
6 DEN19840609 Rasmussen Alex Coloquick - Cult TCQ m.t.
7 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Jilun - Shakeland Cycling Team JLS m.t.
8 ERI19920713 Teshome Hagos Meron Stradalli - Bike Aid BAI m.t.
9 ITA19920117 Lunardon Paolo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP AMO m.t.
10 BLR19940703 Ramanau Raman Minsk Cycling Club MCC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19930729 Marini Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP Pts.
2016-09-21 : Shaoshan - Shaoshan
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19860606 Thomel Tino RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS 2:44:22
2 KOR19900225 Shin Dong Hyun LX - IIBS Cyclcing Team LXC m.t.
3 ITA19930729 Marini Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
4 UKR19890830 Kulyk Andriy Kolss-BDC Team KLS m.t.
5 LAT19921029 Liepins Emils Rietumu - Delfin RBD m.t.
6 ITA19880106 Benfatto Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
7 LAT19911119 Bogdanovics Maris Rietumu - Delfin RBD m.t.
8 MAS19920124 Marzuki Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
9 LAT19900206 Smirnovs Andris Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.LV ALB m.t.
10 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Jilun - Shakeland Cycling Team JLS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19930729 Marini Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP Pts.
2016-09-22 : Liling - Liling
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NZL19960612 Mudgway Luke Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW 2:35:05
2 ITA19911108 Staccchiotti Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
3 UKR19870331 Polivoda Oleksandr Kolss-BDC Team KLS m.t.
4 KAZ19960306 Shtein Grigoriy Astana City TSE m.t.
5 UKR19921121 Malynivskyi Vasyl Kolss-BDC Team KLS m.t.
6 ITA19880106 Benfatto Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
7 DEN19961210 Vingegaard Rasmussen Jonas Coloquick - Cult TCQ m.t.
8 JPN19890606 Kuboki Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
9 LAT19951005 Kanepejs Deins Rietumu - Delfin RBD m.t.
10 ITA19920117 Lunardon Paolo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP AMO m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19911108 Staccchiotti Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP Pts.
2016-09-24 : Qingyuan - Qingyuan
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19880106 Benfatto Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND 2:44:12
2 ITA19920408 Gasparrini Rino Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
3 LAT19921029 Liepins Emils Rietumu - Delfin RBD m.t.
4 GER19860606 Thomel Tino RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS m.t.
5 UKR19890830 Kulyk Andriy Kolss-BDC Team KLS m.t.
6 ERI19920713 Teshome Hagos Meron Stradalli - Bike Aid BAI m.t.
7 LAT19911119 Bogdanovics Maris Rietumu - Delfin RBD m.t.
8 ITA19930729 Marini Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
9 BLR19880106 Papok Siarhei Minsk Cycling Club MCC m.t.
10 LAT19900206 Smirnovs Andris Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.LV ALB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19880106 Benfatto Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND Pts.
2016-09-25 : Zhuhai - Zhuhai
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19880106 Benfatto Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND 1:46:35
2 ITA19911108 Staccchiotti Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
3 ITA19930729 Marini Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
4 LAT19911119 Bogdanovics Maris Rietumu - Delfin RBD m.t.
5 DEN19950623 Bendixen Louis Coloquick - Cult TCQ m.t.
6 LAT19921029 Liepins Emils Rietumu - Delfin RBD m.t.
7 ITA19910113 Bani Eugenio Amore & Vita - Selle SMP AMO m.t.
8 LAT19900206 Smirnovs Andris Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.LV ALB m.t.
9 ERI19920713 Teshome Hagos Meron Stradalli - Bike Aid BAI m.t.
10 BLR19940703 Ramanau Raman Minsk Cycling Club MCC m.t.
historic
2015 - ME 2.1.
1 Gavazzi Mattia
2 Marini Nicolas
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Shpilevsky Boris
2 Kadlec Milan
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Kankovsky Alois
2 Klemme Daniel
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Huizenga Jenning
 
 
Women
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017