All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Thursday 19 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Chine II 2017
ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
2017-09-19 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CRC19980628 Rivera Serrano Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND 11:16:54
2 ITA19921019 Trosino Mirko Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL 22"
3 COL19801022 Ortega Ramirez Mauricio RTS - Monton Racing Team RTS 29"
4 ITA19890808 Cecchin Alberto Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL 59"
5 ESP19880805 Guardiola Tora Salvador Team Ukyo UKO 1.04.
6 EST19890716 Pruus Peeter Rietumu Banka - Riga RBR 1.05.
7 ITA19930215 Spreafico Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
8 BRA19860117 Nazaret Magno Prado Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team SOU m.t.
9 UKR19920408 Bratashchuk Andrii Kolss Cycling Team KLS m.t.
10 ITA19920131 Bonusi Raffaello Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
11 CHN19960817 Chen Mingrun Hengxiang Cycling Team HEN 1.10.
12 AHO19840215 De Maar Marc Hengxiang Cycling Team HEN 1.12.
13 KAZ19920702 Nikitin Matvey Astana City TSE 1.13.
14 ESP19850616 Dominguez Barragan Daniel Keyi Look Cycling Team KYL 1.28
15 LAT19870416 Luksevics Viesturs Rietumu Banka - Riga RBR 3.16.
16 COL19870428 Pachon Oscar RTS - Monton Racing Team RTS 3.19.
17 ITA19930913 Cima Damiano GSC Viris - Maserati 3.24
18 HKG19960117 Choy Hiu Fung Equipe national de Corée KOR m.t.
19 CHN19930312 Liu Jianpeng Hengxiang Cycling Team HEN m.t.
20 JPN00000000 Nishimura Hiroki Shimano Racing Team SMN m.t.
21 BRA00000000 Machado Da Silva Gabriel Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team SOU m.t.
22 KAZ19961020 Kuzmin Anton Astana City TSE 3.28.
23 COL19911202 Pena Meneses Cristian Andres RTS - Monton Racing Team RTS m.t.
24 CAN19940426 Nadon Marc-Antoine H&R Block Pro Cycling HRB 3.33.
25 BRA19950424 Godoy Ormenese Caio Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team SOU 4.50.
2017-09-19 : Hongjiang shiji square - Ximaxiang Government - 118.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CRC19980628 Rivera Serrano Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND 3:00:41
2 ITA19921019 Trosino Mirko Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL 19"
3 COL19801022 Ortega Ramirez Mauricio RTS - Monton Racing Team RTS 14"
4 ITA19890808 Cecchin Alberto Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL 39"
5 UKR19920408 Bratashchuk Andrii Kolss Cycling Team KLS 45"
6 ITA19930215 Spreafico Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
7 BRA19860117 Nazaret Magno Prado Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team SOU m.t.
8 KAZ19920702 Nikitin Matvey Astana City TSE m.t.
9 ITA19920131 Bonusi Raffaello Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
10 ESP19880805 Guardiola Tora Salvador Team Ukyo UKO m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CRC19980628 Rivera Serrano Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND Pts.
2017-09-20 : Lixian - Lixian - 97.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19661128 Sunderland Scott Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW 2:02:08
2 ESP19890328 Aberasturi Izaga Jon Team Ukyo UKO m.t.
3 ITA19880106 Benfatto Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
4 ROU19920904 Grosu Eduard Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
5 LAT19911119 Bogdanovics Maris Rietumu Banka - Riga RBR m.t.
6 ITA19931020 Malucelli Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
7 AUS19901010 Freiberg Michael Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW m.t.
8 BRA19871020 Andriato Rafael Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL m.t.
9 BLR19880106 Papok Siarhei Minsk Cycling Club MCC m.t.
10 JPN19890606 Kuboki Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 2:02:08
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CRC19980628 Rivera Serrano Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND Pts.
2017-09-21 : Changde Hanshou - Changde Hanshou - 94 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19880106 Benfatto Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND 1:55:59
2 AUS19661128 Sunderland Scott Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW m.t.
3 LAT19911119 Bogdanovics Maris Rietumu Banka - Riga RBR m.t.
4 ESP19890328 Aberasturi Izaga Jon Team Ukyo UKO m.t.
5 AUS19920914 Macanally Ryan H&R Block Pro Cycling HRB m.t.
6 ITA19931020 Malucelli Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
7 ROU19920904 Grosu Eduard Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
8 BRA19871020 Andriato Rafael Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL m.t.
9 POL19931021 Banaszek Adrian Kolss Cycling Team KLS m.t.
10 JPN19890606 Kuboki Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CRC19980628 Rivera Serrano Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND Pts.
2017-09-22 : Huangshi Daye - Huangshi Daye - 115.3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19880106 Benfatto Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND 2:24:53
2 ITA19931020 Malucelli Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
3 BLR19880106 Papok Siarhei Minsk Cycling Club MCC m.t.
4 POL19931021 Banaszek Adrian Kolss Cycling Team KLS m.t.
5 KAZ19920905 Kulimbetov Nurbolat Astana City TSE m.t.
6 AUS19901010 Freiberg Michael Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW m.t.
7 KAZ19940625 Luchshenko Sergey Astana City TSE m.t.
8 SLO19931028 Rupnik Jure H&R Block Pro Cycling HRB m.t.
9 AUS19920914 Macanally Ryan H&R Block Pro Cycling HRB m.t.
10 ITA19961009 Colonna Yuri Altopack-Eppela Coppi Lunata m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CRC19980628 Rivera Serrano Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND Pts.
2017-09-24 : Zhuhai Hengqin - Zhuhai Hengqin - 91.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LAT19911119 Bogdanovics Maris Rietumu Banka - Riga RBR 1:53:23
2 BRA19871020 Andriato Rafael Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL m.t.
3 BLR19880106 Papok Siarhei Minsk Cycling Club MCC m.t.
4 AUS19920914 Macanally Ryan H&R Block Pro Cycling HRB m.t.
5 ITA19880106 Benfatto Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
6 ESP19890328 Aberasturi Izaga Jon Team Ukyo UKO m.t.
7 JPN19890606 Kuboki Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
8 POL19931021 Banaszek Adrian Kolss Cycling Team KLS m.t.
9 FRA19950102 Benhamouda Mehdi Team Novo Nordisk TNN m.t.
10 ITA19931020 Malucelli Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
historic
2016 - ME 2.1.
1 Benfatto Marco
2 Staccchiotti Riccardo
2015 - ME 2.1.
1 Gavazzi Mattia
2 Marini Nicolas
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Shpilevsky Boris
2 Kadlec Milan
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Kankovsky Alois
2 Klemme Daniel
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Huizenga Jenning
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
Men
2017-10-22 Japan Cup
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-10-28 Tour of Hainan Island
2017-11-07 Tour of Malaysia
2017-11-08 Tour of Fuzhou
2017-11-12 Tour de Okinawa
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-11-18 Tour de Singkarak
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017