Tour de Wallonie 2006 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2006 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2006 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2006 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2006 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2006 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2006 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2006 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2006 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2006 - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Tuesday 11 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Wallonie 2006
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2006-07-24 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Phonak Hearing Systems 22.01.51
2 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 12"
3 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team CSC 13"
4 ESP19791108 Galdos Alonso Aitor Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 15"
5 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Unibet.com Cycling Team 18"
6 ITA19780108 Bertagnolli Leonardo Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone 23"
7 POR19791214 Sabido Hugo Barloworld BAR 25"
9 LTU19800406 Baranauskas Aivaras Agritubel AGR 31"
10 BEL19821221 Keisse Iljo Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 32"
11 FRA19760120 Canouet Gilles Agritubel AGR 35"
12 BEL19820709 Van Hecke Preben Davitamon - Lotto 38"
13 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team CSC 39"
14 ITA19790508 Donati Alessandro Acqua E Sapone m.t.
15 BEL19690818 Baguet Serge Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
16 RUS19811202 Efimkin Alexander Barloworld BAR 43"
17 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Team CSC 44"
18 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
19 BEL19780904 Veuchelen Frederik Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 45"
20 ITA19790223 Celli Luca Acqua E Sapone m.t.
2006-07-24 : Flobecq - Marcinelle - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19791108 Galdos Alonso Aitor Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 3.32.27
2 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
3 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
4 BEL19840927 Weylandt Wouter Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
5 BEL19810622 Lisabeth kenny Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
6 LTU19800406 Baranauskas Aivaras Agritubel AGR 03"
7 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Phonak Hearing Systems 04"
8 ITA19780108 Bertagnolli Leonardo Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone m.t.
9 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
10 RUS19811202 Efimkin Alexander Barloworld BAR m.t.
11 BEL19780216 Amorison Frédéric Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
12 POR19791214 Sabido Hugo Barloworld BAR 7"
13 FRA19780121 Inaudi Nicolas Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone m.t.
14 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
15 BEL19810602 Hovelynck Kurt Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19791108 Galdos Alonso Aitor Ceramica Panaria - Navigare Pts.
2006-07-25 : Nivelles - Perwez - 188 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Phonak Hearing Systems 4.53.58
2 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
3 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
4 BEL19840927 Weylandt Wouter Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
5 ESP19791108 Galdos Alonso Aitor Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
6 BEL19810509 Caethoven Steven Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
7 FRA19760120 Canouet Gilles Agritubel AGR m.t.
8 BEL19821221 Keisse Iljo Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
9 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
10 SLO19750209 Murn Uros Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
11 ITA19790508 Donati Alessandro Acqua E Sapone m.t.
12 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Team CSC m.t.
13 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team CSC m.t.
14 BEL19780216 Amorison Frédéric Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
15 FRA19800402 Crosbie Nicolas Agritubel AGR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Phonak Hearing Systems Pts.
2006-07-26 : Mettey - St Hubert - 207 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 5.18.31
2 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team CSC m.t.
4 POR19791214 Sabido Hugo Barloworld BAR 3"
5 ITA19780108 Bertagnolli Leonardo Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone 4"
6 ITA19790223 Celli Luca Acqua E Sapone 6"
7 FRA19760120 Canouet Gilles Agritubel AGR 13"
8 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team CSC m.t.
9 BEL19820709 Van Hecke Preben Davitamon - Lotto m.t.
10 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone m.t.
11 LTU19800406 Baranauskas Aivaras Agritubel AGR m.t.
12 BEL19780904 Veuchelen Frederik Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
13 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone m.t.
14 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Davitamon - Lotto m.t.
15 ESP19791108 Galdos Alonso Aitor Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN Pts.
2006-07-27 : St Hubert - Beaufays - 192 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Phonak Hearing Systems 4.36.57
2 ESP19791108 Galdos Alonso Aitor Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
3 BEL19821221 Keisse Iljo Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
4 BEL19690818 Baguet Serge Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
5 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team CSC m.t.
6 LTU19800406 Baranauskas Aivaras Agritubel AGR m.t.
7 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
8 FRA19810522 Mangel Laurent AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
9 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Davitamon - Lotto m.t.
10 FRA19760120 Canouet Gilles Agritubel AGR m.t.
11 ITA19790508 Donati Alessandro Acqua E Sapone m.t.
12 BEL19820513 Wynants Maarten Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
13 RUS19811202 Efimkin Alexander Barloworld BAR m.t.
14 UKR19790207 Krivtsov Yuriy AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
15 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team CSC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Phonak Hearing Systems Pts.
2006-07-28 : Amay - Wanze - 156 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Unibet.com Cycling Team 3.40.13
2 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
3 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
4 POR19791214 Sabido Hugo Barloworld BAR m.t.
5 ITA19781021 Bonomi Giosue Barloworld BAR m.t.
6 BEL19690818 Baguet Serge Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
7 UKR19790207 Krivtsov Yuriy AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
8 LTU19800406 Baranauskas Aivaras Agritubel AGR m.t.
9 ITA19790508 Donati Alessandro Acqua E Sapone m.t.
10 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
11 BEL19810509 Caethoven Steven Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
13 ESP19791108 Galdos Alonso Aitor Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
14 IRL19801010 Scanlon Mark AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
15 BEL19840902 Ingels Nick Davitamon - Lotto m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Bozic Borut
2 Gabriel Fréderic
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018