Tour de Wallonie 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2010 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Thursday 20 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Wallonie 2010
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2010-07-24 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 21:50:07
2 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 2"
3 FRA19810522 Mangel Laurent Saur - Sojasun SAU 3"
4 FRA19851004 Simon Julien Saur - Sojasun SAU 7"
5 BEL19860308 Vantomme Maxime Team Katusha KAT 9"
6 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL 11"
7 BEL19850405 Vandewalle Kristof Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 12"
8 FRA19881126 Vichot Arthur Française des jeux FDJ 13"
9 BEL19861005 Van Vooren Steven Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
10 ITA19730227 Codol Massimo Acqua & Sapone ASA m.t.
11 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Team Katusha KAT 17"
13 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
14 FRA19850725 Levarlet Guillaume Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
15 FRA19790521 Buffaz Mickaël Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 20"
16 BEL19800514 Commeyne Davy Landbouwkrediet LAN 21"
17 NED19831028 Honig Reiner Acqua & Sapone ASA 23"
18 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL m.t.
19 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
20 FRA19750322 Turpin Ludovic AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
2010-07-24 : Moscron - Lessines - 184 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Team Katusha KAT 4:28:33
2 BEL19840927 Weylandt Wouter Quick Step QST m.t.
3 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
4 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Verandas Willems WIL m.t.
5 BEL19881123 Keukeleire Jens Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
6 FRA19830408 Galland Jérémy Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
7 BEL19800930 Steegmans Gert Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
8 BEL19870213 Boeckmans Kris Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
9 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
10 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
11 NED19850218 Van Emden Jos Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 FRA19821123 Haddou Said BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL m.t.
13 BEL19800514 Commeyne Davy Landbouwkrediet LAN m.t.
14 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
15 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Team Katusha KAT Pts.
2010-07-25 : Brain-le-Comte - Saintes - 201 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Verandas Willems WIL 4:57:02
2 BEL19870213 Boeckmans Kris Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
3 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
4 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
5 BEL19840927 Weylandt Wouter Quick Step QST m.t.
6 BEL19800930 Steegmans Gert Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
7 BEL19881123 Keukeleire Jens Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
8 SUI19850826 Wyss Danilo BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
9 BEL19800514 Commeyne Davy Landbouwkrediet LAN m.t.
10 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
11 FRA19800804 Martias Rony Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
12 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
13 BEL19861121 Goddaert Kristof AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
14 FRA19821123 Haddou Said BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL m.t.
15 FRA19881126 Vichot Arthur Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Verandas Willems WIL Pts.
2010-07-26 : Andenne - Hotton - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19861121 Goddaert Kristof AG2R - La mondiale ALM 4:31:04
2 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
3 BEL19861005 Van Vooren Steven Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
4 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
5 BEL19840927 Weylandt Wouter Quick Step QST m.t.
6 BEL19800514 Commeyne Davy Landbouwkrediet LAN m.t.
7 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
8 FRA19830408 Galland Jérémy Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
9 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
10 ITA19820902 Masciarelli Andrea Acqua & Sapone ASA m.t.
11 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
12 BEL19860308 Vantomme Maxime Team Katusha KAT m.t.
13 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL m.t.
14 FRA19830317 Claude Mathieu BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL m.t.
15 BEL19800930 Steegmans Gert Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
2010-07-26 :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19861121 Goddaert Kristof AG2R - La mondiale ALM
2010-07-27 : Vielsalm - Villers-le-Bouillet - 168 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19810522 Mangel Laurent Saur - Sojasun SAU 4:07:30
2 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
3 BEL19860308 Vantomme Maxime Team Katusha KAT m.t.
4 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL m.t.
5 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 FRA19881126 Vichot Arthur Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
7 ITA19730227 Codol Massimo Acqua & Sapone ASA m.t.
8 BEL19850405 Vandewalle Kristof Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
9 FRA19851004 Simon Julien Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
10 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
11 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Team Katusha KAT 10"
12 BEL19741101 Scheirlinckx Bert Landbouwkrediet LAN m.t.
13 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
14 FRA19801113 Dupont Hubert AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
15 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19810522 Mangel Laurent Saur - Sojasun SAU Pts.
2010-07-28 : Chaudfontaine - Lontzen - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 3:46:11
2 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Verandas Willems WIL m.t.
3 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
4 BEL19840927 Weylandt Wouter Quick Step QST m.t.
5 BEL19861121 Goddaert Kristof AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
6 FRA19800804 Martias Rony Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
7 GER19870122 Stauff Andreas Quick Step QST m.t.
8 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL m.t.
9 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
10 BEL19861005 Van Vooren Steven Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
11 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
12 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
13 NED19850218 Van Emden Jos Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 FRA19881126 Vichot Arthur Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
15 BEL19850405 Vandewalle Kristof Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
historic
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 El Fares Julien
2 Brutt Pavel
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Ivanov Sergueï
2 Van Avermaet Greg
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Bozic Borut
2 Gabriel Fréderic
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Guidi Fabrizio
2 Sijmens Nico
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Celli Luca
2 Kaisen Olivier
2004 - 2.3
1 Löwik Gerben
2 De Waele Bert
2003 - 2.3
1 Dean Julian
2 Bartoli Michele
2002 - 2.3
1 Bettini Paolo
2 Paolini Luca
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019