All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Sunday 21 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Wallonie 2005
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2005-07-25 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19790223 Celli Luca Team Barloworld - Valsir 21.07.25
2 BEL19830430 Kaisen Olivier R.A.G.T. Semences 1.36.
3 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Cofidis 2.44.
4 KAZ19760421 Yakovlev Sergueï T-Mobile Team 2.49.
5 BEL19790528 Van Huffel Wim Davitamon - Lotto 3.04.
6 SUI19731120 Schnider Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems 3.06.
7 IRL19830907 Deignan Philip AG2r Prévoyance 3.13.
8 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 3.22.
9 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 3.26.
10 BEL19790908 Willems Frederik Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
11 ITA19740522 Sacchi Fabio Fassa Bortolo 4.49.
12 GER19800317 Hiekmann Torsten T-Mobile Team 4.50.
13 FRA19731229 Rinero Christophe R.A.G.T. Semences 5.12.
14 ITA19780108 Bertagnolli Leonardo Cofidis m.t.
15 LUX19850610 Schleck Andy Team CSC m.t.
16 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis Cofidis 5.18.
17 ESP19740922 Atienza Urendez Daniel Cofidis m.t.
18 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 5.19.
19 SLO19770413 Valjavec Tadej Phonak Hearing Systems 5.23.
20 BEL19810419 Van Impe Kevin Chocolade Jacques - T interim 5.44.
2005-07-25 : Bruxelles - Soignies - 155 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19790223 Celli Luca Team Barloworld - Valsir 04:07:58
2 BEL19830430 Kaisen Olivier R.A.G.T. Semences 55"
3 ITA19740309 Velo Marco Fassa Bortolo 3.01.
4 ITA19760831 Salomone Antonio Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
5 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team CSC 3.04.
6 LTU19780214 Balciunas Linas Agritubel - Loudun m.t.
7 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team CSC m.t.
8 KAZ19760815 Fofonov Dmitriy Cofidis m.t.
9 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
10 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
11 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
12 BEL19821221 Keisse Iljo Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
13 IRL19830907 Deignan Philip AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
14 BEL19820513 Wynants Maarten Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
15 IRL19801010 Scanlon Mark AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19790223 Celli Luca Team Barloworld - Valsir Pts.
2005-07-26 : Lessines - Nivelles - 203 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy MrBookmaker.com SportsTech 4.35.03.
2 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
3 ITA19740309 Velo Marco Fassa Bortolo m.t.
4 BEL19780216 Amorison Frédéric Davitamon - Lotto m.t.
5 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team CSC m.t.
6 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
7 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
8 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
9 BEL19800317 Gardeyn Gorik MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
10 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars Team CSC m.t.
11 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
12 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
13 BEL19820709 Van Hecke Preben Davitamon - Lotto 04"
14 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï T-Mobile Team m.t.
15 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Davitamon - Lotto m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19790223 Celli Luca Team Barloworld - Valsir Pts.
2005-07-27 : Perwez - Amay - 154 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Quick Step - Innergetic 3.46.04.
2 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
3 SLO19750209 Murn Uros Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
4 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
5 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
6 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis Cofidis m.t.
7 BEL19820513 Wynants Maarten Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
8 BEL19800828 Mertens Pieter Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
9 GER19830630 Burghardt Marcus T-Mobile Team m.t.
10 BEL19790520 Kuyckx Jan Davitamon - Lotto m.t.
11 SUI19731120 Schnider Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
12 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team CSC m.t.
13 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
14 KAZ19760421 Yakovlev Sergueï T-Mobile Team m.t.
15 IRL19830907 Deignan Philip AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19790223 Celli Luca Team Barloworld - Valsir Pts.
2005-07-28 : Chaudfontaine - Houffalize - 196 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Cofidis 5.07.31
2 KAZ19760421 Yakovlev Sergueï T-Mobile Team 01"
3 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas AG2r Prévoyance 11"
4 BEL19790528 Van Huffel Wim Davitamon - Lotto 13"
5 SUI19731120 Schnider Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems 14"
6 IRL19830907 Deignan Philip AG2r Prévoyance 19"
7 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Quick Step - Innergetic 26"
8 ITA19790223 Celli Luca Team Barloworld - Valsir 27"
9 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 32"
10 BEL19790908 Willems Frederik Chocolade Jacques - T interim 33"
11 ITA19710814 Peron Andréa Team CSC 38"
12 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 41"
13 GER19800317 Hiekmann Torsten T-Mobile Team 48"
14 BEL19830430 Kaisen Olivier R.A.G.T. Semences 1.00.
15 ITA19740522 Sacchi Fabio Fassa Bortolo 1.26.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19790223 Celli Luca Team Barloworld - Valsir Pts.
2005-07-29 : Wanze - Namur - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19750724 Ongarato Alberto Fassa Bortolo 3.30.35
2 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
3 SUI19800117 Rast Gregory Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
4 BEL19790520 Kuyckx Jan Davitamon - Lotto m.t.
5 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
6 ITA19760831 Salomone Antonio Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
7 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
8 KAZ19760815 Fofonov Dmitriy Cofidis m.t.
9 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
10 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
11 NED19770616 Engels Addy Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
12 LUX19850610 Schleck Andy Team CSC m.t.
13 BEL19801128 Van Goolen Jurgen Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
14 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
15 IRL19830907 Deignan Philip AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Bozic Borut
2 Gabriel Fréderic
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Guidi Fabrizio
2 Sijmens Nico
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018