Tour de Wallonie 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2012 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Saturday 18 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Wallonie 2012
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2012-07-21 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo RadioShack-Nissan RNT 23:28:43
2 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 1"
3 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 2"
4 RUS19850507 Ignatyev Mikhail Team Katusha KAT 3"
5 FRA19820426 Mondory Lloyd AG2R - La mondiale ALM 11"
6 BEL19800514 Commeyne Davy Landbouwkrediet - Euphony LAN 13"
7 BEL19860606 Jacobs Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
8 BEL19841122 Ista Kevin Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's ACC 14"
9 BEL19890511 Wallays Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
10 FRA19820404 Pauriol Remi FDJ-BigMat FDJ m.t.
11 LTU19880408 Juodvalkis Egidijus Landbouwkrediet - Euphony LAN 16"
12 FRA19860116 Jeannesson Arnold FDJ-BigMat FDJ m.t.
13 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben RadioShack-Nissan RNT m.t.
14 BEL19890828 Debusschere Jens Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
15 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet - Euphony LAN m.t.
16 FRA19870623 Bonnafond Guillaume AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
17 ITA19821119 Reda Francesco Acqua & Sapone ASA m.t.
18 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
19 ESP19860331 García Echeguibel Egoitz Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
20 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
2012-07-21 : Tournai - Lessines
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ-BigMat FDJ 3:45:24
2 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
3 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo RadioShack-Nissan RNT m.t.
4 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
5 FRA19900926 Petit Adrien Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
6 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Acqua & Sapone ASA m.t.
7 BEL19890828 Debusschere Jens Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
8 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's ACC m.t.
9 FRA19880322 Soupe Geoffrey FDJ-BigMat FDJ m.t.
10 GBR19891001 Blythe Adam BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
11 FRA19810321 Chavanel Sébastien Team Europcar EUC m.t.
12 BEL19881020 Stassen Julien Idematsport - Biowanze FWB m.t.
13 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
14 LTU19880408 Juodvalkis Egidijus Landbouwkrediet - Euphony LAN m.t.
15 ESP19860331 García Echeguibel Egoitz Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ-BigMat FDJ Pts.
2012-07-22 : Binche - Mettet
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Acqua & Sapone ASA 5:21:32
2 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
3 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
4 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
5 BEL19841122 Ista Kevin Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's ACC m.t.
6 BEL19861121 Goddaert Kristof AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
7 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo RadioShack-Nissan RNT m.t.
8 BEL19881020 Stassen Julien Idematsport - Biowanze FWB m.t.
9 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ-BigMat FDJ m.t.
10 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
11 BEL19821020 Habeaux Grégory Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's ACC m.t.
12 FRA19900926 Petit Adrien Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
13 BEL19880929 De Vreese Laurens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
14 FRA19840411 Turgot Sébastien Team Europcar EUC m.t.
15 BEL19870401 Van Melsen Kevin Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's ACC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Acqua & Sapone ASA Pts.
2012-07-23 : Marche en Famenne - Beaufays
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo RadioShack-Nissan RNT 4:47:07
2 RUS19850507 Ignatyev Mikhail Team Katusha KAT m.t.
3 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
4 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Acqua & Sapone ASA m.t.
5 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Team Katusha KAT m.t.
6 BEL19841122 Ista Kevin Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's ACC m.t.
7 ITA19821119 Reda Francesco Acqua & Sapone ASA m.t.
8 BEL19890828 Debusschere Jens Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
9 CZE19851211 Stybar Zdenek Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
10 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
11 FRA19860116 Jeannesson Arnold FDJ-BigMat FDJ m.t.
12 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
13 FRA19820426 Mondory Lloyd AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
14 COL19891013 Betancur Gomez Carlos Alberto Acqua & Sapone ASA m.t.
15 LTU19880408 Juodvalkis Egidijus Landbouwkrediet - Euphony LAN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo RadioShack-Nissan RNT Pts.
2012-07-24 : Huy - Oreye
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Acqua & Sapone ASA 5:15:48
2 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
3 BEL19880324 Lodewyck Klaas BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
4 FRA19820426 Mondory Lloyd AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
5 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
6 RUS19860221 Porsev Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
7 BEL19800930 Steegmans Gert Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
8 BEL19891122 Prémont Christophe Wallonie-Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole WBC m.t.
9 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
10 BEL19881020 Stassen Julien Idematsport - Biowanze FWB m.t.
11 FRA19810321 Chavanel Sébastien Team Europcar EUC m.t.
12 BEL19810114 Vanthourenhout Sven Landbouwkrediet - Euphony LAN m.t.
13 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
14 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo RadioShack-Nissan RNT m.t.
15 BEL19861121 Goddaert Kristof AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo RadioShack-Nissan RNT Pts.
2012-07-25 : Welkenraedt - Perwez
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Acqua & Sapone ASA 4:19:08
2 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
3 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
4 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
5 GBR19900310 Rowe Luke Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
6 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo RadioShack-Nissan RNT m.t.
7 BEL19861121 Goddaert Kristof AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
8 FRA19900926 Petit Adrien Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
9 BEL19841122 Ista Kevin Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's ACC m.t.
10 BEL19880324 Lodewyck Klaas BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
11 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
12 RUS19860221 Porsev Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
13 ITA19821119 Reda Francesco Acqua & Sapone ASA m.t.
14 BEL19860409 Maes Nikolas Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
15 FRA19840411 Turgot Sébastien Team Europcar EUC m.t.
historic
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Van Avermaet Greg
2 Van Leijen Joost
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Downing Russel
2 Marcato Marco
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 El Fares Julien
2 Brutt Pavel
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Ivanov Sergueï
2 Van Avermaet Greg
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Bozic Borut
2 Gabriel Fréderic
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Guidi Fabrizio
2 Sijmens Nico
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Celli Luca
2 Kaisen Olivier
2004 - 2.3
1 Löwik Gerben
2 De Waele Bert
2003 - 2.3
1 Dean Julian
2 Bartoli Michele
2002 - 2.3
1 Bettini Paolo
2 Paolini Luca
 
 
Women
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017