All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Saturday 16 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Wallonie 2015
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2015-07-25 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Etixx-Quickstep EQS 23:00:52
2 BEL19911028 Campenaerts Victor Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 22"
3 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Team Katusha KAT 36"
4 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Trek Factory Racing TFR 53"
5 BEL19930624 Warnier Antoine Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC 58"
6 BEL19930603 Vallée Boris Lotto-Soudal LTS 59"
7 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC 1:02
8 BEL19931220 Vliegen Loic BMC Development Team 1:02
9 FRA19840411 Turgot Sébastien AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1:10
10 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 1:12
11 BEL19901016 Demoitie Antoine Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC 1:13
12 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Etixx-Quickstep EQS 1:14
13 BEL19900205 Sprengers Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 1:22
14 FRA19881126 Vichot Arthur FDJ FDJ 1:22
15 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 1:22
16 RUS19890624 Kuznetsov Viacheslav Team Katusha KAT 1:45
17 FRA19890511 Boulo Matthieu Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 1:49
18 BEL19860513 Degand Thomas IAM Cycling IAM 1:53
19 AUS19920908 McCarthy Jay Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 2:04
20 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Lotto-Soudal LTS 2:15
21 BEL19890511 Wallays Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 2:16
22 GER19830630 Burghardt Marcus BMC Racing Team BMC 2:20
23 BEL19911112 Van Hoecke Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 2:42
24 FRA19860805 Laborie Christophe Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 2:43
25 BEL19870717 Cammaerts Edwig Veranclassic-Ekoi VER 2:54
26 BEL19900916 Naesen Oliver Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 3:37
27 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Factory Racing TFR 3:37
28 DEN19850430 Morkov Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 3:51
29 BEL19860409 Maes Nikolas Etixx-Quickstep EQS 3:57
30 BEL19900227 Chevalier Olivier Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC 5:27
31 FRA19890201 Jarrier Benoit Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 5:35
32 GBR19920103 McLay Daniel Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 5:45
33 FRA19830303 Lemoine Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 5:47
34 BEL19860916 Van Genechten Jonas IAM Cycling IAM 5:49
35 BEL19841122 Ista Kevin Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC 6:20
36 BEL19910430 Theuns Edward Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 6:26
37 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ FDJ 6:29
38 BEL19900915 Jans Roy Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 6:43
39 FRA19871101 Hurel Tony Team Europcar EUC 7:14
40 BEL19821129 Delfosse Sébastien Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC 9:08
2015-07-25 : Wanze - Hannut
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Etixx-Quickstep EQS 4:49:39
2 BEL19911028 Campenaerts Victor Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 4"
3 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 21"
4 BEL19930603 Vallée Boris Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
5 BEL19901016 Demoitie Antoine Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC m.t.
6 FRA19840411 Turgot Sébastien AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
7 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
8 BEL19931220 Vliegen Loic BMC Development Team m.t.
9 BEL19930624 Warnier Antoine Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC 26"
10 RUS19890624 Kuznetsov Viacheslav Team Katusha KAT 1.05.
11 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
12 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
13 BEL19860916 Van Genechten Jonas IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
14 GER19931207 Zabel Rick BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
15 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Etixx-Quickstep EQS Pts.
2015-07-26 : Beaufays - Bassenge
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Trek Factory Racing TFR 4:17:57
2 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
3 GER19830630 Burghardt Marcus BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
4 BEL19901016 Demoitie Antoine Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC m.t.
5 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
6 RUS19890624 Kuznetsov Viacheslav Team Katusha KAT m.t.
7 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
8 BEL19860916 Van Genechten Jonas IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
9 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ FDJ m.t.
10 BEL19930603 Vallée Boris Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
11 BEL19841110 De Haes Kenny Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
12 FRA19830303 Lemoine Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
13 GER19931207 Zabel Rick BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
14 BEL19900205 Sprengers Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
15 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Etixx-Quickstep EQS Pts.
2015-07-27 : Bastogne - Namur
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC 5:32:35
2 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Etixx-Quickstep EQS 4"
3 BEL19900205 Sprengers Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
4 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
5 FRA19881126 Vichot Arthur FDJ FDJ m.t.
6 BEL19850219 Vanendert Jelle Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
7 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
8 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
9 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
10 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
11 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
12 BEL19900916 Naesen Oliver Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 10"
13 BEL19911028 Campenaerts Victor Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
14 BEL19931220 Vliegen Loic BMC Development Team m.t.
15 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ FDJ 15"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Etixx-Quickstep EQS Pts.
2015-07-28 : Waterloo - Quaregnon
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19860916 Van Genechten Jonas IAM Cycling IAM 4:11:01
2 DEN19850430 Morkov Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
3 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
4 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
5 GBR19920103 McLay Daniel Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
6 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
7 BEL19901016 Demoitie Antoine Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC m.t.
9 BEL19911028 Campenaerts Victor Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
10 GER19931207 Zabel Rick BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
11 RUS19890624 Kuznetsov Viacheslav Team Katusha KAT m.t.
12 BEL19841122 Ista Kevin Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC m.t.
13 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ FDJ m.t.
14 BEL19900915 Jans Roy Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
15 FRA19920923 Chetout Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Etixx-Quickstep EQS Pts.
2015-07-29 : Chimay - Thuin
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Trek Factory Racing TFR 4:09:48
2 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC 3"
3 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
4 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
5 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
6 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
7 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
8 FRA19830303 Lemoine Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
9 FRA19881126 Vichot Arthur FDJ FDJ m.t.
10 BEL19930603 Vallée Boris Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
11 BEL19900915 Jans Roy Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 7"
12 BEL19900205 Sprengers Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
13 BEL19900916 Naesen Oliver Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
14 BEL19930624 Warnier Antoine Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC 9"
15 BEL19860916 Van Genechten Jonas IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
historic
2014 - ME 2.HC.
1 Meersman Gianni
2 Lobato Del Valle Juan Jose
2013 - ME 2.HC.
1 Van Avermaet Greg
2 Geslin Anthony
2012 - ME 2.HC.
1 Nizzolo Giacomo
2 Meersman Gianni
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Van Avermaet Greg
2 Van Leijen Joost
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Downing Russel
2 Marcato Marco
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 El Fares Julien
2 Brutt Pavel
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Ivanov Sergueï
2 Van Avermaet Greg
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Bozic Borut
2 Gabriel Fréderic
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Guidi Fabrizio
2 Sijmens Nico
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Celli Luca
2 Kaisen Olivier
2004 - 2.3
1 Löwik Gerben
2 De Waele Bert
2003 - 2.3
1 Dean Julian
2 Bartoli Michele
2002 - 2.3
1 Bettini Paolo
2 Paolini Luca
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017