Tour de Wallonie 2003 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2003 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2003 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2003 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2003 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2003 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Tuesday 18 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Wallonie 2003
2.3
2003-07-28 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Team CSC - Imax
2 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Fassa Bortolo
3 UKR19800104 Popovych Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
4 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo 14"
5 BEL19801128 Van Goolen Jurgen Quick Step - Davitamon 18"
6 BEL19690127 Farajzin Peter Cofidis m.t.
7 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
8 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Davitamon 19"
9 CAN19751218 Barry Michael US Postal Service - Berry Floor 20"
10 AUS19740422 White Matthew US Postal Service - Berry Floor 24"
11 ITA19710201 Petito Roberto Fassa Bortolo 25"
12 FRA19720109 Bessy Fréderic Cofidis m.t.
13 IRL19801010 Scanlon Mark AG2R ALM 26"
14 BEL19771222 Kleynen Steven Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
15 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
16 DEN19750714 Johansen Allan Team Fakta m.t.
17 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team Telekom m.t.
18 NED19831221 Scheuneman Niels Rabobank Espoir m.t.
19 BEL19711223 Vansevenant Win Lotto - Domo m.t.
20 GER19790628 Werner Christian Team Telekom m.t.
2003-07-28 : Flobecq-Charleroi - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Lotto - Domo 4h00'01"
2 BEL19750509 De Groote Thierry Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be m.t.
3 BEL19790528 Van Huffel Wim Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
4 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Lotto - Domo 19"
5 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco De Nardi - Colpack - Astro m.t.
6 GER19790105 Kopp David Team Telekom m.t.
7 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus Team Fakta m.t.
8 FRA19810321 Chavanel Sébastien Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
9 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
10 BEL19760811 Trouvé Kristof Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be m.t.
11 GER19760115 Klier Andreas Team Telekom m.t.
12 BEL19730310 Verheyen Geert Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
13 IRL19801010 Scanlon Mark AG2R ALM m.t.
14 DEN19730219 Andresen All-Bo Team Fakta m.t.
15 EST19760525 Putsep Erki AG2R ALM m.t.
2003-07-29 : Waterloo-Nijvel - 169 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19750109 Berges Stephane AG2R ALM
2 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 2'35"
3 RUS19740208 Mikhaïlov Guennadi US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
4 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Lotto - Domo m.t.
5 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Cofidis m.t.
6 BEL19750519 De Waele Fabian Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be m.t.
7 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars Team CSC - Imax m.t.
8 FRA19810321 Chavanel Sébastien Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
9 GER19760115 Klier Andreas Team Telekom m.t.
10 EST19760525 Putsep Erki AG2R ALM m.t.
11 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
12 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus Team Fakta m.t.
13 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
14 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
15 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Team CSC - Imax m.t.
2003-07-30 : Namur-Bouillon - 200 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Fassa Bortolo
2 UKR19800104 Popovych Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
3 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo m.t.
4 BEL19690127 Farajzin Peter Cofidis m.t.
5 BEL19801128 Van Goolen Jurgen Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
6 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
7 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Davitamon 8"
8 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
9 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Team CSC - Imax m.t.
10 IRL19801010 Scanlon Mark AG2R ALM m.t.
11 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Lotto - Domo m.t.
12 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
13 FRA19720109 Bessy Fréderic Cofidis m.t.
14 ITA19710201 Petito Roberto Fassa Bortolo m.t.
15 NED19831221 Scheuneman Niels Rabobank Espoir m.t.
2003-07-31 : Houffalize-Auble - 189 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Team CSC - Imax
2 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Brioche La Boulangère
3 GER19790105 Kopp David Team Telekom
4 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Cofidis
5 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe FDjeux.com
6 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Fassa Bortolo
7 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
8 DEN19750714 Johansen Allan Team Fakta
9 BEL19761031 Demeyere Geoffrey Vlaanderen - T Interim
10 BEL19711223 Vansevenant Win Lotto - Domo
11 FRA19800124 Laidoun Julien AG2R ALM
12 UKR19800104 Popovych Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
13 FRA19730719 Pichon Michael FDjeux.com
14 BEL19690127 Farajzin Peter Cofidis
15 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Rabobank Espoir m.t.
2003-08-01 : Amay-Chaudfontaine - 146 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Team CSC - Imax m.t.
2 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Fassa Bortolo m.t.
3 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco De Nardi - Colpack - Astro m.t.
4 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Cofidis m.t.
5 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
6 IRL19801010 Scanlon Mark AG2R ALM m.t.
7 GER19790105 Kopp David Team Telekom m.t.
8 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus Team Fakta m.t.
9 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
10 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
11 FRA19711014 Guesdon Frédéric FDjeux.com m.t.
12 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
13 FRA19780309 Derepas David FDjeux.com m.t.
14 BEL19761031 Demeyere Geoffrey Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
15 BEL19790528 Van Huffel Wim Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Bozic Borut
2 Gabriel Fréderic
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Guidi Fabrizio
2 Sijmens Nico
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Celli Luca
2 Kaisen Olivier
2004 - 2.3
1 Löwik Gerben
2 De Waele Bert
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019