Tour de Wallonie 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Wallonie 2002 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Tuesday 13 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Wallonie 2002
2.3
2002-07-29 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step 19h32'38"
2 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Mapei - Quick Step 05"
3 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele Mapei - Quick Step 06"
4 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Pallmans - Collstrop 09"
5 EST19760722 Tombak Janek Cofidis 11"
6 UKR19800104 Popovych Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 14"
8 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Lotto-Adecco 16"
9 GER19780715 Schreck Stefan Team Telekom 17"
10 BEL19740810 Stevens Christophe Marlux - Ville de Charleroi 18"
2002-07-28 : Chaudfontaine - Seraing - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2002-07-29 : Chaudfontaine - Seraing - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step 3h46'01"
2 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Pallmans - Collstrop 01"
3 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Mapei - Quick Step 04"
4 GER19780715 Schreck Stefan Team Telekom m.t.
5 BEL19740810 Stevens Christophe Marlux - Ville de Charleroi m.t.
6 ITA19790915 Bernucci Lorenzo Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 07"
7 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
8 FRA19780121 Inaudi Nicolas AG2R ALM 09"
9 KAZ19760421 Yakovlev Sergueï Team Telekom m.t.
10 ESP19760814 Calvente Corbas Manuel Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
2002-07-30 : Amay- Bastogne - 154 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19780216 Amorison Frédéric Lotto-Adecco 3h37'36"
2 UKR19800104 Popovych Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
3 EST19760722 Tombak Janek Cofidis 06"
4 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Lotto-Adecco m.t.
5 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Domo Fram Frites m.t.
6 BEL19740503 Detilloux Christophe Lotto-Adecco m.t.
7 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Pallmans - Collstrop m.t.
8 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
9 BEL19790528 Van Huffel Wim Vlaanderen - T interim - Eddy Merckx m.t.
10 FRA19790625 Joly Sébastien Bonjour m.t.
2002-07-31 : Arlon - Namur - 208 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Domo Fram Frites 4h58'12"
2 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Lotto-Adecco m.t.
3 EST19760722 Tombak Janek Cofidis m.t.
4 GER19760115 Klier Andreas Team Telekom m.t.
5 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
6 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Pallmans - Collstrop m.t.
7 FRA19730719 Pichon Michael Bonjour m.t.
8 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
9 UKR19800104 Popovych Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
10 BEL19790204 Coenen Johan Marlux - Ville de Charleroi m.t.
2002-08-01 : Beauvechain - Nivelles - 163 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19700806 Thijs Erwin Pallmans - Collstrop 3h38'22"
2 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Lotto-Adecco 07"
3 FRA19800609 Geslin Anthony Bonjour m.t.
4 GER19760115 Klier Andreas Team Telekom m.t.
5 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
6 KAZ19800321 Kashechkin Andrey Domo Fram Frites m.t.
7 BEL19771011 Mattozza Sébastien Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
8 BEL19740503 Detilloux Christophe Lotto-Adecco 11"
9 EST19760722 Tombak Janek Cofidis 21"
10 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
11 FRA19770118 Nazon Jean-Patrick Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
2002-08-02 : Soignies - Flobecq - 149 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Lotto-Adecco 3h32'14"
2 EST19760722 Tombak Janek Cofidis m.t.
3 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
4 GER19760115 Klier Andreas Team Telekom m.t.
5 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
6 EST19701104 Aus Lauri AG2R ALM m.t.
7 FRA19770118 Nazon Jean-Patrick Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
8 BEL19740503 Detilloux Christophe Lotto-Adecco m.t.
9 FRA19800609 Geslin Anthony Bonjour m.t.
10 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Pallmans - Collstrop m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Bozic Borut
2 Gabriel Fréderic
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Guidi Fabrizio
2 Sijmens Nico
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Celli Luca
2 Kaisen Olivier
2004 - 2.3
1 Löwik Gerben
2 De Waele Bert
2003 - 2.3
1 Dean Julian
2 Bartoli Michele
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018