All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 February, Saturday 24 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour of Alberta 2013
ME 2.1. UCI Pan-Américain
2013-09-03 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan Garmin-Sharp GRS 17:48:40
2 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC 18"
3 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 30"
4 GER19870407 Gretsch Patrick Team Argos - Shimano ARG 31"
5 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 41"
6 USA19870605 Sweeting Robert 5 Hour Energy 5HR 54"
7 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco 5 Hour Energy 5HR 55"
8 CAN19870722 Anderson Ryan Champion System Cycling Team CSS 56"
9 GER19840817 Friedemann Matthias Champion System Cycling Team CSS 1:19
10 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 1:22
11 SVK19880323 Novak Jakub BMC Development Team 1:27
12 SUI19830130 Morabito Steve BMC Racing Team BMC 1:32
13 GER19830630 Burghardt Marcus BMC Racing Team BMC 2:27
14 NZL19801006 Vennell Jeremy Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 5:28
15 LTU19861026 Kruopis Aidis Orica GreenEDGE OGE 6:06
2013-09-04 : Edmonton - Edmonton CLM IND
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 8:28
2 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan Garmin-Sharp GRS 13"
3 SWE19910222 Ludvigsson Tobias Team Argos - Shimano ARG 14"
4 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC 20"
5 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC 21"
6 USA19880826 Haga Chad Optum Presented By Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 23"
7 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Orica GreenEDGE OGE 29"
8 USA19790112 Zabriskie David Garmin-Sharp GRS 30"
9 USA19781030 Zirbel Tom Optum Presented By Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT m.t.
10 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN Pts.
2013-09-04 : Strathcona County - Camrose
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 3:22:17
2 USA19890226 Young Eric Optum Presented By Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT m.t.
3 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
4 CAN19870722 Anderson Ryan Champion System Cycling Team CSS m.t.
5 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Team Argos - Shimano ARG m.t.
6 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
7 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
8 GER19840817 Friedemann Matthias Champion System Cycling Team CSS m.t.
9 SWE19910222 Ludvigsson Tobias Team Argos - Shimano ARG m.t.
10 USA19841215 Murphy John Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN Pts.
2013-09-05 : Devon - Red Deer
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19900803 Dillier Silvan BMC Development Team 3:32:47
2 MDA19881229 Tvetcov Serghei Jelly Belly Cycling JBC m.t.
3 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 16"
4 LTU19861026 Kruopis Aidis Orica GreenEDGE OGE 18"
5 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Team Argos - Shimano ARG m.t.
6 DEN19930704 Brochner Nicolai Bissell Pro Cycling BPC m.t.
7 USA19890226 Young Eric Optum Presented By Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT m.t.
8 USA19890512 McCabe Travis Equipe Nationale des Etats-Unis USA m.t.
9 NED19871202 Van Winden Dennis Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
10 NZL19801006 Vennell Jeremy Bissell Pro Cycling BPC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN Pts.
2013-09-06 : Strathmore - Drumheller
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan Garmin-Sharp GRS 3:55:31
2 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
3 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
4 GER19870407 Gretsch Patrick Team Argos - Shimano ARG m.t.
5 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
6 SUI19830130 Morabito Steve BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
7 CAN19870722 Anderson Ryan Champion System Cycling Team CSS 9"
8 GER19830630 Burghardt Marcus BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
9 SVK19880323 Novak Jakub BMC Development Team m.t.
10 NZL19801006 Vennell Jeremy Bissell Pro Cycling BPC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan Garmin-Sharp GRS Pts.
2013-09-07 : Black Diamond - Black Diamond
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC 3:57:18
2 GER19860313 Geschke Simon Team Argos - Shimano ARG m.t.
3 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
4 AUS19780724 Day Benjamin Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
5 CAN19910912 Duchesne Antoine Bontrager Cycling Team BLS m.t.
6 USA19770529 Zwizanski Scott Optum Presented By Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 1:49
7 CAN19861010 Hamlton Nic Jelly Belly Cycling JBC m.t.
8 AUS19890222 Murfet Clay Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis SSC m.t.
9 CAN19830110 Roth Ryan Champion System Cycling Team CSS m.t.
10 USA19910810 Keough Luke Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 9:44
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan Garmin-Sharp GRS Pts.
2013-09-08 : Okotoks - Calgary
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 2:42:20
2 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Team Argos - Shimano ARG m.t.
3 GER19780127 Förster Robert Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
4 USA19910810 Keough Luke Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
5 DEN19930704 Brochner Nicolai Bissell Pro Cycling BPC m.t.
6 USA19790205 Huff Charles Bradley Jelly Belly Cycling JBC m.t.
7 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
8 CAN19870722 Anderson Ryan Champion System Cycling Team CSS m.t.
9 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
10 CAN19910126 Naud Pierrick Equipe Garneau - Quebecor GQC m.t.
historic
 
 
Women
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
2018-03-11 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe
2018-03-18 Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio
2018-03-22 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde
2018-03-22 Semaina Ciclista Valenciana
2018-03-25 Gent-Wevelgem Women Elite
2018-03-28 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre
Men
2018-02-25 Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne
2018-02-25 La Drôme Classic
2018-02-25 GP Izola - Butan plin
2018-02-25 Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge
2018-02-28 Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy
2018-03-01 Les challenges de la Marche verte - GP Sakia El Hamra
2018-03-02 Tour of Mediterrennean
2018-03-03 Montepaschi Strade Bianche - Eroica
2018-03-03 Porec Trophy
2018-03-03 Tour de Langkawi
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018