All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Tuesday 21 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour of Alberta 2015
ME 2.1. UCI Pan-Américain
2015-09-02 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Factory Racing TFR 20:20:28
2 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica GreenEDGE OGE 6"
3 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 22"
4 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Team Katusha KAT 35"
5 NZL19930303 Smith Dion Hincapie Racing Team HSD 39"
6 DEN19920211 Hansen Lasse Norman Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 1:08
7 LAT19910615 Skujins Toms Hincapie Racing Team HSD 1:12
8 GER19860326 Voss Paul Bora - Argon 18 BOA 1:16
9 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 1:23
10 CAN19861012 Woods Michael Optum Presented By Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 1:25
11 NZL19930617 Oram James Axeon Cycling Team BDT 1:29
12 USA19900107 Huffman Evan Team Smartstop SSC 1:32
13 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Team Katusha KAT 1:51
14 LAT19910318 Flaksis Andzs Hincapie Racing Team HSD 2:01
15 AUT19900617 Preidler Georg Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 2:05
16 SWE19910222 Ludvigsson Tobias Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 2:06
17 USA19911005 Murphy Kyle Lupus Racing Team LRT 2:11
18 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT 2:15
19 USA19910707 Brown Nathan Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 2:15
20 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 2:20
21 CZE19841207 Barta Jan Bora - Argon 18 BOA 2:25
22 CAN19870722 Anderson Ryan Optum Presented By Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 3:21
23 NZL19901003 Ray Alexander Silber Pro Cycling Team SPC 3:35
24 CAN19850221 Meier Christian Orica GreenEDGE OGE 3:53
25 USA19870331 Shelden Taylor Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis JBC 3:53
2015-09-03 Grande Prairie - Grande Prairie CLM par Equipe
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 TFR Trek Factory Racing 22:57
2 OGE Orica GreenEDGE m.t.
3 KAT Team Katusha 8"
4 BOA Bora - Argon 18 23"
5 TGA Team Giant-Alpecin 25"
6 HSD Hincapie Racing Team 26"
7 TCG Team Cannondale-Garmin 30"
8 DPC Drapac Professional Cycling 40"
9 SPC Silber Pro Cycling Team 41"
10 OPT Optum Presented By Kelly Benefit Strategies 44"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Factory Racing TFR Pts.
2015-09-03 : Grande Prairie - Grande Prairie
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE 4:10:19
2 GER19911118 Arndt Nikias Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
3 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
4 USA19890512 McCabe Travis Team Smartstop SSC m.t.
5 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
6 AUS19910817 Hepburn Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
7 CAN19890525 Boivin Guillaume Optum Presented By Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT m.t.
8 USA19950325 Owen Logan Axeon Cycling Team BDT m.t.
9 USA19950110 Bryon Miguel Hincapie Racing Team HSD m.t.
10 NED19910727 Bovenhuis Jasper Seg Racing SEG m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2015-09-04 : Grand Cache - Miette Hot Springs
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 4:28:18
2 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
3 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica GreenEDGE OGE 4"
4 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Team Katusha KAT 6"
5 CAN19861012 Woods Michael Optum Presented By Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 9"
6 NZL19930303 Smith Dion Hincapie Racing Team HSD 11"
7 NZL19930617 Oram James Axeon Cycling Team BDT m.t.
8 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 13"
9 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Team Katusha KAT 15"
10 USA19900107 Huffman Evan Team Smartstop SSC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Factory Racing TFR Pts.
2015-09-05 : Jasper - Marmot Basin
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 4:09:26
2 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Factory Racing TFR 4"
3 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
4 NZL19930303 Smith Dion Hincapie Racing Team HSD 6"
5 USA19900107 Huffman Evan Team Smartstop SSC 8"
6 NZL19930617 Oram James Axeon Cycling Team BDT 14"
7 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Team Katusha KAT 19"
8 LAT19910615 Skujins Toms Hincapie Racing Team HSD 22"
9 GER19860326 Voss Paul Bora - Argon 18 BOA 27"
10 CAN19861012 Woods Michael Optum Presented By Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Factory Racing TFR Pts.
2015-09-06 : Edson - Spruce Grove
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19920211 Hansen Lasse Norman Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 4:23:01
2 LUX19840719 Didier Laurent Trek Factory Racing TFR 1:30
3 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
4 RUS19890624 Kuznetsov Viacheslav Team Katusha KAT 1:30
5 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
6 ITA19880822 Coledan Marco Trek Factory Racing TFR 1:30
7 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
8 NZL19901003 Ray Alexander Silber Pro Cycling Team SPC m.t.
9 AUS19910817 Hepburn Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
10 CZE19841207 Barta Jan Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Factory Racing TFR Pts.
2015-09-07 : Edmonton - Edmonton
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19911118 Arndt Nikias Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 2:44:57
2 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
3 NZL19930303 Smith Dion Hincapie Racing Team HSD m.t.
4 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
5 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
6 NED19890209 Sinkeldam Ramon Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
7 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
8 USA19950505 Oien Justin Axeon Cycling Team BDT m.t.
9 NZL19901003 Ray Alexander Silber Pro Cycling Team SPC m.t.
10 USA19950110 Bryon Miguel Hincapie Racing Team HSD m.t.
historic
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Impey Daryl
2 Dumoulin Tom
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Dennis Rohan
2 Bookwalter Brent
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017