Brixia Tour 2010 - CyclingbaseBrixia Tour 2010 - CyclingbaseBrixia Tour 2010 - CyclingbaseBrixia Tour 2010 - CyclingbaseBrixia Tour 2010 - CyclingbaseBrixia Tour 2010 - CyclingbaseBrixia Tour 2010 - CyclingbaseBrixia Tour 2010 - CyclingbaseBrixia Tour 2010 - CyclingbaseBrixia Tour 2010 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Sunday 17 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Brixia Tour 2010
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2010-07-21 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox COG 15:32:00
2 ITA19840701 Possoni Morris Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 1.50.
3 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Garmin-Transitions GRM 2.39.
4 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - Farnese Vini LAM 3.21.
5 POL19801027 Huzarski Bartosz ISD - Neri ISD 3.36.
6 ITA19800610 Marzano Marco Lampre - Farnese Vini LAM 3.49.
7 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER 4.27.
8 UKR19770725 Pidgorny Ruslan ISD - Neri ISD 4.35.
9 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 4.40.
10 ITA19840220 Chiarini Riccardo De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER 6.05.
11 ITA19790913 Bertuola Alessandro Kalev Chocolate - Kuota KCT 6.35.
12 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 6.43.
13 COL19841003 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel Meridiana Kamen Team MKT 7.05.
14 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni AND 7.07.
15 ITA19850218 Salerno Cristiano De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER 7.09.
2010-07-21 Palazzolo sull Oglio - Palazzolo sull Oglio
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 ISD ISD - Neri 18:30
2 VAC Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 9"
3 LAM Lampre - Farnese Vini 17"
4 KAT Team Katusha 20
5 SKY Sky Pro Cycling Team 21"
6 GRM Garmin-Transitions 25"
7 DER De Rosa - Stac Plastic 30"
8 COG Colnago - CSF Inox 35"
9 AND Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 38"
10 FLM Ceramica Flaminia 48"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni ISD - Neri ISD Pts.
2010-07-22 : Brescia - Lumezzane
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox COG 3:46:33
2 ITA19800524 Muto Pascale Miche MIE 39"
3 ITA19840701 Possoni Morris Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 46"
4 POL19801027 Huzarski Bartosz ISD - Neri ISD 54"
5 ITA19850605 Taborre Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni AND 1.03.
6 ITA19800610 Marzano Marco Lampre - Farnese Vini LAM 1.07.
7 ITA19790913 Bertuola Alessandro Kalev Chocolate - Kuota KCT 1.35.
8 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Garmin-Transitions GRM 1.42.
9 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 2.01.
10 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - Farnese Vini LAM 2.02.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox COG Pts.
2010-07-23 : Pisogne - Pisogne
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 3:29:25
2 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER m.t.
3 COL19841003 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel Meridiana Kamen Team MKT m.t.
4 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
5 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Acqua & Sapone ASA m.t.
6 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
7 POL19790529 Szczawinski Krzyszof Miche MIE m.t.
8 ITA19851006 Ginanni Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni AND m.t.
9 ITA19800809 Mori Manuele Lampre - Farnese Vini LAM m.t.
10 ITA19790913 Bertuola Alessandro Kalev Chocolate - Kuota KCT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox COG Pts.
2010-07-24 : Concesio - Passo Maniva
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox COG 4:07:57
2 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Garmin-Transitions GRM 53"
3 ITA19840701 Possoni Morris Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 54"
4 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - Farnese Vini LAM 1.05.
5 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER 1.23.
6 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche MIE 2.04.
7 ITA19800524 Muto Pascale Miche MIE 2.10.
8 ITA19840220 Chiarini Riccardo De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER 2.15.
9 ITA19800610 Marzano Marco Lampre - Farnese Vini LAM 2.20.
10 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2010-07-25 : Chiari - Orzinuovi
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER 3:49:20
2 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
3 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
4 RUS19870507 Galimzyanov Denis Team Katusha KAT m.t.
5 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar ISD - Neri ISD m.t.
6 ITA19850321 Riccio Bernardo CDC-Cavaliere CDC m.t.
7 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Acqua & Sapone ASA m.t.
8 COL19841003 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel Meridiana Kamen Team MKT m.t.
9 POL19790529 Szczawinski Krzyszof Miche MIE m.t.
10 ITA19880919 Brambila Giorgio De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER m.t.
historic
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Caruso Giampaolo
2 Pozzovivo Domenico
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Anza Santo
2 Masciarelli Francesco
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Rebellin Davide
2 Anza Santo
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Rebellin Davide
2 Marzano Marco
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Sella Emanuele
2 Rebellin Davide
2004 - 2.3
1 Di Luca Danilo
2 Tiralongo Paolo
2003 - 2.3
1 Derganc Martin
2 Casagrande Francesco
2002 - 2.3
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-06-20 Halle-Ingooigem - Omloop van de Vlaamse
2018-06-20 Adriatica Ionica Race/Following the Serenissima Routes
2018-06-21 Tour des Pays de Savoie
2018-06-22 Le Grand Prix International de la Ville Annaba 2018
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018