All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Thursday 24 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Arctic Race of Norway 2015
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2015-08-13 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Astana Pro Team AST 16:42:02
2 SUI19900803 Dillier Silvan BMC Racing Team BMC 8"
3 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT 31"
4 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald MTN Qhubeka MTN 1:02
5 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling IAM 1:04
6 NOR19941228 Eiking Odd Christian Team Joker TJO 1:17
7 DEN19890309 Guldhammer Poulsen Rasmus Cult Energy Vital Water CLT 1:19
8 FRA19940516 Turgis Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 1:31
9 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC 1:33
10 SUI19860625 Wyss Marcel IAM Cycling IAM 1:33
11 NOR19890207 Laengen Vegard Stake Team Joker TJO 1:41
12 NED19940429 Tolhoek Antwan Rabobank Development Team RDT 1:4
13 NOR19941004 Hoelgaard Markus Team Coop-Oster Hus COH 1:54
14 BEL19920301 Teuns Dylan BMC Racing Team BMC 2:07
15 NOR19920121 Bystrom Sven Erik Team Katusha KAT 2:07
16 BLR19910320 Koshevoy Ilia Lampre - Merida LAM 2:11
17 EST19870311 Kangert Tanel Astana Pro Team AST 2:22
18 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 2:24
19 NOR19921019 Galta Fredriks Team Coop-Oster Hus COH 2:25
20 GER19860326 Voss Paul Bora - Argon 18 BOA 2:25
21 NOR19910926 Hagen Carl Fredrik Team Sparebanken Sor TSS 2:25
22 SWE19940428 Ludvigsson Fredrik Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 2:42
23 NOR19940501 Kleiven Njal Eivind Team Ringeriks - Kraft KRA 3:17
24 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis MTN Qhubeka MTN 3:18
25 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT 3:21
26 BEL19890321 Declercq Tim Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 3:25
27 NOR19940619 Lukkedal Oivind Team Ringeriks - Kraft KRA 3:27
28 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida LAM 3:34
29 NED19820924 Clement Stef IAM Cycling IAM 3:46
30 AUT19931104 Gogl Michael Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels RWS 3:57
31 NOR19910829 Jensen August Team Coop-Oster Hus COH 4:59
32 ITA19870711 Malacarne Davide Astana Pro Team AST 5:15
33 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Lampre - Merida LAM 5:30
34 FRA19841110 Hupond Thierry Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 5:58
35 NED19910723 Van Der Haar Lars Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 6:56
36 ITA19940225 Zurlo Federico Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 7:15
37 NED19920503 Gerfs Floris Equipe nationale du Pays Bas NED 7:41
38 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin IAM Cycling IAM 8:11
39 KAZ19910828 Fominykh Daniil Astana Pro Team AST 8:11
40 FRA19890201 Jarrier Benoit Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 9:22
2015-08-13 : Harstad - Harstad
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT 4:58:36
2 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
3 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
4 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
5 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
6 DEN19890309 Guldhammer Poulsen Rasmus Cult Energy Vital Water CLT m.t.
7 BEL19930625 Capiot Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
8 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
9 FRA19940516 Turgis Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
10 NOR19931217 Holst Enger Sondre IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
11 BEL19890127 Salomein Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
12 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Cult Energy Vital Water CLT m.t.
13 GER19860326 Voss Paul Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
14 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
15 NOR19921019 Galta Fredriks Team Coop-Oster Hus COH m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT Pts.
2015-08-14 : Evenskjer - Setermoen
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Bora - Argon 18 BOA 3:41:05
2 ITA19940225 Zurlo Federico Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
3 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
4 SVK19921221 Kolar Michal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
5 GBR19920103 McLay Daniel Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
6 NED19920503 Gerfs Floris Equipe nationale du Pays Bas NED m.t.
7 KAZ19910314 Kamyshev Arman Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
8 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
9 NOR19931217 Holst Enger Sondre IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
10 NOR19930815 Landa Oscar Team Coop-Oster Hus COH m.t.
11 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Team Europcar EUC m.t.
12 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
13 NOR19910829 Jensen August Team Coop-Oster Hus COH m.t.
14 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
15 ITA19881028 Peron Andrea 2 Team Novo Nordisk TNN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT Pts.
2015-08-15 : Finnsnes - Målselv
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC 4:27:10
2 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
3 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling IAM 3"
4 SUI19900803 Dillier Silvan BMC Racing Team BMC 10"
5 BEL19920301 Teuns Dylan BMC Racing Team BMC 14"
6 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT 17"
7 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis MTN Qhubeka MTN 20"
8 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald MTN Qhubeka MTN 23"
9 SUI19860625 Wyss Marcel IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
10 NOR19941228 Eiking Odd Christian Team Joker TJO m.t.
11 DEN19890309 Guldhammer Poulsen Rasmus Cult Energy Vital Water CLT 28"
12 NOR19920324 Vangstad Andreas Team Sparebanken Sor TSS 30"
13 NOR19890207 Laengen Vegard Stake Team Joker TJO 32"
14 NOR19921019 Galta Fredriks Team Coop-Oster Hus COH 35"
15 GER19860326 Voss Paul Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2015-08-16 : Narvik - Narvik
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19900803 Dillier Silvan BMC Racing Team BMC 3:35:18
2 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT m.t.
3 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Astana Pro Team AST 2"
4 NOR19920121 Bystrom Sven Erik Team Katusha KAT 40"
5 DEN19890309 Guldhammer Poulsen Rasmus Cult Energy Vital Water CLT 42"
6 NED19940429 Tolhoek Antwan Rabobank Development Team RDT m.t.
7 NOR19941228 Eiking Odd Christian Team Joker TJO m.t.
8 FRA19940516 Turgis Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
9 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
10 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
11 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis MTN Qhubeka MTN 47"
12 NOR19890207 Laengen Vegard Stake Team Joker TJO 54"
13 NOR19941004 Hoelgaard Markus Team Coop-Oster Hus COH m.t.
14 SUI19860625 Wyss Marcel IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
15 BLR19910320 Koshevoy Ilia Lampre - Merida LAM 1.11.
historic
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Kruijswijk Steven
2 Kristoff Alexander
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Hushovd Thor
2 Van Hummel Kenny Robert
 
 
Women
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017