Arctic Race of Norway 2016 - CyclingbaseArctic Race of Norway 2016 - CyclingbaseArctic Race of Norway 2016 - CyclingbaseArctic Race of Norway 2016 - CyclingbaseArctic Race of Norway 2016 - CyclingbaseArctic Race of Norway 2016 - CyclingbaseArctic Race of Norway 2016 - CyclingbaseArctic Race of Norway 2016 - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Friday 22 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Arctic Race of Norway 2016
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2016-08-11 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19940420 Moscon Gianni Team Sky SKY 17:13:57
2 NED19820924 Clement Stef IAM Cycling IAM 15"
3 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar Tinkoff TNK 30"
4 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin IAM Cycling IAM 34"
5 NOR19941228 Eiking Odd Christian FDJ FDJ m.t.
6 COL19930805 Henao Gomez Sebastian Team Sky SKY 38"
7 BEL19820709 Van Hecke Preben Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 41"
8 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
9 SUI19850822 Hollenstein Reto IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
10 FRA19820202 Moinard Amael BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
11 NOR19910412 Hoem Bjørn tore nilsen Team Joker TJO m.t.
12 BEL19931220 Vliegen Loic BMC Racing Team BMC 48"
13 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
14 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT 58"
15 GER19860326 Voss Paul Bora - Argon 18 BOA 1:03
16 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Team Katusha KAT 1:12
17 CAN19870722 Anderson Ryan Direct Energie DEN 1:17
18 BEL19880728 Vanmarcke Sep Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 1:30
19 NOR19910829 Jensen August Team Coop-Oster Hus COH 1:34
20 SUI19860929 Schär Michael BMC Racing Team BMC 1:34
21 GER19890825 Nerz Dominik Bora - Argon 18 BOA 1:34
22 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Direct Energie DEN 1:41
23 NOR19950920 Abrahamsen Jonas Team Ringeriks - Kraft KRA 1:49
24 NOR19950507 Skaarseth Anders Team Joker TJO 1:57
25 GER19830630 Burghardt Marcus BMC Racing Team BMC 1:58
26 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff TNK 2:02
27 BEL19880929 De Vreese Laurens Astana Pro Team AST 2:02
28 GBR19861213 Williams Peter One Pro Cycling ONE 2:06
29 NOR19940619 Lukkedal Oivind Team Coop-Oster Hus COH 2:15
30 NED19880902 Castelijns Twan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 2:16
31 NOR19950716 Traeen Torstein Team Ringeriks - Kraft KRA 2:17
32 BEL19920120 De Tier Floris Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 2:23
33 POL19890908 Domagalski Karol One Pro Cycling ONE 2:30
34 DEN19931214 Kamp Egested Alexander Stölting Service Group SSG 2:33
35 RSA19910202 Van Zyl Johann Dimension Data DDD 2:47
36 ALG19900109 Reguigui Youcef Dimension Data DDD 2:50
37 NOR19910926 Hagen Carl Fredrik Team Sparebanken Sor TSS 2:52
38 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Astana Pro Team AST 3:03
39 BEL19940930 Van Gestel Dries Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 3:12
40 FRA19861112 Offredo Yoann FDJ FDJ 3:30
2016-08-11 : Fauske - Rognan
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT 4:10:02
2 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
3 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Team Sky SKY m.t.
4 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
5 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
6 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
7 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
8 NOR19960708 Tiller Rasmus Fossum Team Ringeriks - Kraft KRA m.t.
9 ITA19870113 Oss Daniel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
10 ITA19940420 Moscon Gianni Team Sky SKY m.t.
11 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar Tinkoff TNK m.t.
12 BEL19890127 Salomein Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
13 SUI19860929 Schär Michael BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
14 NOR19960413 Halvorsen Kristoffer Team Joker TJO m.t.
15 CAN19870722 Anderson Ryan Direct Energie DEN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT Pts.
2016-08-12 : Mo i Rana - Sandnessjøen
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Team Sky SKY 4:46:16
2 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
3 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
4 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
5 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ m.t.
6 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
7 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
8 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar Tinkoff TNK m.t.
9 ITA19870113 Oss Daniel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
10 NOR19910829 Jensen August Team Coop-Oster Hus COH m.t.
11 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele One Pro Cycling ONE m.t.
12 KAZ19910314 Kamyshev Arman Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
13 BEL19920929 Van Lerberghe Bert Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
14 DEN19931214 Kamp Egested Alexander Stölting Service Group SSG m.t.
15 NOR19940802 Roeinaas Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sor TSS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Team Sky SKY Pts.
2016-08-13 : Nesna - Korgfjellet
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19940420 Moscon Gianni Team Sky SKY 4:00:09
2 NED19820924 Clement Stef IAM Cycling IAM 11"
3 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar Tinkoff TNK 24"
4 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
5 NOR19941228 Eiking Odd Christian FDJ FDJ m.t.
6 COL19930805 Henao Gomez Sebastian Team Sky SKY 28"
7 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Direct Energie DEN 31"
8 NOR19910412 Hoem Bjørn tore nilsen Team Joker TJO m.t.
9 NOR19910926 Hagen Carl Fredrik Team Sparebanken Sor TSS m.t.
10 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
11 GER19860326 Voss Paul Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
12 BEL19820709 Van Hecke Preben Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
13 FRA19820202 Moinard Amael BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
14 SUI19850822 Hollenstein Reto IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
15 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY 38"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19940420 Moscon Gianni Team Sky SKY Pts.
2016-08-14 : Rana - Bodø
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 4:17:40
2 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
3 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ m.t.
4 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
5 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Team Sky SKY m.t.
6 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
7 NOR19910829 Jensen August Team Coop-Oster Hus COH m.t.
8 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
9 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff TNK m.t.
10 BEL19920929 Van Lerberghe Bert Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
11 CAN19870722 Anderson Ryan Direct Energie DEN m.t.
12 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar Tinkoff TNK m.t.
13 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
14 SUI19850822 Hollenstein Reto IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
15 NOR19960413 Halvorsen Kristoffer Team Joker TJO m.t.
historic
2015 - ME 2.HC.
1 Taaramae Rein
2 Dillier Silvan
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Kruijswijk Steven
2 Kristoff Alexander
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Hushovd Thor
2 Van Hummel Kenny Robert
 
 
Women
Men
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-28 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-02-21 Abu Dhabi Tour
2018-02-24 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad - Circuit Het Volk
2018-03-03 Montepaschi Strade Bianche - Eroica
2018-03-04 Paris Nice
2018-03-07 Tirreno - Adriatico
2018-03-17 Milan - San Remo
2018-03-19 Tour de Catalogne
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017