All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Tuesday 21 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Saxe 2007
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2007-07-25 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19810308 Posthuma Joost Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 18.28.59
2 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team CSC 29"
3 SUI19860929 Schär Michael Pro Team Astana AST 31"
4 GER19801027 Schröder Björn Team Milram MRM 45"
5 DEN19750514 Sörensen Nicki Team CSC 1.17.
6 GER19781211 Weissinger René Team Volksbank 1.18.
7 GER19780118 Siedler Sébastian Team Milram MRM 1.46.
8 KAZ19760421 Yakovlev Sergueï Pro Team Astana AST 2.03.
9 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team CSC m.t.
10 POL19810510 Witecki Mariusz Team Volksbank 2.08.
11 GER19801124 Ziegler Thomas T-Mobile Team 2.07.
12 AHO19840215 De Maar Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2.10.
13 GER19680122 Sievers Holger Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta 2.30.
14 GER19730804 Müller Dirk Team Sparkasse 2.31.
15 GER19830713 Schillinger Andreas Team Sparkasse 2.43.
2007-07-25 : Dresden - Delitzsch - 168 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André T-Mobile Team 3.52.03
2 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Wiesenhof Felt m.t.
3 ARG19810126 Haedo Juan Jose Team CSC m.t.
4 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team CSC m.t.
6 GER19820902 Löffler Stefan Team Sparkasse m.t.
7 GER19781211 Weissinger René Team Volksbank m.t.
8 ITA19820304 Rigotto Elia Team Milram MRM m.t.
9 AUT19740707 Riebenbauer Werner Team Volksbank m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André T-Mobile Team Pts.
2007-07-26 : Markleeberg - Auerbach - 207 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André T-Mobile Team 5.07.40
2 GER19801027 Schröder Björn Team Milram MRM m.t.
3 DEN19750514 Sörensen Nicki Team CSC m.t.
4 BEL19820613 Ghyllebert Pieter Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
5 BEL19800723 De Schrooder Benny Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
6 AHO19840215 De Maar Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 GER19830327 Musiol Daniel Team Wiesenhof Felt m.t.
8 ITA19820304 Rigotto Elia Team Milram MRM m.t.
9 LUX19840719 Didier Laurent Team Regiostrom - Senges m.t.
10 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team CSC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André T-Mobile Team Pts.
2007-07-27 : Eibenstock - Meissen - 214 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André T-Mobile Team 5.16.24
2 GER19801124 Ziegler Thomas T-Mobile Team m.t.
3 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team CSC m.t.
4 GER19780118 Siedler Sébastian Team Milram MRM m.t.
5 GER19801217 Retschke Robert Team Wiesenhof Felt m.t.
6 GER19781211 Weissinger René Team Volksbank m.t.
7 NED19850515 Stamsnijder Tom Gerolsteiner m.t.
8 SUI19860929 Schär Michael Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
9 GER19860326 Voss Paul Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta m.t.
10 GER19830713 Schillinger Andreas Team Sparkasse m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2007-07-28 : Bautzen - Bautzen CLM Ind - 37 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19810308 Posthuma Joost Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 47.19
2 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team CSC 29"
3 SUI19860929 Schär Michael Pro Team Astana AST 32"
4 BEL19831110 Van Heule Bart Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 50"
5 GER19801027 Schröder Björn Team Milram MRM 59"
6 GER19850423 Martin Tony Thüringer Energie Team TET 1.13.
7 DEN19750514 Sörensen Nicki Team CSC 1.22.
8 GER19740405 Müller Martin Team Milram MRM 1.29.
10 GER19800317 Hiekmann Torsten Gerolsteiner 1.44.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19810308 Posthuma Joost Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2007-07-29 : Dresden - Dresden - 158 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19780715 Schreck Stefan T-Mobile Team 3.24.49
2 NAM19810822 Hoffmann Erik Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta m.t.
3 NED19850515 Stamsnijder Tom Gerolsteiner m.t.
4 GER19781211 Weissinger René Team Volksbank m.t.
5 BEL19820613 Ghyllebert Pieter Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 44"
6 GER19800321 Baumann Eric T-Mobile Team m.t.
7 BEL19841110 De Haes Kenny Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
8 GER19860522 Barth Marcel Thüringer Energie Team TET m.t.
10 BEL19810622 Lisabeth kenny Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
historic
 
 
Women
2018-08-25 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2018-08-28 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2018-09-04 Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour
2018-09-05 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche
2018-09-07 Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini
2018-09-09 Chrono Champenois
2018-09-16 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
Men
2018-08-25 Tour d'Espagne
2018-08-26 Bretagne Classic - Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2018-08-27 Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi
2018-08-29 VN Kranja - Memorijal Filipa Majcna - GP Kranj
2018-08-31 Tour of Alberta
2018-09-05 Tour of Xingtai
2018-09-07 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2018-09-07 Tour de Hokkaido
2018-09-08 The Reading 120
2018-09-08 Tour de Chine
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018