All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Sunday 19 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Saxe 2006
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2006-07-19 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19820704 Gusev Vladimir Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 19.35.05.
2 ITA19790915 Bernucci Lorenzo T-Mobile Team 45"
3 CAN19751218 Barry Michael Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 59"
4 DEN19730104 Hoj Franck Gerolsteiner 1.15.
5 USA19730903 McCartney Jason Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1.27.
6 GER19840922 Klinger Tim Team Wiesenhof Akud 1.39.
7 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.40.
8 GER19780312 Becke Daniel Team Milram MRM 1.42.
9 GER19730804 Müller Dirk Team Sparkasse 1.44.
10 GER19680122 Sievers Holger Team Lamonta m.t.
11 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele T-Mobile Team 1.46.
12 SWE19741026 Ljungqvist Marcus Team CSC 1.54.
13 LUX19850610 Schleck Andy Team CSC 1.58.
14 GER19720218 Schmidt Torsten Team Wiesenhof Akud 2.00.
15 AUS19851031 Walker William Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2.08.
2006-07-19 : Dresden - Oybin
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19740927 Horrillo Munoz Pedro Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4.29.07.
2 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 5"
3 CAN19751218 Barry Michael Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team m.t.
5 GER19680122 Sievers Holger Team Lamonta m.t.
6 GER19720218 Schmidt Torsten Team Wiesenhof Akud m.t.
7 GER19840922 Klinger Tim Team Wiesenhof Akud m.t.
8 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus T-Mobile Team 14"
9 RUS19820704 Gusev Vladimir Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team m.t.
10 ITA19790915 Bernucci Lorenzo T-Mobile Team m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19740927 Horrillo Munoz Pedro Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2006-07-20 : Neugersdorf - Meerane
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Lamonta 5.42.58.
2 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark Crédit Agricole m.t.
3 BEL19820307 Van Der Linden Wesley Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
4 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele T-Mobile Team m.t.
5 DEN19730104 Hoj Franck Gerolsteiner m.t.
6 SWE19741026 Ljungqvist Marcus Team CSC m.t.
7 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 GER19720218 Schmidt Torsten Team Wiesenhof Akud m.t.
9 BEL19820613 Ghyllebert Pieter Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
10 CAN19751218 Barry Michael Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2006-07-21 : Chemnitz - Riesa
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LUX19850610 Schleck Andy Team CSC 4.53.31.
2 POL19810508 Rutkiewicz Marek Intel-Action 3"
3 UKR19830106 Dyudya Volodymyr Team Milram MRM 14"
4 GER19841002 Frey Sebastian Team Sparkasse 28"
5 ITA19790806 Bellotti Francesco Crédit Agricole m.t.
6 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 GER19750908 Wackernagel Lars Team Wiesenhof Akud 2.44.
8 GER19780118 Siedler Sébastian Team Milram MRM 17.37.
9 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Wiesenhof Akud m.t.
10 POL19790126 Zarebski Jaroslaw Intel-Action m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2006-07-22 : Oschatz - Oschatz
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Gerolsteiner 29.50.
2 RUS19820704 Gusev Vladimir Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 4"
3 GER19690923 Rich Michael Gerolsteiner 5"
4 BEL19790829 Devolder Stijn Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 25"
5 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Team CSC 34"
6 GER19820301 Müller Christian Team CSC 47"
7 ITA19790915 Bernucci Lorenzo T-Mobile Team 50"
8 DEN19730104 Hoj Franck Gerolsteiner 57"
10 GER19820218 Eichler Markus Team Regiostrom - Senges 1.05.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19820704 Gusev Vladimir Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team Pts.
2006-07-23 : Dresden - Dresden
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LUX19850610 Schleck Andy Team CSC 3.42.12.
2 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus T-Mobile Team m.t.
3 ITA19790806 Bellotti Francesco Crédit Agricole 25"
4 POL19810508 Rutkiewicz Marek Intel-Action m.t.
5 FRA19820625 Bonnet William Crédit Agricole 3.31.
6 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf T-Mobile Team m.t.
7 POL19790126 Zarebski Jaroslaw Intel-Action m.t.
8 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Crédit Agricole m.t.
9 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team CSC m.t.
10 RUS19820704 Gusev Vladimir Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Posthuma Joost
2 Julich Bobby
 
 
Women
2018-08-20 Trophée d'Or Féminin
2018-08-25 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2018-08-28 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2018-09-04 Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour
2018-09-05 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche
2018-09-07 Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini
2018-09-09 Chrono Champenois
2018-09-16 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
Men
2018-08-25 Tour d'Espagne
2018-08-26 Bretagne Classic - Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2018-08-27 Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi
2018-08-29 VN Kranja - Memorijal Filipa Majcna - GP Kranj
2018-08-31 Tour of Alberta
2018-09-05 Tour of Xingtai
2018-09-07 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2018-09-07 Tour de Hokkaido
2018-09-08 The Reading 120
2018-09-08 Tour de Chine
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018