All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Friday 21 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Saxe 2009
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2009-07-22 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik PSK Whirlpool - Author PSK 21:15:03
2 NED19850117 Langeveld Sebastian Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2.45.
3 GER19730804 Müller Dirk Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse TSP 2.52.
4 GER19830630 Burghardt Marcus Team Columbia - HTC THR 2.53.
5 NED19771105 Tjallingii Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 ITA19760225 Pinotti Marco Team Columbia - HTC THR 2.58.
7 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 GER19831026 Martens Paul Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3.01.
9 BEL19810924 Steurs Geert Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
10 NED19850218 Van Emden Jos Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3.03.
11 HUN19841227 Kusztor Péter Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei ARH m.t.
12 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Thüringer Energie Team TET 3.04.
13 NED19850515 Stamsnijder Tom Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 GER19830713 Schillinger Andreas Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse TSP m.t.
15 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team Saxo bank SAX 3.05.
2009-07-22 : Dresden – Markkleeberg
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Team Columbia - HTC THR 3:57:56
2 DEN19840609 Rasmussen Alex Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
3 GER19830630 Burghardt Marcus Team Columbia - HTC THR m.t.
4 GER19800321 Baumann Eric Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse TSP m.t.
5 GER19780127 Förster Robert Team Milram MRM m.t.
6 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
7 GER19860205 Kluge Roger LKT Team Brandenburger LKT m.t.
8 GER19881125 Schädlich Lucas Thüringer Energie Team TET m.t.
9 GER19870313 Forke Sebastian LKT Team Brandenburger LKT m.t.
10 NED19851226 Leezer Thomas Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Team Columbia - HTC THR Pts.
2009-07-23 : Leipzig – Eibenstock
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19850117 Langeveld Sebastian Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4:50:20
2 GER19831026 Martens Paul Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 GER19730804 Müller Dirk Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse TSP m.t.
4 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik PSK Whirlpool - Author PSK m.t.
5 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
6 GER19861031 Klemme Dominic Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
7 AUT19800120 Rucker Stefan Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
8 BEL19850405 Vandewalle Kristof Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
9 NED19850515 Stamsnijder Tom Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 BEL19800723 De Schrooder Benny An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19850117 Langeveld Sebastian Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2009-07-24 : Aue – Meerane
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik PSK Whirlpool - Author PSK 4:26:10
2 NED19771105 Tjallingii Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2.50.
3 GER19830406 Fothen Thomas Team Milram MRM m.t.
4 GER19820716 Greipel André Team Columbia - HTC THR m.t.
5 GER19801027 Schröder Björn Team Milram MRM m.t.
6 GER19730804 Müller Dirk Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse TSP m.t.
7 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 GER19830630 Burghardt Marcus Team Columbia - HTC THR m.t.
9 NED19850515 Stamsnijder Tom Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 GER19860615 Belka Matthias LKT Team Brandenburger LKT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik PSK Whirlpool - Author PSK Pts.
2009-07-25 : Chemnitz – Sebnitz
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19850117 Langeveld Sebastian Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4:21:29
2 ITA19760225 Pinotti Marco Team Columbia - HTC THR m.t.
3 NED19850218 Van Emden Jos Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2"
4 GER19830630 Burghardt Marcus Team Columbia - HTC THR m.t.
5 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
6 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
7 HUN19841227 Kusztor Péter Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei ARH m.t.
8 GER19830713 Schillinger Andreas Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse TSP m.t.
9 GER19831026 Martens Paul Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 BEL19850301 Neyens Maarten Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik PSK Whirlpool - Author PSK Pts.
2009-07-26 : Dresden – Dresden
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SWE19840404 Lovkvist Thomas Team Columbia - HTC THR 3:38:58
2 SUI19841230 Ackermann Silvere Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG 19"
3 NED19771105 Tjallingii Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 25"
4 GER19860615 Belka Matthias LKT Team Brandenburger LKT m.t.
5 GER19730804 Müller Dirk Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse TSP m.t.
6 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team Kuota - Indeland TRS m.t.
7 GER19831026 Martens Paul Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 GER19830630 Burghardt Marcus Team Columbia - HTC THR m.t.
9 NED19850218 Van Emden Jos Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
historic
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Grabsch Bert
2 Rogers Michael
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Posthuma Joost
2 Julich Bobby
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Gusev Vladimir
2 Bernucci Lorenzo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Hayman Mathew
2 Knees Christian
2004 - 2.3
1 Kashechkin Andrey
2 Konecny Tomas
2003 - 2.3
1 Wegmann Fabian
2 Hoj Franck
2002 - 2.3
 
 
Women
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-09-25 Ruota d'Oro
2018-09-29 Tour of Almaty
2018-10-02 Jelajah Malaysia
2018-10-06 Tour of Taihu
2018-10-07 Paris-Tours Espoirs
2018-10-07 Piccolo Giro di Lombardia
2018-10-09 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2018-10-13 Tour de Lombardie
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations U23
2018-10-14 Oita Urban Classic
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018