All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Monday 18 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Saxe 2005
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2005-07-20 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 21.38.50
2 GER19810305 Knees Christian Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 03"
3 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich Gerolsteiner 08"
4 GER19760115 Klier Andreas T-Mobile Team 19"
5 POL19810508 Rutkiewicz Marek Intel-Action 23"
6 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Akud - Arnolds Sicherheit m.t.
7 BEL19810526 Stubbe Tom Chocolade Jacques - T interim 4.22.
8 CZE19710511 Tesar Lubor Akud - Arnolds Sicherheit 7.11.
9 BEL19771222 Kleynen Steven Chocolade Jacques - T interim 7.25.
10 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Team CSC 7.58.
11 BEL19810509 Caethoven Steven Chocolade Jacques - T interim 12.01.
12 NED19840906 Dekker Thomas Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 12.08.
13 GER19680122 Sievers Holger Team Lamonta 12.33.
14 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
15 GER19801124 Ziegler Thomas Gerolsteiner 13.33.
2005-07-20 : Dresden (SV Sachsen) - Werdau STR - 155 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19810509 Caethoven Steven Chocolade Jacques - T interim 4.05.37
2 GER19800321 Baumann Eric T-Mobile Team m.t.
3 NED19840906 Dekker Thomas Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 GER19810305 Knees Christian Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
6 GER19820301 Müller Christian Team CSC m.t.
7 BEL19801215 Sentjens Roy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 19"
8 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich Gerolsteiner m.t.
9 GER19760115 Klier Andreas T-Mobile Team m.t.
10 BEL19770717 Hoste Leif Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team m.t.
11 BEL19820613 Ghyllebert Pieter Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
12 FRA19780321 Leblacher Eric Crédit Agricole m.t.
13 GER19730407 Grabsch Ralf Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
14 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Akud - Arnolds Sicherheit m.t.
15 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Team CSC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19810509 Caethoven Steven Chocolade Jacques - T interim Pts.
2005-07-21 : Zwickau - Frohburg - 188 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19801124 Ziegler Thomas Gerolsteiner 4:36,12
2 GER19790105 Kopp David Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
3 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre Crédit Agricole
4 BEL19700806 Thijs Erwin MrBookmaker.com SportsTech 06"
5 NED19740701 Pronk Matthé MrBookmaker.com SportsTech 36"
6 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich Gerolsteiner m.t.
7 BEL19801215 Sentjens Roy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 GER19760115 Klier Andreas T-Mobile Team m.t.
9 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Akud - Arnolds Sicherheit m.t.
10 BEL19810526 Stubbe Tom Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
11 GER19810305 Knees Christian Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
12 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 GER19750605 Papstein Björn Team Lamonta m.t.
14 POL19810508 Rutkiewicz Marek Intel-Action m.t.
15 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19810305 Knees Christian Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig Pts.
2005-07-22 : Leipzig – Görlitz - 230 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19801027 Schröder Björn Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 4.42.27
2 BEL19740212 Omloop Geert MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
3 GER19800321 Baumann Eric T-Mobile Team 34"
4 CZE19760129 Bencik Petr ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
5 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Team CSC m.t.
6 GER19720218 Schmidt Torsten Gerolsteiner 41"
7 NED19671005 Kemma Rudi Shimano - Memory Corp 2.31.
8 JPN19830410 Beppu Fumiyuki Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team m.t.
9 BEL19800317 Boucher David MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
10 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 POL19680222 Stafiej Kazimierz Intel-Action m.t.
12 GER19720630 Scholz Timo Akud - Arnolds Sicherheit m.t.
13 GER19780118 Siedler Sébastian Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
14 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich Gerolsteiner 5.17.
15 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19810305 Knees Christian Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig Pts.
2005-07-23 : Görlitz - Sebnitz - 168 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19750714 Johansen Allan Team CSC 4.04.52
2 BEL19770717 Hoste Leif Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team m.t.
3 DEN19730104 Hoj Franck Gerolsteiner 18"
4 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Team CSC 34"
6 BEL19810120 Barbé Koen Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
7 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich Gerolsteiner 2.58.
9 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
10 NED19840906 Dekker Thomas Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 BEL19800514 Commeyne Davy MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
12 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Akud - Arnolds Sicherheit m.t.
14 GER19760115 Klier Andreas T-Mobile Team m.t.
15 BEL19810509 Caethoven Steven Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2005-07-24 : Dresden - Dresden - 139 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820301 Müller Christian Team CSC 3.54.59
2 GER19801124 Ziegler Thomas Gerolsteiner 40"
3 GER19730604 Korff André T-Mobile Team m.t.
4 POL19801027 Huzarski Bartosz Intel-Action m.t.
5 FRA19780321 Leblacher Eric Crédit Agricole m.t.
6 NED19740701 Pronk Matthé MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
7 RUS19820704 Gusev Vladimir Team CSC m.t.
8 GER19750605 Papstein Björn Team Lamonta m.t.
9 FRA19760827 Poilvet Benoît Crédit Agricole m.t.
10 GER19750908 Wackernagel Lars Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
11 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team m.t.
12 BEL19771222 Kleynen Steven Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
13 CZE19710511 Tesar Lubor Akud - Arnolds Sicherheit m.t.
14 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich Gerolsteiner 5.56.
15 BEL19810509 Caethoven Steven Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Posthuma Joost
2 Julich Bobby
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Gusev Vladimir
2 Bernucci Lorenzo
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-06-20 Halle-Ingooigem - Omloop van de Vlaamse
2018-06-20 Adriatica Ionica Race/Following the Serenissima Routes
2018-06-21 Tour des Pays de Savoie
2018-06-22 Le Grand Prix International de la Ville Annaba 2018
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018