Tour de Saxe 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Saxe 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Saxe 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Saxe 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Saxe 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Saxe 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Saxe 2004 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Saturday 17 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Saxe 2004
2.3
2004-07-21 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19800321 Kashechkin Andrey Crédit Agricole 20.46.30
2 CZE19731011 Konecny Tomas T-Mobile Team 22"
3 AUT19791209 Pfannberger Christian ED'system-ZVVZ 1.22.
4 GER19780715 Schreck Stefan T-Mobile Team 1.47.
5 NED19740701 Pronk Matthé Bankgiroloterij 3.40
6 GER19690825 Poitschke Enrico Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 4.06.
7 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Team Lamonta 4.17.
8 GER19690923 Rich Michael Gerolsteiner 4.23.
9 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 5.26.
10 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 6.25.
11 BEL19801215 Sentjens Roy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 7.10.
12 BEL19820527 De Weert Kevin Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 8.15.
13 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner 8.20.
14 GER19740405 Müller Martin Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 8.57.
15 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Gerolsteiner 10.06.
2004-07-21 : Dresden - Zittau - 177 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19780715 Schreck Stefan T-Mobile Team 3.57.41.
2 KAZ19800321 Kashechkin Andrey Crédit Agricole m.t.
3 CZE19731011 Konecny Tomas T-Mobile Team 9"
4 GER19690825 Poitschke Enrico Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
5 NED19740701 Pronk Matthé Bankgiroloterij m.t.
6 AUT19791209 Pfannberger Christian ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
7 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 GER19690923 Rich Michael Gerolsteiner m.t.
9 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Team Lamonta m.t.
11 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars Team CSC 1.30.
12 NED19800112 Van Dulmen Frank Bankgiroloterij m.t.
13 GER19740405 Müller Martin Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
14 GER19800321 Baumann Eric T-Mobile Team m.t.
15 BEL19801215 Sentjens Roy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
2004-07-22 : Löbau - Leipzig - 202 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Gerolsteiner 4.23.00.
2 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Lotto - Domo m.t.
3 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars Team CSC m.t.
5 GER19780118 Siedler Sébastian Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
6 GER19790105 Kopp David Team Lamonta m.t.
7 BEL19800317 Gardeyn Gorik Lotto - Domo m.t.
8 BEL19801215 Sentjens Roy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 FRA19810630 Lequatre Geoffroy Crédit Agricole m.t.
10 GER19830106 Krauss Sven Gerolsteiner m.t.
11 GER19780715 Schreck Stefan T-Mobile Team m.t.
12 GER19740405 Müller Martin Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
13 CZE19760204 Kejval Lunomir ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
14 CZE19771024 Precechtel Michal ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
15 GER19751030 Lademann Christian Team BH - Dessau m.t.
2004-07-23 : Leipzig - Klingenthal - 183 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner 4.43.10
2 GER19750908 Wackernagel Lars Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 20"
3 KAZ19800321 Kashechkin Andrey Crédit Agricole 28"
4 DEN19730104 Hoj Franck Team CSC 1.03.
5 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Gerolsteiner m.t.
6 GER19780715 Schreck Stefan T-Mobile Team m.t.
7 ITA19650716 Faresin Gianni Gerolsteiner m.t.
8 AUT19791209 Pfannberger Christian ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
9 FRA19800911 Le Mével Christophe Crédit Agricole m.t.
10 GER19790105 Kopp David Team Lamonta m.t.
11 FRA19780321 Leblacher Eric Crédit Agricole m.t.
12 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Team CSC 1.22.
13 GER19810909 Fothen Markus Gerolsteiner m.t.
14 GER19720630 Scholz Timo WINfix-Arnolds Siche m.t.
15 GER19690825 Poitschke Enrico Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
2004-07-24 : Rittersgrün - Kurort Oberwiesenthal/Fichtelberg - 23 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner 42.45.
2 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.10.
3 CZE19731011 Konecny Tomas T-Mobile Team 1.31.
4 KAZ19800321 Kashechkin Andrey Crédit Agricole 2.19.
5 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Team CSC 2.20.
6 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter Team CSC 2.31.
7 AUT19791209 Pfannberger Christian ED'system-ZVVZ 2.46.
8 GER19810909 Fothen Markus Gerolsteiner 2.56.
9 FRA19780321 Leblacher Eric Crédit Agricole 3.00.
10 ITA19650716 Faresin Gianni Gerolsteiner 3.01.
11 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3.08.
12 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Team CSC 3.09.
13 GER19690923 Rich Michael Gerolsteiner 3.22.
14 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Lotto - Domo 3.28.
15 GER19780715 Schreck Stefan T-Mobile Team 3.31.
2004-07-24 : Kurort Oberwiesenthal - Freital - 138 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2.50.56
2 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Team Lamonta m.t.
3 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Gerolsteiner m.t.
4 BEL19820527 De Weert Kevin Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team ComNet - Senges 2.31.
6 GER19760316 Lochowski Roberto Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
7 GER19760417 Rund Thorsten WINfix-Arnolds Siche m.t.
8 GER19790105 Kopp David Team Lamonta m.t.
9 GER19801027 Schröder Björn Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 7.35.
10 GER19800321 Baumann Eric T-Mobile Team m.t.
11 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Team Lamonta m.t.
12 GER19830106 Krauss Sven Gerolsteiner m.t.
13 CZE19771024 Precechtel Michal ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
15 GER19800418 Willwohl Gregor WINfix-Arnolds Siche m.t.
2004-07-25 : Dresden - Dresden - 156 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19801027 Schröder Björn Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 3.56.01
2 CZE19710511 Tesar Lubor ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
3 GER19810109 Magyarosi Peter Team Lamonta m.t.
4 GER19790628 Werner Christian T-Mobile Team 03"
5 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Gerolsteiner 2.45.
6 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Team Lamonta m.t.
7 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Gerolsteiner m.t.
8 BEL19800317 Gardeyn Gorik Lotto - Domo m.t.
9 GER19780118 Siedler Sébastian Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
10 GER19810305 Knees Christian Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
11 GER19690825 Poitschke Enrico Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
12 BEL19801215 Sentjens Roy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 BEL19810419 Van Impe Kevin Lotto - Domo m.t.
14 GER19800418 Willwohl Gregor WINfix-Arnolds Siche m.t.
15 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Team Lamonta m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Posthuma Joost
2 Julich Bobby
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Gusev Vladimir
2 Bernucci Lorenzo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Hayman Mathew
2 Knees Christian
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018