All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Thursday 22 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Saxe 2003
2.3
2003-07-23 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner 20h36'33"
2 DEN19730104 Hoj Franck Team Fakta 5"
3 SUI19731120 Schnider Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems 25"
4 GER19750908 Wackernagel Lars Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 39"
5 GER19780424 Scholz Ronny Gerolsteiner 50"
6 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik Quick Step - Davitamon 1'18"
7 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2'25"
8 BEL19720119 Van Hyfte Paul Team CSC - Imax 10'10
9 POL19670116 Romanik Radoslaw CCC - Polsat 10'22"
10 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Phonak Hearing Systems 10'45"
11 NED19700101 Hoffman Tristan Team CSC - Imax 11'17"
12 GER19690825 Poitschke Enrico Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 13'43"
13 LUX19771105 Poos Christian Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 15'50"
14 GER19680712 Reuss Jörn WINfix-Arnolds Siche 17'38"
15 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Team Telekom 18'27"
16 GER19730407 Grabsch Ralf Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 22'01"
17 GER19801027 Schröder Björn Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 22'23"
18 GER19750619 Grabsch Bert Phonak Hearing Systems 23'05"
19 POL19770918 Kohut Slawomir CCC - Polsat 23'08"
20 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems 23'21"
2003-07-23 : Dresden CLM - 3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19760316 Lochowski Roberto Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 3'33"43
2 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems 00"30
3 GER19790915 Lang Sebastian Gerolsteiner 00"55
4 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 00"72
5 GER19800317 Hiekmann Torsten Team Telekom 2"10
6 GER19750619 Grabsch Bert Phonak Hearing Systems 3"10
7 GER19751030 Lademann Christian ED'system-ZVVZ 3"26
8 ITA19740815 Contrini Daniele Gerolsteiner 3"68
9 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Phonak Hearing Systems 4"14
10 NED19671005 Kemma Rudi Bankgiroloterij 4"39
11 NED19750624 Van Der Ven Remco Bankgiroloterij 5"01
12 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Phonak Hearing Systems 5'19"
13 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team Fakta 5"37
14 DEN19680623 Sandstöd Michael Team CSC - Imax 5"77
15 GER19760417 Schweda Raphael Team Bianchi 6"14
2003-07-23 : Dresden - Crimmitschau - 123 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740815 Contrini Daniele Gerolsteiner 3h00'26"
2 GER19750908 Wackernagel Lars Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 28"
3 GER19800418 Willwohl Gregor WINfix-Arnolds Siche 2'03"
4 DEN19730104 Hoj Franck Team Fakta m.t.
5 GER19790915 Lang Sebastian Gerolsteiner 2'05"
6 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Telekom m.t.
7 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner m.t.
8 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
9 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
10 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 LAT19690912 Piziks Arvis Team CSC - Imax m.t.
12 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 GER19800612 Holsche Patrick WINfix-Arnolds Siche m.t.
14 GER19811211 Kraft Dennis WINfix-Arnolds Siche m.t.
15 NED19671005 Kemma Rudi Bankgiroloterij m.t.
2003-07-24 : Werdau - Chemnitz - 202 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner 5h03'57"
2 DEN19730104 Hoj Franck Team Fakta m.t.
3 SUI19731120 Schnider Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
4 GER19780424 Scholz Ronny Gerolsteiner 02"
5 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 41"
6 GER19750908 Wackernagel Lars Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 43"
7 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
8 GER19690825 Poitschke Enrico Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 5'05"
9 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
10 LUX19771105 Poos Christian Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
11 NED19700101 Hoffman Tristan Team CSC - Imax m.t.
12 BEL19720119 Van Hyfte Paul Team CSC - Imax m.t.
13 POL19670116 Romanik Radoslaw CCC - Polsat m.t.
14 GER19730407 Grabsch Ralf Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
15 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Team Telekom m.t.
2003-07-25 : Chemnitz - Leipzig - 185 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems 4h16'47"
2 GER19790915 Lang Sebastian Gerolsteiner m.t.
3 POL19770918 Kohut Slawomir CCC - Polsat m.t.
4 GER19690425 Hundertmarck Kai Team Telekom 01"
5 FRA19800911 Le Mével Christophe Crédit Agricole m.t.
6 GER19730505 Glasner Björn Team Lamonta 2"
7 GER19750619 Grabsch Bert Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
8 GER19800317 Hiekmann Torsten Team Telekom 03"
9 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner 10'03"
10 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
11 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Bianchi m.t.
12 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner m.t.
13 LAT19690912 Piziks Arvis Team CSC - Imax m.t.
14 CZE19771024 Precechtel Michal ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
15 BEL19801215 Sentjens Roy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
2003-07-26 : Leipzig - Meißen - 187 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Bankgiroloterij 3h55'04"
2 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner m.t.
3 DEN19730104 Hoj Franck Team Fakta m.t.
4 BEL19720119 Van Hyfte Paul Team CSC - Imax m.t.
5 NED19720228 Boven Jan Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 GER19760417 Schweda Raphael Team Bianchi m.t.
7 POL19670116 Romanik Radoslaw CCC - Polsat m.t.
8 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
9 SUI19731120 Schnider Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
10 GER19780424 Scholz Ronny Gerolsteiner m.t.
11 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner 1'04"
12 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
13 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Bianchi m.t.
14 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'05"
15 LAT19690912 Piziks Arvis Team CSC - Imax m.t.
2003-07-27 : Dresden - Dresden - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen Team Telekom 3h56'29"
2 GER19720630 Scholz Timo Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 1'56"
3 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
4 POL19771029 Wojtas Arkadiusz CCC - Polsat 2'12"
5 GER19760316 Lochowski Roberto Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 3'42"
6 GER19680712 Reuss Jörn WINfix-Arnolds Siche m.t.
8 POL19820510 Bodnar Lukasz CCC - Polsat 4'57"
10 GER19730505 Glasner Björn Team Lamonta m.t.
11 DEN19690104 Madsen Jimmi Team CSC - Imax m.t.
12 AUT19750427 Faltheiner Werner Arbo - Merida - Graz 6'33"
13 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 8'26"
14 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
15 NED19750624 Van Der Ven Remco Bankgiroloterij m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Posthuma Joost
2 Julich Bobby
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Gusev Vladimir
2 Bernucci Lorenzo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Hayman Mathew
2 Knees Christian
2004 - 2.3
1 Kashechkin Andrey
2 Konecny Tomas
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019