Tour des Fjords 2016 - CyclingbaseTour des Fjords 2016 - CyclingbaseTour des Fjords 2016 - CyclingbaseTour des Fjords 2016 - CyclingbaseTour des Fjords 2016 - CyclingbaseTour des Fjords 2016 - CyclingbaseTour des Fjords 2016 - CyclingbaseTour des Fjords 2016 - CyclingbaseTour des Fjords 2016 - CyclingbaseTour des Fjords 2016 - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Saturday 24 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour des Fjords 2016
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2016-08-31 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT 21:39:55
2 SUI19860929 Schär Michael BMC Racing Team BMC 30"
3 NED19910923 Van Der Lijke Nicky Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP m.t.
4 GER19930625 Koch Jonas Verva Active Jet Pro Cycling Team VAT 32"
5 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team BMC 33"
6 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP 33"
7 NOR19910412 Hoem Bjørn tore nilsen Team Joker TJO 1:10
8 GER19920408 Mager Christian Stölting Service Group SSG 1:15
9 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff TNK 1:26
10 NED19840901 Duyn Huub Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP 1:30
11 DEN19840905 Sörensen Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC 1:31
12 NED19930112 Meijers Jeroen Rabobank Development Team RDT 1:41
13 ITA19880102 Pasqualon Andrea Team Roth ROT 1:52
14 ITA19740319 Fortunato Roberto Tinkoff TNK 1:52
15 FRA19910401 Combaud Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP 2:00
16 NOR19890501 Romstad Lovik Asmund Team Fixit.no FIX 2:07
17 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 2:11
18 SUI19930805 Thalmann Roland Team Roth ROT 2:11
19 BEL19940930 Van Gestel Dries Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 2:11
20 GER19940306 Politt Nils Team Katusha KAT 2:11
21 DEN00000000 Steen Nicolaj Team Trefor TTF 2:11
22 SUI19881102 Brüngger Nico Team Roth ROT 2:11
23 GBR19900910 Handley Richard One Pro Cycling ONE 3.16.
24 DEN19881115 Ebsen John One Pro Cycling ONE m.t.
25 SUI19900826 Aregger Marcel IAM Cycling IAM 3:27
2016-08-31 : Os - Bergen
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh IAM Cycling IAM 3:27:18
2 NED19900312 Asselman Jesper Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP m.t.
3 NOR19910829 Jensen August Team Coop-Oster Hus COH m.t.
4 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
5 GER19930625 Koch Jonas Verva Active Jet Pro Cycling Team VAT m.t.
6 ITA19880102 Pasqualon Andrea Team Roth ROT m.t.
7 NED19921106 Van Ginneken Sjoerd Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP m.t.
8 BEL19920929 Van Lerberghe Bert Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
9 NED19930112 Meijers Jeroen Rabobank Development Team RDT m.t.
10 NOR19930916 Korsaeth Truls Engen Team Joker TJO m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh IAM Cycling IAM Pts.
2016-09-01 : Stord - Odda
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT 4:46:57
2 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
3 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff TNK m.t.
4 DEN19931214 Kamp Egested Alexander Stölting Service Group SSG m.t.
5 ITA19880102 Pasqualon Andrea Team Roth ROT m.t.
6 GER19930625 Koch Jonas Verva Active Jet Pro Cycling Team VAT m.t.
7 NED19910923 Van Der Lijke Nicky Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP m.t.
8 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
9 BEL19940715 Vergaerde Otto Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
10 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh IAM Cycling IAM Pts.
2016-09-02 : Ulvik - Suldalsosen
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT 5:38:58
2 NED19910923 Van Der Lijke Nicky Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP m.t.
3 GER19930625 Koch Jonas Verva Active Jet Pro Cycling Team VAT m.t.
4 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
5 SUI19860929 Schär Michael BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
6 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP m.t.
7 NED19950727 Bol Cees Rabobank Development Team RDT 46"
8 BEL19920929 Van Lerberghe Bert Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
9 NOR19940802 Roeinaas Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sor TSS m.t.
10 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff TNK m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT Pts.
2016-09-03 : Stavanger - Sandnes
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19920409 Kragh Andersen Asbjorn Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP 4:00:14
2 NOR19910412 Hoem Bjørn tore nilsen Team Joker TJO m.t.
3 GER19920408 Mager Christian Stölting Service Group SSG 3"
4 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
5 ITA19880102 Pasqualon Andrea Team Roth ROT m.t.
6 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
7 NED19910923 Van Der Lijke Nicky Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP m.t.
8 ITA19740319 Fortunato Roberto Tinkoff TNK m.t.
9 SUI19860929 Schär Michael BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
10 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT Pts.
2016-09-04 : Hinna - Stavanger
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT 3:47:01
2 DEN19850430 Morkov Michael Team Katusha KAT m.t.
3 NOR19960413 Halvorsen Kristoffer Team Joker TJO m.t.
4 GER19930625 Koch Jonas Verva Active Jet Pro Cycling Team VAT m.t.
5 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff TNK m.t.
6 SUI19860929 Schär Michael BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
7 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
8 GER19920408 Mager Christian Stölting Service Group SSG m.t.
9 DEN19840905 Sörensen Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC m.t.
10 NED19910923 Van Der Lijke Nicky Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP m.t.
historic
2015 - ME 2.1.
1 Haller Marco
2 Andersen Søren Kragh
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Kristoff Alexander
2 Nielsen Magnus Cort
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Chernetski Sergey
2 Nordhaug Lars-Petter
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019