All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Wednesday 22 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Minho 2002
2.3
2002-07-17 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Milaneza - Mss 16 h 52'08"
2 ESP19780722 Perez Sanchez Francisco Porta Da Ravessa - Zurich 13"
3 POR19750218 Requejo Eligio ASC - Vila Do Conde 40"
4 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 50"
5 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Relax - Fuenlabrada 54"
6 BUL19780205 Andonov Petrov Danail Porta Da Ravessa - Zurich 1'01"
7 ESP19740327 Horrach Rippoll Joan Milaneza - Mss 1'14"
8 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Carvalhelhos - Boavista 1'19"
9 ESP19790927 Garcia Quesada Adolfo IBanesto.com 1'24"
10 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss 1'25"
2002-07-17 : Guimaraes - Penha - 6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Milaneza - Mss 14'09"
2 ESP19780722 Perez Sanchez Francisco Porta Da Ravessa - Zurich 07"
3 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Relax - Fuenlabrada 32"
4 POR19750218 Requejo Eligio ASC - Vila Do Conde m.t.
5 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel IBanesto.com 34"
6 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 35"
7 POR19740412 Cardoso Pedro Milaneza - Mss 36"
8 ESP19740327 Horrach Rippoll Joan Milaneza - Mss 39"
9 ESP19790927 Garcia Quesada Adolfo IBanesto.com 40"
10 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
2002-07-18 : Fafe - Fafe - 176 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19760722 Tombak Janek Cofidis 4 h 46'17"
2 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
3 POR19700217 Sampaio Campos Joaquim Alberto Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
4 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
5 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
6 BUL19780205 Andonov Petrov Danail Porta Da Ravessa - Zurich m.t.
7 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
8 POR19700903 Ferreira De Moura Paulo Jorge Cantahede Marques de Marialva 03"
9 LTU19700425 Sarkauskas Saulius Cantahede Marques de Marialva m.t.
10 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
2002-07-18 : Fafe - Barcelos - 149 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19740412 Cardoso Pedro Milaneza - Mss 3 h 47'53"
2 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
3 EST19760722 Tombak Janek Cofidis m.t.
4 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
5 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
6 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
7 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
8 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
9 LTU19700425 Sarkauskas Saulius Cantahede Marques de Marialva m.t.
2002-07-20 : Barcelos - Valenca - 158 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BUL19780205 Andonov Petrov Danail Porta Da Ravessa - Zurich 3 h 43'07"
2 ESP19740327 Horrach Rippoll Joan Milaneza - Mss 06"
3 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
4 ESP19780722 Perez Sanchez Francisco Porta Da Ravessa - Zurich m.t.
5 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
6 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
7 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Milaneza - Mss m.t.
8 POR19750218 Requejo Eligio ASC - Vila Do Conde m.t.
9 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Carvalhelhos - Boavista 10"
10 ESP19790927 Garcia Quesada Adolfo IBanesto.com 15"
2002-07-21 : Valenca - Guimaraes - 147 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Milaneza - Mss 4 h 20'43"
2 ESP19780722 Perez Sanchez Francisco Porta Da Ravessa - Zurich 02"
3 POR19750218 Requejo Eligio ASC - Vila Do Conde m.t.
4 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 05"
5 BUL19780205 Andonov Petrov Danail Porta Da Ravessa - Zurich m.t.
6 ESP19780516 Serrano Oscar ASC - Vila Do Conde 07"
7 ESP19780116 Gil Perez Koldo IBanesto.com 10"
8 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
9 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss m.t.
10 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss 15"
historic
 
 
Women
2018-08-25 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2018-08-28 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2018-09-04 Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour
2018-09-05 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche
2018-09-07 Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini
2018-09-09 Chrono Champenois
2018-09-16 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
Men
2018-08-25 Tour d'Espagne
2018-08-26 Bretagne Classic - Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2018-08-27 Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi
2018-08-29 VN Kranja - Memorijal Filipa Majcna - GP Kranj
2018-08-31 Tour of Alberta
2018-09-05 Tour of Xingtai
2018-09-07 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2018-09-07 Tour de Hokkaido
2018-09-08 The Reading 120
2018-09-08 Tour de Chine
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018